PrepsNet
Don't Miss

2016 Football Standings

AHSAA


7A Star

Region 1

RankTeamWLRWRL
1McGill-Toolen3020
2Baker2110
3Davidson2111
4Foley2111
5Mary Montgomery2111
6Theodore2111
7Murphy1111
8Alma Bryant1101
9Fairhope0302

Region 2

RankTeamWL RWRL
1Enterprise3010
2Central - Phenix City2110
3Jeff Davis2110
4Lee-Montgomery2000
5Auburn1201
6Prattville1201
7Smith's Station1201

Region 3

RankTeamWL RWRL
1Thompson12170
2Hoover10361
3Mtn. Brook8552
4Spain Park6534
5Vestavia Hills4634
6Oak Mtn.5525
7Huffman4616
8Tuscaloosa Co.2816

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Hewitt-Trussville3010
2Sparkman2010
3Bob Jones2110
4Huntsville1110
5Buckhorn1101
6James Clemens0201
7Gadsden City0301
8Grissom0301

 

6A Star

Region 1

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Bount3020
2Spanish Fort2120
3B.C. Rain2010
4Baldwin Co.2111
5Saraland2111
6Daphne1211
7Robertsdale0301
8LeFlore1202
9Gulf Shores0302

Region 2

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Park Crossing2110
2Sidney Lanier2110
3Dothan1210
4Carver-Montgomery0300
5Stanhope Elmore0201
6Northview0301
7Russell Co.0301

Region 3

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Chelsea3010
2Benjamin Russell1110
3Helena1110
4Opelika3000
5Wetumpka2101
6Chilton Co.1201
7Pelham0301

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa3010
2Bessemer City2110
3Paul Bryant1210
4McAdory1100
5Brookwood1201
6Selma0201
7Northridge0301

Region 5

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Hueytown3010
2Parker2010
3Ramsay2010
4Jackson-Olin2000
5Shades Valley1101
6Homewood1201
7John Carroll0201

Region 6

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Carver-Birmingham3010
2Clay-Chalkville3010
3Minor3010
4Gardendale3000
5Pinson Valley1201
6Walker1201
7Center Point0301

Region 7

RankTeamWL RWRL
1Albertville3010
2Oxford3010
3Southside-Gadsden3010
4Pell City1100
5Brewer1201
6Cullman1201
7Fort Payne0301

Region 8

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Hartselle3010
2Austin2110
3Hazel Green1110
4Muscle Shoals1210
5Decatur1101
6Athens0201
7Columbia0201
8Florence0301

5A Star

Region 1

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Jackson2010
2St. Paul's2110
3Vigor1210
4Williamson1100
5Citronelle1101
6Wilcox Central1201
7Faith Academy0201

Region 2

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Carroll-Ozark2010
2Eufaula2110
3Rehobeth2110
4Greenville0100
5Headland2100
6Booker T. Washington1101
7Charles Henderson0201

Region 3

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Calera3010
2Demopolis2110
3Sumter Central1210
4Jemison2200
5Marbury1201
6Dallas County0201
7Cenral-Tuscaloosa0301

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Central - Clay Co.3010
2Sylacauga3010
3Cleburne Co.1110
4Beauregard1000
5Talladega1201
6Valley1201
7Lincoln0301

Region 5

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Shelby Co.2010
2Wenonah2010
3Briarwood1110
4Fairfield1110
5Moody1101
6St. Clair Co.1101
7Pleasant Grove0201
8Woodlawn0301

Region 6

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Corner3000
2Hayden2110
3Mortimer Jordan2110
4Curry1100
5Fairview1100
6Springville0201
7West Point0301

Region 7

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Guntersville2110
2Scottsboro2010
3Arab2110
4Etowah2110
5Crossville1101
6Alexandria0201
7Boaz0201
8Douglas0201

Region 8

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Russellville2010
2Brooks2110
3Mae Jemison2110
4Lawrence Co.1110
5Ardmore1101
6Lee-Huntsville1101
7East Limestone0201
8St. John Paul II0301

4A Star

Region 1

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Andalusia3010
2Thomasville2010
3UMS-Wright2110
4Satsuma1100
5Monroe Co.2101
6Escambia Co.1101
7W.S. Neal0201

Region 2

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Alabama Christian2110
2St. James2110
3Dale Co.1210
4Ashford2000
5Montgomery Catholic2101
6Bullock Co.1101
7Trinity Presbyterian0301

Region 3

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Leeds3010
2Tallassee3010
3Childersburg1110
4Munford1110
5Elmore Co.2101
6Dadeville1201
7Handley0201
8Holtville1201

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Northside2010
2Bibb Co.2110
3West Blockton2110
4Oak Grove1110
5Hale County0201
6Holt0201
7Greensboro0301
8Sipsey Valley0301

Region 5

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Jacksonville3010
2Ashville2010
3Oneonta1110
4Cherokee County1210
5Anniston0201
6Hokes Bluff0201
7Saks0201
8White Plains0201

Region 6

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Cordova3010
2Haleyville3010
3Fayette Co.1210
4Dora1100
5Hamilton2101
6Winfield2101
7Good Hope0201

Region 7

RankTeamWLWL
1Randolph School3010
2Madison Academy1110
3North Jackson1110
4Madison Co.1100
5DAR1101
6Sardis0301
7Westminster0301

Region 8

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Rogers3010
2West Limestone3010
3Central-Florence2110
4Wilson2000
5Danville2101
6Priceville0201
7Deshler0301

3A Star

Region 1

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Flomaton2000
2Mobile Christian1000
3Bayside Academy1100
4Clarke Co.0100
5Excel0100
6Hillcrest-Evergreen0100
7T.R. Miller0100
8Cottage Hill0100

Region 2

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Opp1000
2Straughn1000
3Wicksburg1000
4Houston Academy1100
5Providence Christian1100
6Daleville0100
7Geneva0100
8Slocomb0100

Region 3

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Southside-Selma1000
2B.B. Comer1100
3Prattville Christian1100
4Coosa Central1100
5Montgomery Academy1100
6Beulah0100
7Pike County0100

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Gordo2000
2Greene Co.2000
3Oakman2000
4Montevallo1000
5American Christian1100
6Midfield0100
7Carbon Hill0200

Region 5

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Glencoe2000
2Ohatchee2000
3Piedmont2000
4Pleasant Valley2000
5Randolph Co.2000
6Weaver2000
7Walter Welborn1000

Region 6

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Holly Pond2000
2J.B. Pennington2000
3Locust Fork2000
4Fultondale1000
5Vinemont1000
6Hanceville1100
7Susan Moore0100

Region 7

RankTeamWLRWRL
1New Hope1100
2North Sand Mountain1100
3Pisgah1100
4Plainview2000
5Sylvania2000
6Brindlee Mountain0200
7Geraldine0200

Region 8

RankTeamWLRWRL
1West Morgan2000
2East Lawrence0000
3Colbert Co.1100
4Colbert Heights1100
5Clements0100
6Lauderdale Co.0100
7Elkmont0200

2A Star

Region 1

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Leroy1000
2Southern Choctaw1000
3Washington Co.1000
4J.U. Blacksher1100
5St. Luke's1100
6Choctaw County0100
7Chickasaw0200

Region 2

RankTeamWLRWRL
1G.W. Long1000
2Ariton1100
3Cottonwood1100
4Barbour Co.0100
5Samson0100
6Abbeville0200
7Geneva Co.0200

Region 3

RankTeamWLRWRL
1New Brockton2000
2Elba1000
3Goshen1000
4Luverne 1000
5Zion Chapel0100
6Calhoun0200
7Central-Hayneville0200

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1R.C. Hatch1100
2Keith1100
3Verbena0100
4Frances Marion0100
5Billingsley0100
6Aliceville0100
7Thorsby0200

Region 5

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Lafayette2000
2Horseshoe Bend1000
3Lanette1000
4Fayetteville0100
5Ranburne0100
6Woodland0100
7Vincent0100
8Reeltown0200

Region 6

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Fyffe1000
2Ider1000
3Collinsville1100
4Asbury0100
5Sand Rock0100
6Westbrook Christian0100
7Gaston0200
8Section0200

Region 7

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Cleveland1000
2Falkville1100
3West End1100
4Tarrant0100
5Cold Springs0200
6Tanner0200
7Winston Co.0200

Region 8

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Red Bay2000
2Hatton1000
3Mars Hill Bible1100
4Phil Campbell1100
5Sulligent 1100
6Sheffield1100
7Lamar Co.0200

1A Star

Region 1

1 Linden High School 600 6 400 4 1.000 3
2 Marengo High School 420 6 310 4 0.750 3
2 Sweet Water High School 320 5 310 4 0.750 3
4 Johnson, A.L. High School 340 7 220 4 0.500 3
4 Millry High School 240 6 220 4 0.500 3
6 Fruitdale High School 250 7 130 4 0.250 3
6 McIntosh High School 150 6 130 4 0.250 3
8 Shields, J.F. High School 070 7 040 4 0.000 3

Region 2

RankTeamWLRWRL
1McKenzie4130
1Georgiana5030
3Houston Co.4121
3Brantley2221
3Red Level2221
6Pleasant Home1303
6Florala0403
6Kinston0403

Region 3

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Isabella2000
2Ellwood Christian1000
3Maplesville0000
4Notasulga1100
5Autaugaville1100
6Highland Home0200
7Loachapoka0200

Region 4

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Appalachian2000
2Winterboro1000
3Donoho1100
4Victory Christian1100
5Wadley1100
6Talladega County Central0100
7Ragland0200

Region 5

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Berry2000
2Holy Spirit1000
3Hubbertville1000
4Pickens Co.1000
5South Lamar1100
6Brilliant0200
7Marion Co.0200

Region 6

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Gaylesville1000
2Spring Garden1000
3Woodville1000
4Jacksonville Christian1100
5Cedar Bluff0100
6Valley Head0100
7Coosa Christian0200

Region 7

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Addison2000
2Lynn2000
3Sumiton Christian1000
4R.A. Hubbard1100
5Meek1100
6Decatur Heritage0100
7Southeastern0200

Region 8

RankTeamWLRWRL
1Hackleburg1000
2Cherokee1100
3Shoals Christian0100
4Phillips0200
5Tharptown0200
6Vina0200
7Waterloo0200

 

AISA


AAA

Region 1

RankSchoolWLRWRL
1Bessemer Academy3000
2Glenwood School1000
3Springwood School1000
4Lee-Scott Academy0100
5Tuscaloosa Academy0100
6Edgewood Academy0200

Region 2

RankSchoolWLRWRL
1Northside Methodist2000
2Fort Dale Academy1000
3Hooper Academy1000
4Pike Liberal Arts1000
5Morgan Academy1100
6Monroe Academy1100

AA

Region 1

RankSchoolWLRWRL
1Coosa Valley Academy0100
2Cornerstone Christian0100
3Evangel Christian0100
4Kingwood Christian0100
5Lakeside Academy0100
6Macon East Academy0100

Region 2

RankSchoolWLRWRL
1Escambia Academy1000
2Autauga Academy1000
3Pickens Academy1000
4Jackson Academy1100
5Clarke Prep0100

A

Region 1

RankSchoolWLRWRL
1Chambers Academy1000
2Lowndes Academy1000
3South Montgomery Academy1000
4Abbeville Christian1100
5Crenshaw Christian1100
6Sparta Academy0100

Region 2

RankSchoolWLRWRL
1South Choctaw Academy2000
2Marengo Academy1000
3Southern Academy1000
4Wilcox Academy1000
5North River Christian0100
6Patrician Academy0100
7Sumter Academy0100