PrepsNet
Don't Miss

AHSAA Reclassification

7A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
Alma Bryant1,309
Baker
2,028
Davidson1,175
Fairhope1,135
Foley1,354
Mary Montgomery1,582
McGill-Toolen1,194
Murphy1,573
Theodore1,187

Region 2

SchoolEnrollment
Auburn1,753
Central-Phenix City1,316
Enterprise1,616
Jeff Davis1,420
Lee-Montgomery1,118
Prattville1,521
Smith's Station1,478

Region 3

SchoolEnrollment
Hoover2,143
Huffman1,070
Mountain Brook1,071
Oak Mountain1,211
Spain Park1,252
Thompson1,384
Tuscaloosa County1,120
Vestavia Hills1,458

Region 4

School Enrollment
Bob Jones1,315
Buckhorn1,071
Gadsden City1,099
Grissom1,364
Hewitt-Trussville1,088
Huntsville1,498
James Clemens1,269
Sparkman1,834

6A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
B.C. Rain627
Baldwin County871
Blount721
Daphne940
Gulf Shores612
LeFlore691
Robertsdale1,014
Saraland754
Spanish Fort814

Region 2

School Enrollment
Carver-Montgomery915
Dothan918
Northview971
Park Crossing985
Russell County826
Sidney Lanier686
Stanhope Elmore810

Region 3

SchoolEnrollment
Benjamin Russell712
Chelsea899
Chilton County602
Helena838
Opelika905
Pelham658
Wetumpka850

Region 4

School Enrollment
Bessemer City732
Brookwood734
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa973
McAdory733
Northridge987
Paul Bryant687
Selma670

Region 5

School Enrollment
Homewood846
Hueytown794
Jackson-Olin745
John Carroll612
Parker624
Ramsay635
Shades Valley988

Region 6

SchoolEnrollment
Carver-Birmingham599
Center Point637
Clay-Chalkville1,059
Gardendale817
Minor795
Pinson Valley820
Walker631

Region 7

SchoolEnrollment
Albertville913
Brewer682
Cullman692
Fort Payne674
Oxford934
Pell City832
Southside-Gadsden669

Region 8

SchoolEnrollment
Austin1,063
Athens861
Columbia724
Decatur717
Florence1,066
Hartselle688
Hazel Green1,049
Muscle Shoals661

5A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
Citronelle567
Faith Academy527
Jackson450
St. Paul's411
Vigor528
Wilcox Central402
Williamson422

Region 2

HomeEnrollment
B.T. Washington456
Carroll-Ozark494
Charles Henderson446
Eufaula586
Greenville505
Headland410
Rehobeth513

Region 3

SchoolEnrollment
Calera535
Central-Tuscaloosa501
Dallas County398
Demopolis517
Jemison486
Marbury424
Sumter Central397

Region 4

SchoolEnrollment
Beauregard536
Central-Clay County495
Cleburne County403
Lincoln399
Sylacauga535
Talladega413
Valley592

Region 5

SchoolEnrollment
Briarwood Christian569
Fairfield402
Moody497
Pleasant Grove394
St. Clair County437
Shelby County472
Wenonah591
Woodlawn 596

Region 6

SchoolEnrollment
Corner413
Curry406
Fairview413
Hayden543
Mortimer Jordan551
Springville504
West Point429

Region 7

SchoolEnrollment
Alexandria485
Arab598
Boaz449
Crossville417
Douglas445
Etowah518
Guntersville452
Scottsboro578

Region 8

SchoolEnrollment
Ardmore407
Brooks406
East Limestone516
Jemison-Huntsville521
Lawrence County452
Lee-Huntsville590
Russellville537
St. John Paul II406

4A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
Andalusia355
Escambia County359
Monroe County372
Satsuma329
Thomasville363
UMS-Wright372
W.S. Neal314

Region 2

SchoolEnrollment
Alabama Christian341
Ashford338
Bullock County330
Dale County327
Montgomery Catholic300
Saint James318
Trinity Presbyterian 306

Region 3

SchoolEnrollment
Childersburg337
Dadeville297
Elmore County333
Handley335
Holtville348
Leeds361
Munford385
Tallassee365

Region 4

SchoolEnrollment
Bibb County379
Greensboro342
Hale County300
Holt317
Northside345
Oak Grove376
Sipsey Valley387
West Blockton 357

Region 5

SchoolEnrollment
Anniston380
Ashville318
Cherokee County354
Hokes Bluff320
Jacksonville334
Oneonta323
Saks309
White Plains 317

Region 6

SchoolEnrollment
Cordova388
Dora366
Fayette County311
Good Hope310
Haleyville388
Hamilton369
Winfield302

Region 7

SchoolEnrollment
DAR357
Madison Academy306
Madison County346
North Jackson355
Randolph School379
Sardis332
Westminster Christian308

Region 8

SchoolEnrollment
Central-Florence308
Danville346
Deshler356
Priceville319
Rogers319
West Limestone327
Wilson332

3A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
Bayside Academy271
Clarke County260
Cottage Hill Christian229
Excel247
Flomaton232
Hillcrest-Evergreen272
Mobile Christian230
T.R. Miller269

Region 2

School Enrollment
Daleville277
Geneva244
Houston Academy228
Opp274
Providence Christian268
Slocomb280
Straughn295
Wicksburg 246

Region 3

SchoolEnrollment
B.B. Comer230
Beulah239
Central-Coosa245
Montgomery Academy270
Pike County265
Prattville Christian242
Southside-Selma294

Region 4

SchoolEnrollment
American Christian275
Carbon Hill288
Gordo265
Greene County276
Midfield263
Montevallo293
Oakman293

Region 5

SchoolEnrollment
Glencoe259
Ohatchee243
Piedmont281
Pleasant Valley250
Randolph County229
Walter Wellborn291
Weaver268

Region 6

SchoolEnrollment
Fultondale246
Hanceville257
Holly Pond253
J.B. Pennigton283
Locust Fork273
Susan Moore290
Vinemont240

Region 7

SchoolEnrollment
Brindlee Mountain279
Geraldine256
New Hope290
North Sand Mtn.230
Pisgah252
Plainview273
Sylvania258

Region 8

SchoolEnrollment
Clements261
Colbert County231
Colbert Heights244
East Lawrence272
Elkmont294
Lauderdale County290
Lexington245
West Morgan296

2A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
Chickasaw168
Choctaw County179
J.U. Blacksher179
Leroy160
Saint Luke's186
Southern Choctaw186
Washington County224

Region 2

SchoolEnrollment
Abbeville187
Ariton154
Barbour County182
Cottonwood188
G.W. Long179
Geneva County170
Samson180

Region 3

SchoolEnrollment
Calhoun198
Central-Hayneville181
Elba161
Goshen223
Luverne192
New Brockton204
Zion Chapel183

Region 4

SchoolEnrollment
Aliceville220
Billingsley154
Francis Marion180
Keith161
R.C. Hatch162
Thorsby180
Verbena155

Region 5

SchoolEnrollment
Fayetteville169
Horseshoe Bend189
LaFayette188
Lanett179
Ranburne207
Reeltown202
Vincent196
Woodland204

Region 6

SchoolEnrollment
Asubry213
Collinsville198
Fyffe227
Gaston185
Ider183
Sand Rock207
Section208
Westbrook Christian206

Region 7

SchoolEnrollment
Cleveland196
Cold Springs206
Falkville183
Tanner200
Tarrant224
West End207
Winston County201

Region 8

School Enrollment
Hatton203
Lamar County197
Mars Hill Bible166
Phil Campbell201
Red Bay154
Sheffield227
Sulligent 171

1A

Region 1

SchoolEnrollment
A.L. Johnson56
Fruitdale108
J.F. Shields60
Linden117
Marengo57
McIntosh 85
Millry127
Sweet Water144

Region 2

SchoolEnrollment
Brantley132
Florala96
Georgiana116
Houston County142
Kinston137
McKenzie92
Pleasant Home146
Red Level126

Region 3

SchoolsEnrollment
Autaugaville91
Ellwood Christian128
Highland Home147
Isabella151
Loachapoka103
Maplesville123
Notasulga102

Region 4

SchoolEnrollment
Appalachian125
Donoho133
Ragland125
Talladega Co. Central110
Victory Christian124
Wadley103
Winterboro127

Region 5

SchoolEnrollment
Berry143
Brilliant58
Holy Spirit142
Hubbertville90
Marion County138
Pickens County143
South Lamar129

Region 6

SchoolEnrollment
Cedar Bluff150
Coosa Christian114
Gaylesville90
Jacksonville Christian66
Spring Garden141
Valley Head136
Woodville 142

Region 7

SchoolEnrollment
Addison146
Decatur Heritage151
R.A. Hubbard66
Lynn113
Meek134
Southeastern152
Sumiton Christian136

Region 8

SchoolEnrollment
Cherokee141
Hackleburg104
Phillips111
Shoals Christian94
Tharptown128
Vina78
Waterloo76