PrepsNet
Don't Miss

2017 Football Rankings



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Hoover3-1
3Thompson3-0
4Hewitt-Trussville3-0
5McGill-Toolen3-0
6Spain Park3-1
7Auburn3-1
8Fairhope3-1
9Theodore3-1
10Jeff Davis3-1

Others receiving votes: Oak Mountain (3-1), Bob Jones (2-2), Mountain Brook (2-2), James Clemens (1-2), Sparkman (2-1), Mary Montgomery (0-4), Enterprise (1-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin4-0
2Pinson Valley4-0
3Oxford4-0
4Ramsay2-1
5Opelika3-1
6Wetumpka4-0
7Spanish Fort3-1
8Daphne3-1
9Blount3-1
10Homewood4-0

Others receiving votes: Saraland (3-1), Sidney Lanier (4-0), Muscle Shoals (3-1), Hartselle (3-1), Park Crossing (3-1), Minor (3-1), Benjamin Russell (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian3-0
2St. Paul's4-0
3Alexandria4-0
4Carroll (Ozark)3-0
5Beauregard1-1
6Mae Jemison4-0
7Jackson3-0
8Wenonah2-1
9Eufaula3-1
10St. Clair Co.3-0

Others receiving votes: Jemison (2-2), Greenville (1-1), Brooks (2-1), Pleasant Grove (2-1), Boaz (1-2), Calera (3-1), Central-Clay Co. (2-2), Mortimer Jordan (3-1), Etowah (3-1), Charles Henderson (1-2), Crossville (3-0), Demopolis (3-1), Corner (2-2), Williamson (2-1), Hayden (2-2), Talladega (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Leeds4-0
2Andalusia3-1
3Rogers4-0
4UMS-Wright3-1
5Fayette Co.4-0
6Tallassee4-0
7Thomasville3-0
8Deshler3-0
9Wilson3-0
10Hokes Bluff2-1

Others receiving votes: Alabama Christian (4-0), Madison Co. (3-0), Saks (3-0), Munford (2-1), Montgomery Catholic (3-1), Dale Co. (3-1), Madison Academy (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian3-0
2Piedmont3-1
3Gordo2-1
4Oakman3-0
5Weaver3-0
6T.R. Miller3-0
7Randolph Co.2-1
8Ohatchee3-1
9Plainview4-0
10Wicksburg3-0

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (2-1), Fultondale (3-0), Clarke Co. (2-1), Pike Co. (2-1), American Christian (3-1), Montevallo (2-1), Montgomery Academy (3-1), Colbert Co. (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (2-1), Sylvania (3-0), Geneva (3-0), Opp (1-2), Greene Co. (2-1), West Morgan (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe3-0
2Lanett4-0
3Leroy3-0
4Aliceville2-1
5Elba2-1
6LaFayette3-1
7Goshen3-0
8Sulligent2-0
9Abbeville3-0
10St. Luke's

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (3-0), J.U. Blacksher (3-0), Sand Rock (2-1), Tanner (2-2), Tarrant (2-1), Section (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville3-0
2Pickens Co.3-0
3Brantley3-0
4Sweet Water2-1
5Addison4-0
6Georgiana4-0
7Linden2-1
8Houston Co.4-0
9Isabella3-0
10Marengo2-1

Others receiving votes: Wadley (3-0), Decatur Heritage (3-0), Lynn (4-0), Notasulga (2-2), Cedar Bluff (1-2), Cherokee (3-0), Hubbertville (0-2), South Lamar (3-1), Spring Garden (2-1), Hackleburg (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy4-0
2Escambia Academy6-0
3Monroe Academy5-0
4Chambers Academy4-0
5S. Choctaw Academy3-1
6Bessemer Academy3-3
7Lee-Scott Academy3-1
8Pike Liberal Arts4-1
9Jackson Academy4-1
10Tuscaloosa Academy3-1

Others receiving votes: Chrenshaw Christian (4-1), Fort Dale Academy (3-1), Abbeville Christian (2-3), Marengo Academy (1-3), Glenwood School (2-3), Pickens Academy (2-2), Patrician Academy (2-2), Macon-East Academy (3-1), Springwood School (3-1)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Hoover2-1
3Thompson2-0
4Hewitt-Trussville2-0
5McGill-Toolen3-0
6Spain Park3-0
7Theodore3-0
8Auburn2-1
9Oak Mountain3-0
10Mountain Brook2-1

Others receiving votes: James Clemens (1-1), Bob Jones (1-2), Sparkman (2-0), Fairhope (2-1), Jeff Davis (2-1), Enterprise (1-2), Grissom (2-1), Prattville (2-1), Baker (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin3-0
2Blount3-0
3Pinson Valley3-0
4Oxford3-0
5Ramsey1-1
6Opelika2-1
7Wetumpka3-0
8Spanish Fort2-1
9Daphne2-1
10Hartselle3-0

Others receiving votes: Jackson-Olin (2-0), Homewood (3-0), Muscle Shoals (2-1), Sidney Lanier (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-0), Minor (2-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1-2), Park Crossing (2-1), Shades Valley (2-1), Benjamin Russell (2-0)


Rank TeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian2-0
2St. Paul's3-0
3Alexandria3-0
4Carroll (Ozark)2-0
5Wenonah2-0
6Beauregard0-1
7Greenville1-0
8Mae Jemison3-0
9Pleasant Grove2-0
10Central-Clay Co.2-1

Others receiving votes: Jackson (2-0), Jemison (2-1), Eufaula (2-1), Curry (2-0), Sylacauga (3-0), Brooks (1-1), Citronelle (2-0), Guntersville (2-0), Williamson (2-0), Lee-Huntsville (2-0), Vigor (0-3)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright3-0
2Leeds3-0
3Rogers3-0
4Andalusia2-1
5Fayette Co.3-0
6Hokes Bluff2-0
7Tallassee3-0
8Thomasville3-0
9Deshler3-0
10Wilson2-0

Others receiving votes: Dale Co. (3-0), Madison Co. (2-0), Handley (0-2), Alabama Christian (3-0), Madison Academy (0-2), Munford (1-1), Saks (2-0), Montgomery Catholic (3-0), St. James (1-2), Oak Grove (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian2-0
2Piedmont2-1
3Gordo1-1
4Randolph Co.2-0
5Oakman2-0
6Weaver2-0
7Pike Co.2-0
8T.R. Miller2-0
9Ohatchee2-1
10Hillcrest-Evergreen2-0

Others receiving votes: Montevallo (1-1), American Christian (2-1), Clarke Co. (1-1), Plainview (3-0), Wicksburg (2-0), Fultondale (2-0), Opp (1-1), Colbert Co. (2-0), Sylvania (2-0), Bayside Academy (1-2), Colbert Heights (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (1-1), Pleasant Valley (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe2-0
2Lanett3-0
3Leroy2-0
4Aliceville1-1
5Elba1-1
6LaFayette2-1
7Tanner2-1
8Goshen2-0
9Sulligent3-0
10Abbeville2-0

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (1-0), G.W. Long (0-2), Sand Rock (1-1), Ider (2-0), Thorsby (2-0), Geneva Co. (2-1), J.U. Blacksher (2-0), Luverne (1-1), Reeltown (1-2), New Brockton (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville2-0
2Pickens Co.2-0
3Brantley2-0
4Addison3-0
5Sweet Water1-1
6Marengo2-0
7Linden1-1
8Georgiana3-0
9Houston Co.3-1
10Isabella2-0

Others receiving votes:
Wadley (2-0), Decatur Heritage (2-0), Cedar Bluff (0-2), Brilliant (1-2), Hackleburg (1-1), Cherokee (3-0), Lynn (3-0), Spring Garden (1-1), Notasulga (1-2), South Lamar (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Escambia Academy5-0
3Monroe Academy4-0
4Chambers Academy3-0
5Pike Liberal Arts4-0
6Jackson Academy4-0
7S. Choctaw Academy2-1
8Bessemer Academy2-3
T-9Abbeville Christian2-2
T-9Lee-Scott Academy2-1

Others receiving votes: Glenwood School (2-2), Tuscaloosa Academy (2-1), Springwood School (3-0), Hooper Academy (3-1), Pickens Academy (2-1), Crenshaw Christian (3-1), Fort Dale Academy (2-1), Patrician Academy (2-1), Southern Academy (1-2)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City2-0
2Hoover1-1
3Thompson1-0
4Hewitt-Trussvile1-0
5McGill-Toolen2-0
6James Clemens1-0
7Spain Park2-0
8Auburn2-0
9Mountain Brook2-0
10Baker2-0

Others receiving votes: Theodore (2-0), Enterprise (1-1), Oak Mountain (2-0), Bob Jones (0-2), Murphy (0-2), Sparkman (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin2-0
2Blount2-0
3Pinson Valley2-0
4Oxford2-0
5Ramsay0-1
6Opelika1-1
7Wetumpka2-0
8Spanish Fort1-1
9Daphne1-1
10Jackson-Olin2-0

Others receiving votes: Hartselle (2-0), Sidney Lanier (2-0), Homewood (2-0), Saraland (2-0), Minor (2-0), Muscle Shoals (1-1), Benjamin Russell (1-0), Clay-Chalkville (2-0), Albertville (2-0), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (0-2), Baldwin Co. (2-0), Carver-Birmingham (2-0), Hazel Green (0-1), Park Crossing (1-1), Shades Valley (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian1-0
2St. Paul's2-0
3Alexandria2-0
4Carroll (Ozark)1-0
5Beauregard0-1
6Wenonah1-0
7Greenville1-0
8Mae Jemison2-0
9Pleasant Grove1-0
10Central-Clay Co.

Others receiving votes: Jackson (1-0), Vigor (0-2), Eufaula (1-1), Curry, (2-0), Sylacauga (2-0), Brooks (0-1), Jemison (1-1), Faith Academy (1-0), Guntersville (1-0), Williamson (2-0), Moody (1-0), Citronelle (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright2-0
2Leeds2-0
3Rogers2-0
T-4Andalusia1-1
T-4Fayette Co.2-0
6Handley0-1
7Hokes Bluff1-0
T-8Madison Academy0-1
T-8Tallassee2-0
10Thomasville2-0

Others receiving votes: St. James (1-1), Wilson (2-0), Deshler (2-0), Madison Co. (1-0), Dale Co. (2-0), Saks (1-0), Alabama Christian (2-0), Dadeville (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian1-0
2Piedmont1-1
3Ohatchee2-0
4Montevallo1-0
5Gordo1-1
6Oakman1-0
7Weaver2-0
8Pike Co.1-0
9Randolph Co.1-0
10T.R. Miller1-0

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (1-0), Opp (0-1), Plainview (2-0), Clarke Co. (0-1), Flomaton (2-0), Glencoe (2-0), Lauderdale Co. (0-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe1-0
2Lanett2-0
3Leroy1-0
4Aliceville0-1
5Elba0-1
6LaFayette1-1
7Luverne1-0
8Tanner1-1
9Goshen1-0
10G.W. Long0-1

Others receiving votes: Sulligent (2-0), Sand Rock (0-1), Abbeville (1-0), Cleveland (1-0), Washington Co. (1-0), Horseshoe Bend (1-0), New Brockton (0-1), Fayetteville (1-0), West End (1-1), Ider (1-0), J.U. Blacksher (1-0), Tarrant (0-1), Thorsby ( 1-0), Keith (1-1), Sheffield (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville1-0
2Pickens Co.1-0
3Brantley1-0
4Addison2-0
5Sweet Water0-1
6Marengo1-0
7Linden0-1
8Georgiana2-0
9Cedar Bluff0-1
10Hackelburg1-0

Others receiving votes: Houston Co. (2-0), Notasulga (1-1), Isabella (1-0), Decatur Heritage (1-0), Wadley (1-0), Brilliant (1-1), Lynn (2-0), Cherokee (2-0), Meek (2-0), Spring Garden (0-1), Coosa Christian (1-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Escambia Academy4-0
3Monroe Academy3-0
4Bessemer Academy2-2
5Glenwood School2-1
6Chambers Academy2-0
7Pike Liberal Arts3-0
8Jackson Academy3-0
9S. Choctaw Academy2-1
10Abbeville Christian1-2

Others receiving votes: Lee Scott Academy (1-1), Springwood School (2-0), Fort Dale Academy (2-0), Pickens Academy (2-0), Southern Academy (0-2), Lowndes Academy (1-1)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City1-0
2Hoover0-1
3Thompson1-0
4Hewitt-Trussville0-0
5McGill-Toolen1-0
6James Clemens0-0
7Spain Park1-0
8Auburn1-0
9Enterprise1-0
10Bob Jones0-1

Others receiving votes: Mountain Brook, Davidson, Murphy, Baker, Gadsden City, Grissom, Theodore


RankTeamRecord
1Ramsay0-0
2Austin1-0
3Blount1-0
4Oxford1-0
5Opelika1-0
6Pinson Valley1-0
7Daphne1-0
8Muscle Shoals1-0
9Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa0-1
10Park Crossing1-0

Others receiving votes: Wetumpka, Hazel Green, Parker, Minor, Spanish Fort, Jackson-Olin


RankTeamRecord
1Beauregard0-0
2Briarwood Christian0-0
3St. Paul's1-0
4Alexandria1-0
T-5Carroll0-0
T-5Central-Clay Co1-0
7Vigor0-1
8Eufaula1-0
9Wenonah0-0
10Brooks0-0

Others receiving votes: Etowah, Russellville, Mae Jemison, Mortimer Jordan, Pleasant Grove, Charles Henderson, Jackson


RankTeamRecord
1Handley0-0
2UMS-Wright1-0
3Rogers1-0
4Leeds1-0
5Andalusia0-1
6Fayette Co1-0
7Hokes Bluff0-0
8Madison Academy0-1
9Tallassee1-0
10St. James0-1

Others receiving votes: Thomasville, Wilson, Cordova, Cherokee Co, Madison Co, Dale Co, North Jackson, Munford


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian1-0
2Piedmont0-1
3Ohatchee1-0
4Montevallo0-0
5Gordo0-1
6Opp0-0
7Oakman0-0
8Weaver1-0
9Pike Co0-0
10Randolph Co0-0

Others receiving votes: Clarke Co, Hillcrest-Evergreen, New Hope, T.R. Miller, Bayside Academy, Plainview, Fultondale, Lauderdale Co


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe0-0
2Aliceville0-0
3Lanett1-0
4Elba0-0
5G.W. Long0-0
6Tanner1-0
7Leroy0-0
8New Brockton0-0
9Sand Rock0-0
10LaFayette0-1

Others receiving votes: Luverne, Reeltown, Sheffield, Goshen, Southern Choctaw


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville0-0
2Sweet Water0-0
3Linden0-0
4Pickens Co0-0
5Brantley0-0
6Addison1-0
7Cedar Buff0-0
8Spring Garden0-0
9Notasulga1-0
10Marengo0-0

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg, Houston Co, Decatur Heritage, Georgiana, Sumiton Christian, Isabella


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy2-0
2Bessemer Academy2-1
3Escambia Academy3-0
4Monroe Academy2-0
5Glenwood School1-1
6Chambers Academy1-0
7Pike Liberal Arts2-0
8Abbeville Christian1-1
9South Choctaw Academy1-1
10Jackson Academy2-0

Others receiving votes: Lee-Scott Academy, Patrician Academy, Pickens Academy, Tuscaloosa Academy, Lowndes Academy, Morgan Academy



RankTeam2016 Record
1Hoover12-2
2Central-Phenix City10-2
3Thompson5-5
4Hewitt-Trussville11-1
5James Clemens8-4
6McGill-Toolen13-1
7Spain Park8-3
8Bob Jones8-4
9Auburn8-4
10Enterprise10-2

Others receiving votes: Gadsden City, Mountain Brook, Vestavia Hills, Lee-Montgomery, Murphy, Sparkman


RankTeam2016 Record
1Ramsay13-2
2Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa11-1
3Blount10-3
4Austin10-4
5Opelika13-2
6Pinson Valley8-4
7Oxford10-1
8Daphne9-3
9Muscle Shoals7-6
10Park Crossing13-1

Others receiving votes: Spanish Fort, Gardendale, Hazel Green, Jackson-Olin, Clay-Chalkville, Sidney Lanier, Wetumpka, Decatur, Saraland, McAdory, Pell City


RankTeam2016 Record
1Beauregard13-1
2Briarwood12-2
3St Paul's9-4
4Vigor8-4
T-5Alexandria5-4
T-5Carroll (Ozark)12-1
7Central-Clay Co9-3
8Wenonah11-3
9Eufaula8-3
10Brooks9-3

Others receiving votes: Demopolis, Russellville, Jackson, Charles Henderson, Mortimer Jordan, Scottsboro, Etowah, Calera, Guntersville, Fairfield, Pleasant Grove, Moody


RankTeam2016 Record
1Handley13-2
2Andalusia12-2
3Madison Academy11-4
4UMS-Wright9-3
5Rogers12-1
6Leeds8-4
7St. James10-2
8Hokes Bluff9-5
9Cordova9-3
10Fayette Co5-7

Others receiving votes: Tallassee, Cherokee Co, Wilson, Madison Co, Thomasville, Bibb Co, Dale Co, North Jackson, Munford, West Blockton, Haleyville


RankTeam2016 Record
1Piedmont15-0
2Mobile Christian13-2
3Gordo13-1
4Ohatchee12-2
5Montevallo10-2
6Opp9-2
7Oakman8-5
8Pike Co9-3
9Weaver9-4
10Randolph Co10-3

Others receiving votes: Clarke Co, Hillcrest-Evergreen, Lauderdale Co, T.R. Miller, Fultondale, Bayside Academy, Plainview, Wicksburg, Lexington, Straughn


RankTeam2016 Record
1Fyffe15-0
2Aliceville13-2
3Lanett11-3
4Elba10-3
5G.W. Long12-1
6Tanner9-4
7LaFayette12-1
8Leroy8-4
9New Brockton7-5
10Sand Rock9-3

Others receiving votes: Reeltown, Sheffield, Goshen, Southern Choctaw, Cleveland, Washington Co, Horseshoe Bend, Cold Springs, Westbrook Christian, Luverne, Red Bay


RankTeam2016 Record
1Maplesville14-0
2Sweet Water9-3
3Linden13-1
4Pickens Co11-4
5Brantley7-5
6Addison13-1
7Cedar Bluff8-4
8Spring Garden10-2
9Marengo6-5
10Notasulga7-5

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg, Houston Co, Loachapoka, Georgiana, Wadley, Decatur Heritage, Isabella, Ragland, Sumiton Christian, Hubbertville, South Lamar, Millry, Talladega County Central, Woodville


RankTeam2016 Record
1Autauga Academy13-0
2Bessemer Academy13-1
3Escambia Academy8-5
4Monroe Academy11-2
5Glenwood School8-4
6S. Choctaw Academy8-3
7Chambers Academy12-1
8Abbeville Christian7-6
9Pike Liberal Arts6-5
10Lee-Scott Academy7-5

Others receiving votes: Clarke Prep, Patrician Academy, Cornerstone Christian, Marengo Academy, Southern Academy, Lakeside School, Lowndes Academy