PrepsNet
Don't Miss

2017 Football Rankings



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City9-0
2Thompson9-0
3Hewitt-Trussville9-0
4McGill-Toolen9-0
5Hoover8-1
6Auburn8-1
7Fairhope8-1
8Mtn. Brook7-2
9Bob Jones7-3
10Sparkman7-2

Others receiving votes: Davidson (6-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin9-0
2Oxford9-0
3Pinson Valley9-0
4Spanish Fort8-1
5Homewood9-0
6Park Crossing9-1
7Wetumpka9-1
8Benjamin Russell7-2
9Opelika7-3
10Clay-Chalkville8-2

Others receiving votes: Daphne (7-2), Sidney Lanier (8-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (7-2), Hueytown (4-5), Shades Valley (6-3), Muscle Shoals (7-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian9-0
2Carroll (Ozark)9-0
3Beauregard7-1
4Wenonah8-1
5Etowah9-1
6Mae Jemison9-1
7St. Paul's Episcopal8-1
8Dempoplis8-1
9Guntersville8-1
10Vigor6-3

Others receiving votes: Alexandria (8-2), Mortimer Jordan (7-2), Jemison (3-6), Eufaula (7-2), Greenville (4-4), Calera (6-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia8-1
2Rogers9-0
3UMS-Wright8-1
4Fayette Co.8-1
5Saks9-0
6Tallassee9-1
7Wilson8-1
8Munford8-1
9Thomasville7-2
10Hokes Bluff7-2

Others receiving votes: Madison Academy (7-2), Montgomery Catholic (8-1), Northside (8-1), Leeds (7-3), Deshler (7-2), Sardis (6-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Piedmont8-1
2Gordo8-1
3Randolph Co.8-1
4Fultondale9-0
5Hillcrest-Evergreen8-1
6Plainview8-1
7Ohatchee7-2
8Mobile Christian7-2
9Clarke Co.7-2
10Wicksburg8-1

Others receiving votes: West Morgan (9-1), Montgomery Academy (8-1), Sylvania (8-1), Colbert Heights (9-1), Weaver (6-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe9-0
2Lanett10-0
3Goshen8-1
4St. Luke's7-1
5Sulligent8-1
6LaFayette7-2
7Leroy7-2
8Elba7-2
9Luverne7-2
10Ariton8-1

Others receiving votes: Sand Rock (7-2), Thorsby (7-1), Lamar Co. (6-3), Cleveland (7-2), Abbeville (7-2), Aliceville (6-3), Falkville (6-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville8-0
2Georgiana10-0
3Sweet Water8-1
4Pickens Co.8-1
5Wadley8-0
6Lynn10-0
7Brantley7-2
8Isabella8-1
9Addison7-2
10Houston Co.8-2

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (8-1), South Lamar (7-2), Cedar Bluff (7-2), Talladega Co. Central (6-2), Highland Home (6-3), Linden (6-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy10-0
2Monroe Academy10-0
3Chambers Academy10-0
4Escambia Academy9-1
5Tuscaloosa Academy7-1
6Macon-East Academy9-1
7S. Choctaw Academy8-2
8Jackson Academy7-3
9Glenwood School7-4
10Lakeside School6-3

Others receiving votes: Fort Dale Academy (7-3), Bessemer Academy (6-5), Lee-Scott Academy (6-4), Pike Liberal Arts (7-4), Crenshaw Christian (7-3), Patrician Academy (6-4)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City8-0
2Hoover7-1
3Thompson8-0
4Hewitt-Trussville8-0
5McGill-Toolen8-0
6Auburn7-1
7Fairhope7-1
8Mountain Brook6-2
9Bob Jones6-3
10Sparkman6-2

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3), Davidson (5-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin8-0
2Oxford9-0
3Pinson Valley8-0
4Spanish Fort7-1
5Homewood8-0
6Benjamin Russell7-1
7Clay-Chalkville8-1
8Park Crossing8-1
9Wetumpka8-1
10Opelika6-3

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1), Daphne (6-2), Columbia (0-8), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2), Shades Valley (5-3), Muscle Shoals (6-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian8-0
2Carroll (Ozark)8-0
3Beauregard6-1
4Wenonah7-1
5Etowah8-1
T-6Mae Jemison8-1
T-6St. Paul's7-1
8Demopolis7-1
9Guntersville7-1
10Vigor6-3

Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2), Mortimer Jordan (6-2), Eufaula (6-2), Central-Clay Co. (5-3), Brooks (5-2), Calera (5-3), Pleasant Grove (5-3), St. Clair Co. (6-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia8-1
2Rogers8-0
3UMS-Wright7-1
4Wilson8-0
5Fayette Co.7-1
6Tallassee8-1
7Saks8-0
8Hokes Bluff7-1
9Leeds7-2
10Thomasville6-2

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1), Madison Academy (6-2), Alabama Christian (7-1), Deshler (6-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Piedmont8-1
2Gordo7-1
3Randolph Co.7-1
4Fultondale8-0
5Hillcrest-Evergreen7-1
6Plainview7-1
7Ohatchee6-2
8Mobile Christian6-2
9Clarke Co.6-2
10Wicksburg7-1

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Academy (7-1), Sylvania (7-1), West Morgan (8-1), Weaver (5-3), Colbert Heights (8-1), T.R. Miller (5-3), American Christian (6-2), Pike Co. (7-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe8-0
2Lanett9-0
3LaFayette7-1
4Goshen7-1
5St. Luke's6-1
6Sulligent7-1
7Leroy6-2
8Elba6-2
9Luverne6-2
10Ariton7-1

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1), Aliceville (5-3), Sand Rock (6-2), Cleveland (6-2), Tarrant (6-2), Abbeville (6-2), Lamar Co. (6-2), Falkville (5-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville7-0
2Georgiana9-0
3Sweet Water6-1
4Pickens Co.7-1
5Wadley7-0
6Lynn9-0
7Brantley6-2
8Houston Co.8-1
9Isabella7-1
10Addison7-2

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1), Talladega Co. Central (6-2), Spring Garden (7-1), Hubbertville (2-5), Notasulga (5-3), South Lamar (7-2), Decatur Heritage (7-1), Linden (5-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy9-0
2Monroe Academy10-0
3Chambers Academy9-0
4Escambia Academy8-1
5Tuscaloosa Academy7-1
6Macon-East8-1
7S. Choctaw Academy7-2
8Fort Dale Academy7-2
9Bessemer Acdemy6-4
10Pike Liberal Arts7-3

Others receiving votes: Glenwood School (6-4), Jackson Academy (6-3), Patrician Academy (6-3), Lakeside School (5-3), Lee-Scott Academy (5-4), Morgan Academy (5-4), Crenshaw Christian (6-3), Northside Methodist (0-10)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City7-0
2Hoover6-1
3Thompson7-0
4Hewitt-Trussville7-0
5McGill-Toolen7-0
6Auburn6-1
7Fairhope6-1
8Mountain Brook5-2
9Bob Jones5-3
10Sparkman5-2

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (4-3), Davidson (4-3), Theodore (4-3), Jeff Davis (4-4), Lee-Montgomery (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin7-0
2Oxford8-0
3Pinson Valley7-0
4Wetumpka8-0
5Spanish Fort6-1
6Homewood6-0
7Sidney Lanier7-0
8Benjamin Russell6-1
9Clay-Chalkville7-1
10Muscle Shoals6-1

Others receiving votes: Park Crossing (7-1), Saraland (6-2), Blount (5-3), Ramsay (3-4), Daphne (5-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-2), Shades Valley (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Chistian7-0
2St. Paul's Episcopal7-0
3Carroll (Ozark)7-0
4Beauregard5-1
5Wenonah6-1
6Alexandria7-1
7Etowah7-1
8Mae Jemison7-1
9Demopolis6-1
10Sylacauga6-1

Others receiving votes: Jackson (4-3), Guntersville (6-1), Vigor (5-3), Eufaula (5-2), Mortimer Jordan (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia7-1
2Rogers8-0
3UMS-Wright6-1
4Leeds7-1
5Wilson7-0
6Thomasville6-1
7Fayette Co.6-1
8Hokes Bluff6-1
9Tallassee7-1
10Saks7-0

Others receiving votes: Munford (6-1), Deshler (5-2), Madison Academy (5-2), Alabama Christian (7-1), Dora (6-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Piedmont7-1
2Gordo6-1
3Randolph Co.6-1
4Ohatchee6-1
5Mobile Christian6-1
6Fultondale7-0
7Hillcrest-Evergreen6-1
8Weaver5-2
9Sylvania7-0
10Plainview6-1

Others receiving votes: Wicksburg (6-1), T.R. Miller (5-2), Clarke Co. (5-2), Montgomery Academy (6-1), West Morgan (7-1), Lauderdale Co. (5-2), Oakman (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe7-0
2Lanett8-0
3Elba6-1
4LaFayette6-1
5Goshen6-1
6Aliceville5-2
7St. Luke's5-1
8Sulligent6-1
9Leroy5-2
10Tarrant6-1

Others receiving votes: Abbeville (6-1), Thorsby (5-1), Sand Rock (5-2), Vincent (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville6-0
2Georgiana8-0
3Sweet Water5-1
4Pickens Co.6-1
5Wadley6-0
6Lynn8-0
7Brantley5-2
8Houston Co.7-1
9Isabella6-1
10Marengo5-2

Others receiving votes: Addison (6-2), Notasulga (5-2), Pleasant Home (4-3), South Lamar (6-2), Hackleburg (6-1), Talladega Co. Central (5-2), Decatur Heritage (6-1), Spring Garden (6-1), Winterboro (4-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy8-0
2Escambia Academy8-0
3Monroe Academy9-0
4Chambers Academy8-0
5Tuscaloosa Academy6-1
6Pike Liberal Arts7-2
7South Choctaw Academy6-2
8Macon East Academy7-1
9Fort Dale Academy6-2
10Bessemer Academy5-4

Others receiving votes: Lee-Scott Academy (5-3), Glenwood School (5-4), Jackson Academy (6-3), Crenshaw Christian (6-3), Patrician Academy (5-3)



RankTeamRecord
1Austin6-0
2Oxford7-0
3Pinson Valley6-0
4Wetumpka7-0
5Spanish Fort5-1
6Homewood6-0
7Saraland6-1
8Sidney Lanier7-0
9Benjamin Russell5-1
10Clay-Chalkville6-1

Others receiving votes: Davidson (4-2), Lee-Montgomery (5-1), Bob Jones (4-3), Theodore (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin6-0
2Oxford7-0
3Pinson Valley6-0
4Wetumpka7-0
5Spanish Fort5-1
6Homewood6-0
7Saraland6-1
8Sidney Lanier7-0
9Benjamin Russell5-1
10Clay-Chalkville6-1

Others receiving votes: Muscle Shoals (5-1), Park Crossing (6-1), Ramsay (3-3), Daphne (4-2), Minor (3-3), Jackson-Olin (5-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-2), Opelika (4-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian6-0
2St. Paul's Episcopal6-0
3Carroll (Ozark)6-0
4Beauregard4-1
5Alexandria6-1
6Wenonah5-1
7Etowah6-1
8Mae Jemison6-1
9Demopolis5-1
10Jackson4-2

Others receiving votes: Sylacauga (5-1), Mortimer Jordan (4-2), Brooks (3-2), Eufaula (4-2), Guntersville (5-1), Citronelle (4-2), Central-Clay Co. (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia6-1
2Rogers7-0
3UMS-Wright5-1
4Leeds6-1
5Wilson6-0
6Thomasville5-1
7Fayette Co.5-1
8Hokes Bluff5-1
9Tallassee6-1
10Deshler5-1

Others receiving votes: Saks (6-0), Alabama Christian (7-0), Munford (5-1), Madison Academy (4-2), Dora (5-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian6-0
2Piedmont6-1
3Gordo5-1
4Randolph Co.5-1
5Ohatchee6-1
6Wicksburg6-0
7Fultondale6-0
8Weaver4-2
9Plainview5-1
10Sylvania6-0

Others receiving votes: Oakman (4-2), American Christian (5-1), Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-1), T.R. Miller (4-2), Clarke Co. (4-2), Montgomery Academy (5-1), West Morgan (6-1), Lauderdale (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe6-0
2Lanett7-0
3Elba5-1
4LaFayette5-1
5Leroy5-1
6Goshen5-1
7Aliceville4-2
8Sulligent5-1
9St. Luke's4-1
10Thorsby5-0

Others receiving votes: Tarrant (5-1), J.U. Blacksher (5-1), Abbeville (5-1), Sand Rock (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville5-0
2Georgiana7-0
3Sweet Water4-1
4Pickens Co.5-1
5Isabella6-0
6Wadley5-0
7Lynn7-0
8Brantley4-2
9Houston Co.6-1
10Marengo4-2

Others receiving votes: South Lamar (6-1), Decatur Heritage (5-1), Addison (5-2), Notasulga (4-2), Spring Garden (5-1), Linden (3-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy7-0
2Escambia Academy8-0
3Monroe Academy8-0
4Chambers Academy7-0
5Bessemer Academy5-3
6Tuscaloosa Academy5-1
7Pike Liberal Arts6-2
8Fort Dale Academy6-1
9South Choctaw Academy5-2
10Macon-East Academy6-1

Others receiving votes: Patrician Academy (5-2), Lee-Scott Academy (4-3), Glenwood School (4-4), Jackson Academy (5-3), Crenshaw Christian (5-3)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City5-0
2Hoover4-1
3Thompson5-0
4Hewitt-Trussville5-0
5McGill-Toolen5-0
6Auburn5-1
7Fairhope4-1
8Spain Park3-2
9Mountain Brook3-2
10Bob Jones4-2

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1), Jeff Davis (4-2), Grissom (2-3), Davidson (3-2), Lee-Montgomery (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin5-0
2Oxford6-0
3Pinson Valley6-0
4Wetumpka6-0
5Spanish Fort4-1
6Homewood5-0
7Saraland5-1
8Ramsay3-2
9Sidney Lanier6-0
10Benjamin Russell4-1

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2), Clay-Chalkville (5-1), Muscle Shoals (4-1), Park Crossing (5-1), Daphne (3-2), Minor (3-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian5-0
2St. Paul's Episcopal 5-0
3Carroll (Ozark)5-0
4Beauregard3-1
5Wenonah4-1
6Alexandria5-1
7Etowah5-1
8Mae Jemison5-1
9Jackson4-1
10Demopolis4-1

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1), St. Clair Co. (4-1), Mortimer Jordan (4-2), Eufaula (3-2), Central-Clay Co. (3-2), Sylacauga (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia5-1
2Rogers6-0
3UMS-Wright4-1
4Thomasville5-0
5Leeds5-1
6Deshler5-0
7Wilson5-0
8Fayette Co.4-1
9Hokes Bluff4-1
10Tallassee5-1

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0), Alabama Christian (6-0), Munford (4-1), Bibb Co. (5-1), Dale Co. (5-1), Madison Academy (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian5-0
2Piedmont5-1
3Gordo4-1
4Randolph Co.4-1
5Ohatchee5-1
6Weaver4-1
T-7Oakman4-1
T-7Wicksburg5-0
9Fultondale5-0
10Plainview5-1

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2), Sylvania (5-0), American Christian (5-1), Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1), Montgomery Academy (5-1), Clarke Co. (3-2), West Morgan (5-1), Colbert Heights (5-1), Lauderdale Co. (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe5-0
2Lanett6-0
3Elba4-1
4LaFayette4-1
5Leroy4-1
6Goshen4-1
7Aliceville3-2
8J.U. Blacksher5-0
9Sulligent4-1
10Thorsby5-0

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1), Sand Rock (4-1), Abbeville (4-1), Tarrant (4-1), Lamar Co. (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville5-0
T-2Sweet Water3-1
T-2Georgiana6-0
4Houston Co.6-0
5Pickens Co.4-1
6Isabella5-0
7Wadley5-0
8Lynn6-0
9Decatur Heritage5-0
10Brantley3-2

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2), South Lamar (5-1), Linden (3-2), Addison (4-2), Cedar Bluff (3-2), Notasulga (3-2), Florala (3-2), Hackleburg (4-1), Spring Garden (4-1), Winterboro (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy6-0
2Escambia Academy7-0
3Monroe Academy7-0
4Chambers Academy6-0
5S. Choctaw Academy5-1
6Bessemer Academy4-3
7Tuscaloosa Academy4-1
8Pike Liberal Arts5-2
9Fort Dale Academy5-1
10Lee-Scott Academy

Others receiving votes: Jackson Academy (5-2), Morgan Academy (3-3), Glenwood School (3-4), Macon-East Academy (5-1), Abbeville Christian (3-4), Crenshaw Christian (5-2)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City4-0
2Hoover4-1
3Thompson4-0
4Hewitt-Trussville4-0
5McGill-Toolen4-0
6Auburn4-1
7Fairhope4-1
8Jeff Davis4-1
9Spain Park3-2
10Mountain Brook3-2

Others receiving votes: Bob Jones (3-2), Sparkman (3-1), Lee-Montgomery (3-1), Davidson (3-2), Therodore (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin5-0
2Pinson Valley5-0
3Oxford5-0
4Ramsay3-1
5Wetumpka5-0
6Spanish Fort4-1
7Homewood5-0
8Blount4-1
9Benjamin Russell4-0
10Saraland4-1

Others receiving votes: Opelika (3-2), Daphne (3-2), Sidney Lanier (5-0), Muscle Shoals (4-1), Clay-Chalkville (4-1), Park Crossing (4-1), Minor (3-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian4-0
2St. Paul's5-0
3Carroll (Ozark)4-0
4Beauregard2-1
5Mae Jemison5-0
6Jackson4-0
7Wenonah3-1
8Alexandria4-1
9St. Clair Co.4-0
10Etowah4-1

Others receiving votes: Eufaula (3-2), Demopolis (4-1), Brook (3-1), Mortimer Jordan (4-1), Central-Clay Co. (3-2), Crossville (4-0), Greenville (2-1), Charles Henderson (2-2), Pleasant Grove (3-1), Calera (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Leeds5-0
2Andalusia4-1
3Rogers5-0
4UMS-Wright4-1
5Fayette Co.4-0
6Thomasville4-0
7Deshler4-0
8Wilson4-0
9Hokes Bluff3-1
10Tallassee4-1

Others receiving votes: Munford (3-1), Saks (4-0), Alabama Christian (5-0), Bibb Co. (4-1), Dale Co. (4-1), Dale Co. (4-1), Madison Academy (2-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian4-0
2Piedmont4-1
3Gordo3-1
4Oakman4-0
5Randolph Co.3-1
6Ohatchee4-1
7Plainview5-0
8T.R. Miller3-1
9Weaver3-1
10Wicksburg4-0

Others receiving votes: Fultondale (4-0), Hillcrest-Evergreen (3-1), American Christian (4-1), Montgomery Academy (4-1), Lauderdale Co. (3-1), Sylvania (4-0), Opp (2-2), West Morgan (4-1), Pike Co. (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe4-0
2Lanett5-0
3Leroy4-0
4Aliceville3-1
5Elba3-1
6LaFayette4-1
7Sulligent4-0
8Abbeville4-0
9St. Luke's3-0
10Goshen3-1

Others receiving votes: J.U. Blacksher (4-0), Thorsby (4-0), Sand Rock (3-1), Tanner (2-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville4-0
2Sweet Water3-1
3Gerogiana5-0
4Houston Co.5-0
5Pickens Co.3-1
6Brantley3-1
7Isabella4-0
8Marengo3-1
9Addison4-1
10Wadley4-0

Others receiving votes: Lynn (5-0), Decatur Heritage (4-0), Linden (2-2), Notasulga (3-2), Cherokee (4-0), South Lamar (4-1), Winterboro (3-1), Cedar Bluff (2-2), Hackleburg (3-1), Millry (2-2), Spring Garden (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy5-0
2Escambia Academy7-0
3Monroe Academy6-0
4Chambers Academy5-0
5S. Choctaw Academy4-1
6Bessemer Academy4-3
7Lee-Scott Academy4-1
8Jackson Academy5-1
9Tuscaloosa Academy4-1
10Pike Liberal Arts4-2

Others receiving votes: Crenshaw Christian (5-1), Fort Dale Academy (4-1), Glenwood School (3-3), Abbeville Christian (2-4), Patrician Academy (3-2)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Hoover3-1
3Thompson3-0
4Hewitt-Trussville3-0
5McGill-Toolen3-0
6Spain Park3-1
7Auburn3-1
8Fairhope3-1
9Theodore3-1
10Jeff Davis3-1

Others receiving votes: Oak Mountain (3-1), Bob Jones (2-2), Mountain Brook (2-2), James Clemens (1-2), Sparkman (2-1), Mary Montgomery (0-4), Enterprise (1-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin4-0
2Pinson Valley4-0
3Oxford4-0
4Ramsay2-1
5Opelika3-1
6Wetumpka4-0
7Spanish Fort3-1
8Daphne3-1
9Blount3-1
10Homewood4-0

Others receiving votes: Saraland (3-1), Sidney Lanier (4-0), Muscle Shoals (3-1), Hartselle (3-1), Park Crossing (3-1), Minor (3-1), Benjamin Russell (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian3-0
2St. Paul's4-0
3Alexandria4-0
4Carroll (Ozark)3-0
5Beauregard1-1
6Mae Jemison4-0
7Jackson3-0
8Wenonah2-1
9Eufaula3-1
10St. Clair Co.3-0

Others receiving votes: Jemison (2-2), Greenville (1-1), Brooks (2-1), Pleasant Grove (2-1), Boaz (1-2), Calera (3-1), Central-Clay Co. (2-2), Mortimer Jordan (3-1), Etowah (3-1), Charles Henderson (1-2), Crossville (3-0), Demopolis (3-1), Corner (2-2), Williamson (2-1), Hayden (2-2), Talladega (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Leeds4-0
2Andalusia3-1
3Rogers4-0
4UMS-Wright3-1
5Fayette Co.4-0
6Tallassee4-0
7Thomasville3-0
8Deshler3-0
9Wilson3-0
10Hokes Bluff2-1

Others receiving votes: Alabama Christian (4-0), Madison Co. (3-0), Saks (3-0), Munford (2-1), Montgomery Catholic (3-1), Dale Co. (3-1), Madison Academy (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian3-0
2Piedmont3-1
3Gordo2-1
4Oakman3-0
5Weaver3-0
6T.R. Miller3-0
7Randolph Co.2-1
8Ohatchee3-1
9Plainview4-0
10Wicksburg3-0

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (2-1), Fultondale (3-0), Clarke Co. (2-1), Pike Co. (2-1), American Christian (3-1), Montevallo (2-1), Montgomery Academy (3-1), Colbert Co. (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (2-1), Sylvania (3-0), Geneva (3-0), Opp (1-2), Greene Co. (2-1), West Morgan (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe3-0
2Lanett4-0
3Leroy3-0
4Aliceville2-1
5Elba2-1
6LaFayette3-1
7Goshen3-0
8Sulligent2-0
9Abbeville3-0
10St. Luke's

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (3-0), J.U. Blacksher (3-0), Sand Rock (2-1), Tanner (2-2), Tarrant (2-1), Section (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville3-0
2Pickens Co.3-0
3Brantley3-0
4Sweet Water2-1
5Addison4-0
6Georgiana4-0
7Linden2-1
8Houston Co.4-0
9Isabella3-0
10Marengo2-1

Others receiving votes: Wadley (3-0), Decatur Heritage (3-0), Lynn (4-0), Notasulga (2-2), Cedar Bluff (1-2), Cherokee (3-0), Hubbertville (0-2), South Lamar (3-1), Spring Garden (2-1), Hackleburg (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy4-0
2Escambia Academy6-0
3Monroe Academy5-0
4Chambers Academy4-0
5S. Choctaw Academy3-1
6Bessemer Academy3-3
7Lee-Scott Academy3-1
8Pike Liberal Arts4-1
9Jackson Academy4-1
10Tuscaloosa Academy3-1

Others receiving votes: Chrenshaw Christian (4-1), Fort Dale Academy (3-1), Abbeville Christian (2-3), Marengo Academy (1-3), Glenwood School (2-3), Pickens Academy (2-2), Patrician Academy (2-2), Macon-East Academy (3-1), Springwood School (3-1)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Hoover2-1
3Thompson2-0
4Hewitt-Trussville2-0
5McGill-Toolen3-0
6Spain Park3-0
7Theodore3-0
8Auburn2-1
9Oak Mountain3-0
10Mountain Brook2-1

Others receiving votes: James Clemens (1-1), Bob Jones (1-2), Sparkman (2-0), Fairhope (2-1), Jeff Davis (2-1), Enterprise (1-2), Grissom (2-1), Prattville (2-1), Baker (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin3-0
2Blount3-0
3Pinson Valley3-0
4Oxford3-0
5Ramsey1-1
6Opelika2-1
7Wetumpka3-0
8Spanish Fort2-1
9Daphne2-1
10Hartselle3-0

Others receiving votes: Jackson-Olin (2-0), Homewood (3-0), Muscle Shoals (2-1), Sidney Lanier (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-0), Minor (2-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1-2), Park Crossing (2-1), Shades Valley (2-1), Benjamin Russell (2-0)


Rank TeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian2-0
2St. Paul's3-0
3Alexandria3-0
4Carroll (Ozark)2-0
5Wenonah2-0
6Beauregard0-1
7Greenville1-0
8Mae Jemison3-0
9Pleasant Grove2-0
10Central-Clay Co.2-1

Others receiving votes: Jackson (2-0), Jemison (2-1), Eufaula (2-1), Curry (2-0), Sylacauga (3-0), Brooks (1-1), Citronelle (2-0), Guntersville (2-0), Williamson (2-0), Lee-Huntsville (2-0), Vigor (0-3)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright3-0
2Leeds3-0
3Rogers3-0
4Andalusia2-1
5Fayette Co.3-0
6Hokes Bluff2-0
7Tallassee3-0
8Thomasville3-0
9Deshler3-0
10Wilson2-0

Others receiving votes: Dale Co. (3-0), Madison Co. (2-0), Handley (0-2), Alabama Christian (3-0), Madison Academy (0-2), Munford (1-1), Saks (2-0), Montgomery Catholic (3-0), St. James (1-2), Oak Grove (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian2-0
2Piedmont2-1
3Gordo1-1
4Randolph Co.2-0
5Oakman2-0
6Weaver2-0
7Pike Co.2-0
8T.R. Miller2-0
9Ohatchee2-1
10Hillcrest-Evergreen2-0

Others receiving votes: Montevallo (1-1), American Christian (2-1), Clarke Co. (1-1), Plainview (3-0), Wicksburg (2-0), Fultondale (2-0), Opp (1-1), Colbert Co. (2-0), Sylvania (2-0), Bayside Academy (1-2), Colbert Heights (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (1-1), Pleasant Valley (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe2-0
2Lanett3-0
3Leroy2-0
4Aliceville1-1
5Elba1-1
6LaFayette2-1
7Tanner2-1
8Goshen2-0
9Sulligent3-0
10Abbeville2-0

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (1-0), G.W. Long (0-2), Sand Rock (1-1), Ider (2-0), Thorsby (2-0), Geneva Co. (2-1), J.U. Blacksher (2-0), Luverne (1-1), Reeltown (1-2), New Brockton (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville2-0
2Pickens Co.2-0
3Brantley2-0
4Addison3-0
5Sweet Water1-1
6Marengo2-0
7Linden1-1
8Georgiana3-0
9Houston Co.3-1
10Isabella2-0

Others receiving votes:
Wadley (2-0), Decatur Heritage (2-0), Cedar Bluff (0-2), Brilliant (1-2), Hackleburg (1-1), Cherokee (3-0), Lynn (3-0), Spring Garden (1-1), Notasulga (1-2), South Lamar (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Escambia Academy5-0
3Monroe Academy4-0
4Chambers Academy3-0
5Pike Liberal Arts4-0
6Jackson Academy4-0
7S. Choctaw Academy2-1
8Bessemer Academy2-3
T-9Abbeville Christian2-2
T-9Lee-Scott Academy2-1

Others receiving votes: Glenwood School (2-2), Tuscaloosa Academy (2-1), Springwood School (3-0), Hooper Academy (3-1), Pickens Academy (2-1), Crenshaw Christian (3-1), Fort Dale Academy (2-1), Patrician Academy (2-1), Southern Academy (1-2)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City2-0
2Hoover1-1
3Thompson1-0
4Hewitt-Trussvile1-0
5McGill-Toolen2-0
6James Clemens1-0
7Spain Park2-0
8Auburn2-0
9Mountain Brook2-0
10Baker2-0

Others receiving votes: Theodore (2-0), Enterprise (1-1), Oak Mountain (2-0), Bob Jones (0-2), Murphy (0-2), Sparkman (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin2-0
2Blount2-0
3Pinson Valley2-0
4Oxford2-0
5Ramsay0-1
6Opelika1-1
7Wetumpka2-0
8Spanish Fort1-1
9Daphne1-1
10Jackson-Olin2-0

Others receiving votes: Hartselle (2-0), Sidney Lanier (2-0), Homewood (2-0), Saraland (2-0), Minor (2-0), Muscle Shoals (1-1), Benjamin Russell (1-0), Clay-Chalkville (2-0), Albertville (2-0), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (0-2), Baldwin Co. (2-0), Carver-Birmingham (2-0), Hazel Green (0-1), Park Crossing (1-1), Shades Valley (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian1-0
2St. Paul's2-0
3Alexandria2-0
4Carroll (Ozark)1-0
5Beauregard0-1
6Wenonah1-0
7Greenville1-0
8Mae Jemison2-0
9Pleasant Grove1-0
10Central-Clay Co.

Others receiving votes: Jackson (1-0), Vigor (0-2), Eufaula (1-1), Curry, (2-0), Sylacauga (2-0), Brooks (0-1), Jemison (1-1), Faith Academy (1-0), Guntersville (1-0), Williamson (2-0), Moody (1-0), Citronelle (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright2-0
2Leeds2-0
3Rogers2-0
T-4Andalusia1-1
T-4Fayette Co.2-0
6Handley0-1
7Hokes Bluff1-0
T-8Madison Academy0-1
T-8Tallassee2-0
10Thomasville2-0

Others receiving votes: St. James (1-1), Wilson (2-0), Deshler (2-0), Madison Co. (1-0), Dale Co. (2-0), Saks (1-0), Alabama Christian (2-0), Dadeville (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian1-0
2Piedmont1-1
3Ohatchee2-0
4Montevallo1-0
5Gordo1-1
6Oakman1-0
7Weaver2-0
8Pike Co.1-0
9Randolph Co.1-0
10T.R. Miller1-0

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (1-0), Opp (0-1), Plainview (2-0), Clarke Co. (0-1), Flomaton (2-0), Glencoe (2-0), Lauderdale Co. (0-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe1-0
2Lanett2-0
3Leroy1-0
4Aliceville0-1
5Elba0-1
6LaFayette1-1
7Luverne1-0
8Tanner1-1
9Goshen1-0
10G.W. Long0-1

Others receiving votes: Sulligent (2-0), Sand Rock (0-1), Abbeville (1-0), Cleveland (1-0), Washington Co. (1-0), Horseshoe Bend (1-0), New Brockton (0-1), Fayetteville (1-0), West End (1-1), Ider (1-0), J.U. Blacksher (1-0), Tarrant (0-1), Thorsby ( 1-0), Keith (1-1), Sheffield (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville1-0
2Pickens Co.1-0
3Brantley1-0
4Addison2-0
5Sweet Water0-1
6Marengo1-0
7Linden0-1
8Georgiana2-0
9Cedar Bluff0-1
10Hackelburg1-0

Others receiving votes: Houston Co. (2-0), Notasulga (1-1), Isabella (1-0), Decatur Heritage (1-0), Wadley (1-0), Brilliant (1-1), Lynn (2-0), Cherokee (2-0), Meek (2-0), Spring Garden (0-1), Coosa Christian (1-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Escambia Academy4-0
3Monroe Academy3-0
4Bessemer Academy2-2
5Glenwood School2-1
6Chambers Academy2-0
7Pike Liberal Arts3-0
8Jackson Academy3-0
9S. Choctaw Academy2-1
10Abbeville Christian1-2

Others receiving votes: Lee Scott Academy (1-1), Springwood School (2-0), Fort Dale Academy (2-0), Pickens Academy (2-0), Southern Academy (0-2), Lowndes Academy (1-1)



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City1-0
2Hoover0-1
3Thompson1-0
4Hewitt-Trussville0-0
5McGill-Toolen1-0
6James Clemens0-0
7Spain Park1-0
8Auburn1-0
9Enterprise1-0
10Bob Jones0-1

Others receiving votes: Mountain Brook, Davidson, Murphy, Baker, Gadsden City, Grissom, Theodore


RankTeamRecord
1Ramsay0-0
2Austin1-0
3Blount1-0
4Oxford1-0
5Opelika1-0
6Pinson Valley1-0
7Daphne1-0
8Muscle Shoals1-0
9Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa0-1
10Park Crossing1-0

Others receiving votes: Wetumpka, Hazel Green, Parker, Minor, Spanish Fort, Jackson-Olin


RankTeamRecord
1Beauregard0-0
2Briarwood Christian0-0
3St. Paul's1-0
4Alexandria1-0
T-5Carroll0-0
T-5Central-Clay Co1-0
7Vigor0-1
8Eufaula1-0
9Wenonah0-0
10Brooks0-0

Others receiving votes: Etowah, Russellville, Mae Jemison, Mortimer Jordan, Pleasant Grove, Charles Henderson, Jackson


RankTeamRecord
1Handley0-0
2UMS-Wright1-0
3Rogers1-0
4Leeds1-0
5Andalusia0-1
6Fayette Co1-0
7Hokes Bluff0-0
8Madison Academy0-1
9Tallassee1-0
10St. James0-1

Others receiving votes: Thomasville, Wilson, Cordova, Cherokee Co, Madison Co, Dale Co, North Jackson, Munford


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian1-0
2Piedmont0-1
3Ohatchee1-0
4Montevallo0-0
5Gordo0-1
6Opp0-0
7Oakman0-0
8Weaver1-0
9Pike Co0-0
10Randolph Co0-0

Others receiving votes: Clarke Co, Hillcrest-Evergreen, New Hope, T.R. Miller, Bayside Academy, Plainview, Fultondale, Lauderdale Co


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe0-0
2Aliceville0-0
3Lanett1-0
4Elba0-0
5G.W. Long0-0
6Tanner1-0
7Leroy0-0
8New Brockton0-0
9Sand Rock0-0
10LaFayette0-1

Others receiving votes: Luverne, Reeltown, Sheffield, Goshen, Southern Choctaw


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville0-0
2Sweet Water0-0
3Linden0-0
4Pickens Co0-0
5Brantley0-0
6Addison1-0
7Cedar Buff0-0
8Spring Garden0-0
9Notasulga1-0
10Marengo0-0

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg, Houston Co, Decatur Heritage, Georgiana, Sumiton Christian, Isabella


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy2-0
2Bessemer Academy2-1
3Escambia Academy3-0
4Monroe Academy2-0
5Glenwood School1-1
6Chambers Academy1-0
7Pike Liberal Arts2-0
8Abbeville Christian1-1
9South Choctaw Academy1-1
10Jackson Academy2-0

Others receiving votes: Lee-Scott Academy, Patrician Academy, Pickens Academy, Tuscaloosa Academy, Lowndes Academy, Morgan Academy



RankTeam2016 Record
1Hoover12-2
2Central-Phenix City10-2
3Thompson5-5
4Hewitt-Trussville11-1
5James Clemens8-4
6McGill-Toolen13-1
7Spain Park8-3
8Bob Jones8-4
9Auburn8-4
10Enterprise10-2

Others receiving votes: Gadsden City, Mountain Brook, Vestavia Hills, Lee-Montgomery, Murphy, Sparkman


RankTeam2016 Record
1Ramsay13-2
2Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa11-1
3Blount10-3
4Austin10-4
5Opelika13-2
6Pinson Valley8-4
7Oxford10-1
8Daphne9-3
9Muscle Shoals7-6
10Park Crossing13-1

Others receiving votes: Spanish Fort, Gardendale, Hazel Green, Jackson-Olin, Clay-Chalkville, Sidney Lanier, Wetumpka, Decatur, Saraland, McAdory, Pell City


RankTeam2016 Record
1Beauregard13-1
2Briarwood12-2
3St Paul's9-4
4Vigor8-4
T-5Alexandria5-4
T-5Carroll (Ozark)12-1
7Central-Clay Co9-3
8Wenonah11-3
9Eufaula8-3
10Brooks9-3

Others receiving votes: Demopolis, Russellville, Jackson, Charles Henderson, Mortimer Jordan, Scottsboro, Etowah, Calera, Guntersville, Fairfield, Pleasant Grove, Moody


RankTeam2016 Record
1Handley13-2
2Andalusia12-2
3Madison Academy11-4
4UMS-Wright9-3
5Rogers12-1
6Leeds8-4
7St. James10-2
8Hokes Bluff9-5
9Cordova9-3
10Fayette Co5-7

Others receiving votes: Tallassee, Cherokee Co, Wilson, Madison Co, Thomasville, Bibb Co, Dale Co, North Jackson, Munford, West Blockton, Haleyville


RankTeam2016 Record
1Piedmont15-0
2Mobile Christian13-2
3Gordo13-1
4Ohatchee12-2
5Montevallo10-2
6Opp9-2
7Oakman8-5
8Pike Co9-3
9Weaver9-4
10Randolph Co10-3

Others receiving votes: Clarke Co, Hillcrest-Evergreen, Lauderdale Co, T.R. Miller, Fultondale, Bayside Academy, Plainview, Wicksburg, Lexington, Straughn


RankTeam2016 Record
1Fyffe15-0
2Aliceville13-2
3Lanett11-3
4Elba10-3
5G.W. Long12-1
6Tanner9-4
7LaFayette12-1
8Leroy8-4
9New Brockton7-5
10Sand Rock9-3

Others receiving votes: Reeltown, Sheffield, Goshen, Southern Choctaw, Cleveland, Washington Co, Horseshoe Bend, Cold Springs, Westbrook Christian, Luverne, Red Bay


RankTeam2016 Record
1Maplesville14-0
2Sweet Water9-3
3Linden13-1
4Pickens Co11-4
5Brantley7-5
6Addison13-1
7Cedar Bluff8-4
8Spring Garden10-2
9Marengo6-5
10Notasulga7-5

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg, Houston Co, Loachapoka, Georgiana, Wadley, Decatur Heritage, Isabella, Ragland, Sumiton Christian, Hubbertville, South Lamar, Millry, Talladega County Central, Woodville


RankTeam2016 Record
1Autauga Academy13-0
2Bessemer Academy13-1
3Escambia Academy8-5
4Monroe Academy11-2
5Glenwood School8-4
6S. Choctaw Academy8-3
7Chambers Academy12-1
8Abbeville Christian7-6
9Pike Liberal Arts6-5
10Lee-Scott Academy7-5

Others receiving votes: Clarke Prep, Patrician Academy, Cornerstone Christian, Marengo Academy, Southern Academy, Lakeside School, Lowndes Academy