Alabama high school football rankings – Week 1
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 1-0 |
2 | Hoover | 0-1 |
3 | Thompson | 1-0 |
4 | Hewitt-Trussville | 0-0 |
5 | McGill-Toolen | 1-0 |
6 | James Clemens | 0-0 |
7 | Spain Park | 1-0 |
8 | Auburn | 1-0 |
9 | Enterprise | 1-0 |
10 | Bob Jones | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Mountain Brook, Davidson, Murphy, Baker, Gadsden City, Grissom, Theodore
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Ramsay | 0-0 |
2 | Austin | 1-0 |
3 | Blount | 1-0 |
4 | Oxford | 1-0 |
5 | Opelika | 1-0 |
6 | Pinson Valley | 1-0 |
7 | Daphne | 1-0 |
8 | Muscle Shoals | 1-0 |
9 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 0-1 |
10 | Park Crossing | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Wetumpka, Hazel Green, Parker, Minor, Spanish Fort, Jackson-Olin
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Beauregard | 0-0 |
2 | Briarwood Christian | 0-0 |
3 | St. Paul's | 1-0 |
4 | Alexandria | 1-0 |
T-5 | Carroll | 0-0 |
T-5 | Central-Clay Co | 1-0 |
7 | Vigor | 0-1 |
8 | Eufaula | 1-0 |
9 | Wenonah | 0-0 |
10 | Brooks | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: Etowah, Russellville, Mae Jemison, Mortimer Jordan, Pleasant Grove, Charles Henderson, Jackson
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Handley | 0-0 |
2 | UMS-Wright | 1-0 |
3 | Rogers | 1-0 |
4 | Leeds | 1-0 |
5 | Andalusia | 0-1 |
6 | Fayette Co | 1-0 |
7 | Hokes Bluff | 0-0 |
8 | Madison Academy | 0-1 |
9 | Tallassee | 1-0 |
10 | St. James | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Thomasville, Wilson, Cordova, Cherokee Co, Madison Co, Dale Co, North Jackson, Munford
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Mobile Christian | 1-0 |
2 | Piedmont | 0-1 |
3 | Ohatchee | 1-0 |
4 | Montevallo | 0-0 |
5 | Gordo | 0-1 |
6 | Opp | 0-0 |
7 | Oakman | 0-0 |
8 | Weaver | 1-0 |
9 | Pike Co | 0-0 |
10 | Randolph Co | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: Clarke Co, Hillcrest-Evergreen, New Hope, T.R. Miller, Bayside Academy, Plainview, Fultondale, Lauderdale Co
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 0-0 |
2 | Aliceville | 0-0 |
3 | Lanett | 1-0 |
4 | Elba | 0-0 |
5 | G.W. Long | 0-0 |
6 | Tanner | 1-0 |
7 | Leroy | 0-0 |
8 | New Brockton | 0-0 |
9 | Sand Rock | 0-0 |
10 | LaFayette | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Luverne, Reeltown, Sheffield, Goshen, Southern Choctaw
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Maplesville | 0-0 |
2 | Sweet Water | 0-0 |
3 | Linden | 0-0 |
4 | Pickens Co | 0-0 |
5 | Brantley | 0-0 |
6 | Addison | 1-0 |
7 | Cedar Buff | 0-0 |
8 | Spring Garden | 0-0 |
9 | Notasulga | 1-0 |
10 | Marengo | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: Hackleburg, Houston Co, Decatur Heritage, Georgiana, Sumiton Christian, Isabella
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 2-0 |
2 | Bessemer Academy | 2-1 |
3 | Escambia Academy | 3-0 |
4 | Monroe Academy | 2-0 |
5 | Glenwood School | 1-1 |
6 | Chambers Academy | 1-0 |
7 | Pike Liberal Arts | 2-0 |
8 | Abbeville Christian | 1-1 |
9 | South Choctaw Academy | 1-1 |
10 | Jackson Academy | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Lee-Scott Academy, Patrician Academy, Pickens Academy, Tuscaloosa Academy, Lowndes Academy, Morgan Academy