PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 2



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City2-0
2Hoover1-1
3Thompson1-0
4Hewitt-Trussvile1-0
5McGill-Toolen2-0
6James Clemens1-0
7Spain Park2-0
8Auburn2-0
9Mountain Brook2-0
10Baker2-0

Others receiving votes: Theodore (2-0), Enterprise (1-1), Oak Mountain (2-0), Bob Jones (0-2), Murphy (0-2), Sparkman (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin2-0
2Blount2-0
3Pinson Valley2-0
4Oxford2-0
5Ramsay0-1
6Opelika1-1
7Wetumpka2-0
8Spanish Fort1-1
9Daphne1-1
10Jackson-Olin2-0

Others receiving votes: Hartselle (2-0), Sidney Lanier (2-0), Homewood (2-0), Saraland (2-0), Minor (2-0), Muscle Shoals (1-1), Benjamin Russell (1-0), Clay-Chalkville (2-0), Albertville (2-0), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (0-2), Baldwin Co. (2-0), Carver-Birmingham (2-0), Hazel Green (0-1), Park Crossing (1-1), Shades Valley (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian1-0
2St. Paul's2-0
3Alexandria2-0
4Carroll (Ozark)1-0
5Beauregard0-1
6Wenonah1-0
7Greenville1-0
8Mae Jemison2-0
9Pleasant Grove1-0
10Central-Clay Co.

Others receiving votes: Jackson (1-0), Vigor (0-2), Eufaula (1-1), Curry, (2-0), Sylacauga (2-0), Brooks (0-1), Jemison (1-1), Faith Academy (1-0), Guntersville (1-0), Williamson (2-0), Moody (1-0), Citronelle (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright2-0
2Leeds2-0
3Rogers2-0
T-4Andalusia1-1
T-4Fayette Co.2-0
6Handley0-1
7Hokes Bluff1-0
T-8Madison Academy0-1
T-8Tallassee2-0
10Thomasville2-0

Others receiving votes: St. James (1-1), Wilson (2-0), Deshler (2-0), Madison Co. (1-0), Dale Co. (2-0), Saks (1-0), Alabama Christian (2-0), Dadeville (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian1-0
2Piedmont1-1
3Ohatchee2-0
4Montevallo1-0
5Gordo1-1
6Oakman1-0
7Weaver2-0
8Pike Co.1-0
9Randolph Co.1-0
10T.R. Miller1-0

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (1-0), Opp (0-1), Plainview (2-0), Clarke Co. (0-1), Flomaton (2-0), Glencoe (2-0), Lauderdale Co. (0-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe1-0
2Lanett2-0
3Leroy1-0
4Aliceville0-1
5Elba0-1
6LaFayette1-1
7Luverne1-0
8Tanner1-1
9Goshen1-0
10G.W. Long0-1

Others receiving votes: Sulligent (2-0), Sand Rock (0-1), Abbeville (1-0), Cleveland (1-0), Washington Co. (1-0), Horseshoe Bend (1-0), New Brockton (0-1), Fayetteville (1-0), West End (1-1), Ider (1-0), J.U. Blacksher (1-0), Tarrant (0-1), Thorsby ( 1-0), Keith (1-1), Sheffield (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville1-0
2Pickens Co.1-0
3Brantley1-0
4Addison2-0
5Sweet Water0-1
6Marengo1-0
7Linden0-1
8Georgiana2-0
9Cedar Bluff0-1
10Hackelburg1-0

Others receiving votes: Houston Co. (2-0), Notasulga (1-1), Isabella (1-0), Decatur Heritage (1-0), Wadley (1-0), Brilliant (1-1), Lynn (2-0), Cherokee (2-0), Meek (2-0), Spring Garden (0-1), Coosa Christian (1-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Escambia Academy4-0
3Monroe Academy3-0
4Bessemer Academy2-2
5Glenwood School2-1
6Chambers Academy2-0
7Pike Liberal Arts3-0
8Jackson Academy3-0
9S. Choctaw Academy2-1
10Abbeville Christian1-2

Others receiving votes: Lee Scott Academy (1-1), Springwood School (2-0), Fort Dale Academy (2-0), Pickens Academy (2-0), Southern Academy (0-2), Lowndes Academy (1-1)