PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 3


RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Hoover2-1
3Thompson2-0
4Hewitt-Trussville2-0
5McGill-Toolen3-0
6Spain Park3-0
7Theodore3-0
8Auburn2-1
9Oak Mountain3-0
10Mountain Brook2-1

Others receiving votes: James Clemens (1-1), Bob Jones (1-2), Sparkman (2-0), Fairhope (2-1), Jeff Davis (2-1), Enterprise (1-2), Grissom (2-1), Prattville (2-1), Baker (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin3-0
2Blount3-0
3Pinson Valley3-0
4Oxford3-0
5Ramsey1-1
6Opelika2-1
7Wetumpka3-0
8Spanish Fort2-1
9Daphne2-1
10Hartselle3-0

Others receiving votes: Jackson-Olin (2-0), Homewood (3-0), Muscle Shoals (2-1), Sidney Lanier (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-0), Minor (2-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1-2), Park Crossing (2-1), Shades Valley (2-1), Benjamin Russell (2-0)


Rank TeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian2-0
2St. Paul's3-0
3Alexandria3-0
4Carroll (Ozark)2-0
5Wenonah2-0
6Beauregard0-1
7Greenville1-0
8Mae Jemison3-0
9Pleasant Grove2-0
10Central-Clay Co.2-1

Others receiving votes: Jackson (2-0), Jemison (2-1), Eufaula (2-1), Curry (2-0), Sylacauga (3-0), Brooks (1-1), Citronelle (2-0), Guntersville (2-0), Williamson (2-0), Lee-Huntsville (2-0), Vigor (0-3)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright3-0
2Leeds3-0
3Rogers3-0
4Andalusia2-1
5Fayette Co.3-0
6Hokes Bluff2-0
7Tallassee3-0
8Thomasville3-0
9Deshler3-0
10Wilson2-0

Others receiving votes: Dale Co. (3-0), Madison Co. (2-0), Handley (0-2), Alabama Christian (3-0), Madison Academy (0-2), Munford (1-1), Saks (2-0), Montgomery Catholic (3-0), St. James (1-2), Oak Grove (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian2-0
2Piedmont2-1
3Gordo1-1
4Randolph Co.2-0
5Oakman2-0
6Weaver2-0
7Pike Co.2-0
8T.R. Miller2-0
9Ohatchee2-1
10Hillcrest-Evergreen2-0

Others receiving votes: Montevallo (1-1), American Christian (2-1), Clarke Co. (1-1), Plainview (3-0), Wicksburg (2-0), Fultondale (2-0), Opp (1-1), Colbert Co. (2-0), Sylvania (2-0), Bayside Academy (1-2), Colbert Heights (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (1-1), Pleasant Valley (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe2-0
2Lanett3-0
3Leroy2-0
4Aliceville1-1
5Elba1-1
6LaFayette2-1
7Tanner2-1
8Goshen2-0
9Sulligent3-0
10Abbeville2-0

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (1-0), G.W. Long (0-2), Sand Rock (1-1), Ider (2-0), Thorsby (2-0), Geneva Co. (2-1), J.U. Blacksher (2-0), Luverne (1-1), Reeltown (1-2), New Brockton (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville2-0
2Pickens Co.2-0
3Brantley2-0
4Addison3-0
5Sweet Water1-1
6Marengo2-0
7Linden1-1
8Georgiana3-0
9Houston Co.3-1
10Isabella2-0

Others receiving votes:
Wadley (2-0), Decatur Heritage (2-0), Cedar Bluff (0-2), Brilliant (1-2), Hackleburg (1-1), Cherokee (3-0), Lynn (3-0), Spring Garden (1-1), Notasulga (1-2), South Lamar (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Escambia Academy5-0
3Monroe Academy4-0
4Chambers Academy3-0
5Pike Liberal Arts4-0
6Jackson Academy4-0
7S. Choctaw Academy2-1
8Bessemer Academy2-3
T-9Abbeville Christian2-2
T-9Lee-Scott Academy2-1

Others receiving votes: Glenwood School (2-2), Tuscaloosa Academy (2-1), Springwood School (3-0), Hooper Academy (3-1), Pickens Academy (2-1), Crenshaw Christian (3-1), Fort Dale Academy (2-1), Patrician Academy (2-1), Southern Academy (1-2)