PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 4



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Hoover3-1
3Thompson3-0
4Hewitt-Trussville3-0
5McGill-Toolen3-0
6Spain Park3-1
7Auburn3-1
8Fairhope3-1
9Theodore3-1
10Jeff Davis3-1

Others receiving votes: Oak Mountain (3-1), Bob Jones (2-2), Mountain Brook (2-2), James Clemens (1-2), Sparkman (2-1), Mary Montgomery (0-4), Enterprise (1-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin4-0
2Pinson Valley4-0
3Oxford4-0
4Ramsay2-1
5Opelika3-1
6Wetumpka4-0
7Spanish Fort3-1
8Daphne3-1
9Blount3-1
10Homewood4-0

Others receiving votes: Saraland (3-1), Sidney Lanier (4-0), Muscle Shoals (3-1), Hartselle (3-1), Park Crossing (3-1), Minor (3-1), Benjamin Russell (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian3-0
2St. Paul's4-0
3Alexandria4-0
4Carroll (Ozark)3-0
5Beauregard1-1
6Mae Jemison4-0
7Jackson3-0
8Wenonah2-1
9Eufaula3-1
10St. Clair Co.3-0

Others receiving votes: Jemison (2-2), Greenville (1-1), Brooks (2-1), Pleasant Grove (2-1), Boaz (1-2), Calera (3-1), Central-Clay Co. (2-2), Mortimer Jordan (3-1), Etowah (3-1), Charles Henderson (1-2), Crossville (3-0), Demopolis (3-1), Corner (2-2), Williamson (2-1), Hayden (2-2), Talladega (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Leeds4-0
2Andalusia3-1
3Rogers4-0
4UMS-Wright3-1
5Fayette Co.4-0
6Tallassee4-0
7Thomasville3-0
8Deshler3-0
9Wilson3-0
10Hokes Bluff2-1

Others receiving votes: Alabama Christian (4-0), Madison Co. (3-0), Saks (3-0), Munford (2-1), Montgomery Catholic (3-1), Dale Co. (3-1), Madison Academy (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian3-0
2Piedmont3-1
3Gordo2-1
4Oakman3-0
5Weaver3-0
6T.R. Miller3-0
7Randolph Co.2-1
8Ohatchee3-1
9Plainview4-0
10Wicksburg3-0

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (2-1), Fultondale (3-0), Clarke Co. (2-1), Pike Co. (2-1), American Christian (3-1), Montevallo (2-1), Montgomery Academy (3-1), Colbert Co. (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (2-1), Sylvania (3-0), Geneva (3-0), Opp (1-2), Greene Co. (2-1), West Morgan (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe3-0
2Lanett4-0
3Leroy3-0
4Aliceville2-1
5Elba2-1
6LaFayette3-1
7Goshen3-0
8Sulligent2-0
9Abbeville3-0
10St. Luke's

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (3-0), J.U. Blacksher (3-0), Sand Rock (2-1), Tanner (2-2), Tarrant (2-1), Section (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville3-0
2Pickens Co.3-0
3Brantley3-0
4Sweet Water2-1
5Addison4-0
6Georgiana4-0
7Linden2-1
8Houston Co.4-0
9Isabella3-0
10Marengo2-1

Others receiving votes: Wadley (3-0), Decatur Heritage (3-0), Lynn (4-0), Notasulga (2-2), Cedar Bluff (1-2), Cherokee (3-0), Hubbertville (0-2), South Lamar (3-1), Spring Garden (2-1), Hackleburg (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy4-0
2Escambia Academy6-0
3Monroe Academy5-0
4Chambers Academy4-0
5S. Choctaw Academy3-1
6Bessemer Academy3-3
7Lee-Scott Academy3-1
8Pike Liberal Arts4-1
9Jackson Academy4-1
10Tuscaloosa Academy3-1

Others receiving votes: Chrenshaw Christian (4-1), Fort Dale Academy (3-1), Abbeville Christian (2-3), Marengo Academy (1-3), Glenwood School (2-3), Pickens Academy (2-2), Patrician Academy (2-2), Macon-East Academy (3-1), Springwood School (3-1)