PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 6



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City5-0
2Hoover4-1
3Thompson5-0
4Hewitt-Trussville5-0
5McGill-Toolen5-0
6Auburn5-1
7Fairhope4-1
8Spain Park3-2
9Mountain Brook3-2
10Bob Jones4-2

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1), Jeff Davis (4-2), Grissom (2-3), Davidson (3-2), Lee-Montgomery (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin5-0
2Oxford6-0
3Pinson Valley6-0
4Wetumpka6-0
5Spanish Fort4-1
6Homewood5-0
7Saraland5-1
8Ramsay3-2
9Sidney Lanier6-0
10Benjamin Russell4-1

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2), Clay-Chalkville (5-1), Muscle Shoals (4-1), Park Crossing (5-1), Daphne (3-2), Minor (3-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian5-0
2St. Paul's Episcopal 5-0
3Carroll (Ozark)5-0
4Beauregard3-1
5Wenonah4-1
6Alexandria5-1
7Etowah5-1
8Mae Jemison5-1
9Jackson4-1
10Demopolis4-1

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1), St. Clair Co. (4-1), Mortimer Jordan (4-2), Eufaula (3-2), Central-Clay Co. (3-2), Sylacauga (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia5-1
2Rogers6-0
3UMS-Wright4-1
4Thomasville5-0
5Leeds5-1
6Deshler5-0
7Wilson5-0
8Fayette Co.4-1
9Hokes Bluff4-1
10Tallassee5-1

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0), Alabama Christian (6-0), Munford (4-1), Bibb Co. (5-1), Dale Co. (5-1), Madison Academy (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian5-0
2Piedmont5-1
3Gordo4-1
4Randolph Co.4-1
5Ohatchee5-1
6Weaver4-1
T-7Oakman4-1
T-7Wicksburg5-0
9Fultondale5-0
10Plainview5-1

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2), Sylvania (5-0), American Christian (5-1), Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1), Montgomery Academy (5-1), Clarke Co. (3-2), West Morgan (5-1), Colbert Heights (5-1), Lauderdale Co. (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe5-0
2Lanett6-0
3Elba4-1
4LaFayette4-1
5Leroy4-1
6Goshen4-1
7Aliceville3-2
8J.U. Blacksher5-0
9Sulligent4-1
10Thorsby5-0

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1), Sand Rock (4-1), Abbeville (4-1), Tarrant (4-1), Lamar Co. (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville5-0
T-2Sweet Water3-1
T-2Georgiana6-0
4Houston Co.6-0
5Pickens Co.4-1
6Isabella5-0
7Wadley5-0
8Lynn6-0
9Decatur Heritage5-0
10Brantley3-2

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2), South Lamar (5-1), Linden (3-2), Addison (4-2), Cedar Bluff (3-2), Notasulga (3-2), Florala (3-2), Hackleburg (4-1), Spring Garden (4-1), Winterboro (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy6-0
2Escambia Academy7-0
3Monroe Academy7-0
4Chambers Academy6-0
5S. Choctaw Academy5-1
6Bessemer Academy4-3
7Tuscaloosa Academy4-1
8Pike Liberal Arts5-2
9Fort Dale Academy5-1
10Lee-Scott Academy

Others receiving votes: Jackson Academy (5-2), Morgan Academy (3-3), Glenwood School (3-4), Macon-East Academy (5-1), Abbeville Christian (3-4), Crenshaw Christian (5-2)