PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 7



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City6-0
2Hoover5-1
3Thompson6-0
4Hewitt-Trussville6-0
5McGill-Toolen6-0
6Auburn5-1
7Fairhope5-1
8Spain Park4-2
9Mountain Brook4-2
10Sparkman5-1

Others receiving votes: Davidson (4-2), Lee-Montgomery (5-1), Bob Jones (4-3), Theodore (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin6-0
2Oxford7-0
3Pinson Valley6-0
4Wetumpka7-0
5Spanish Fort5-1
6Homewood6-0
7Saraland6-1
8Sidney Lanier7-0
9Benjamin Russell5-1
10Clay-Chalkville6-1

Others receiving votes: Muscle Shoals (5-1), Park Crossing (6-1), Ramsay (3-3), Daphne (4-2), Minor (3-3), Jackson-Olin (5-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-2), Opelika (4-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian6-0
2St. Paul's Episcopal6-0
3Carroll (Ozark)6-0
4Beauregard4-1
5Alexandria6-1
6Wenonah5-1
7Etowah6-1
8Mae Jemison6-1
9Demopolis5-1
10Jackson4-2

Others receiving votes: Sylacauga (5-1), Mortimer Jordan (4-2), Brooks (3-2), Eufaula (4-2), Guntersville (5-1), Citronelle (4-2), Central-Clay Co. (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia6-1
2Rogers7-0
3UMS-Wright5-1
4Leeds6-1
5Wilson6-0
6Thomasville5-1
7Fayette Co.5-1
8Hokes Bluff5-1
9Tallassee6-1
10Deshler5-1

Others receiving votes: Saks (6-0), Alabama Christian (7-0), Munford (5-1), Madison Academy (4-2), Dora (5-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian6-0
2Piedmont6-1
3Gordo5-1
4Randolph Co.5-1
5Ohatchee6-1
6Wicksburg6-0
7Fultondale6-0
8Weaver4-2
9Plainview5-1
10Sylvania6-0

Others receiving votes: Oakman (4-2), American Christian (5-1), Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-1), T.R. Miller (4-2), Clarke Co. (4-2), Montgomery Academy (5-1), West Morgan (6-1), Lauderdale (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe6-0
2Lanett7-0
3Elba5-1
4LaFayette5-1
5Leroy5-1
6Goshen5-1
7Aliceville4-2
8Sulligent5-1
9St. Luke's4-1
10Thorsby5-0

Others receiving votes: Tarrant (5-1), J.U. Blacksher (5-1), Abbeville (5-1), Sand Rock (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville5-0
2Georgiana7-0
3Sweet Water4-1
4Pickens Co.5-1
5Isabella6-0
6Wadley5-0
7Lynn7-0
8Brantley4-2
9Houston Co.6-1
10Marengo4-2

Others receiving votes: South Lamar (6-1), Decatur Heritage (5-1), Addison (5-2), Notasulga (4-2), Spring Garden (5-1), Linden (3-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy7-0
2Escambia Academy8-0
3Monroe Academy8-0
4Chambers Academy7-0
5Bessemer Academy5-3
6Tuscaloosa Academy5-1
7Pike Liberal Arts6-2
8Fort Dale Academy6-1
9South Choctaw Academy5-2
10Macon-East Academy6-1

Others receiving votes: Patrician Academy (5-2), Lee-Scott Academy (4-3), Glenwood School (4-4), Jackson Academy (5-3), Crenshaw Christian (5-3)