Alabama high school football rankings – Week 8
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 7-0 |
2 | Hoover | 6-1 |
3 | Thompson | 7-0 |
4 | Hewitt-Trussville | 7-0 |
5 | McGill-Toolen | 7-0 |
6 | Auburn | 6-1 |
7 | Fairhope | 6-1 |
8 | Mountain Brook | 5-2 |
9 | Bob Jones | 5-3 |
10 | Sparkman | 5-2 |
Others receiving votes: Spain Park (4-3), Davidson (4-3), Theodore (4-3), Jeff Davis (4-4), Lee-Montgomery (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Austin | 7-0 |
2 | Oxford | 8-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 7-0 |
4 | Wetumpka | 8-0 |
5 | Spanish Fort | 6-1 |
6 | Homewood | 6-0 |
7 | Sidney Lanier | 7-0 |
8 | Benjamin Russell | 6-1 |
9 | Clay-Chalkville | 7-1 |
10 | Muscle Shoals | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: Park Crossing (7-1), Saraland (6-2), Blount (5-3), Ramsay (3-4), Daphne (5-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-2), Shades Valley (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Chistian | 7-0 |
2 | St. Paul's Episcopal | 7-0 |
3 | Carroll (Ozark) | 7-0 |
4 | Beauregard | 5-1 |
5 | Wenonah | 6-1 |
6 | Alexandria | 7-1 |
7 | Etowah | 7-1 |
8 | Mae Jemison | 7-1 |
9 | Demopolis | 6-1 |
10 | Sylacauga | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: Jackson (4-3), Guntersville (6-1), Vigor (5-3), Eufaula (5-2), Mortimer Jordan (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Andalusia | 7-1 |
2 | Rogers | 8-0 |
3 | UMS-Wright | 6-1 |
4 | Leeds | 7-1 |
5 | Wilson | 7-0 |
6 | Thomasville | 6-1 |
7 | Fayette Co. | 6-1 |
8 | Hokes Bluff | 6-1 |
9 | Tallassee | 7-1 |
10 | Saks | 7-0 |
Others receiving votes: Munford (6-1), Deshler (5-2), Madison Academy (5-2), Alabama Christian (7-1), Dora (6-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont | 7-1 |
2 | Gordo | 6-1 |
3 | Randolph Co. | 6-1 |
4 | Ohatchee | 6-1 |
5 | Mobile Christian | 6-1 |
6 | Fultondale | 7-0 |
7 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 6-1 |
8 | Weaver | 5-2 |
9 | Sylvania | 7-0 |
10 | Plainview | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: Wicksburg (6-1), T.R. Miller (5-2), Clarke Co. (5-2), Montgomery Academy (6-1), West Morgan (7-1), Lauderdale Co. (5-2), Oakman (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 7-0 |
2 | Lanett | 8-0 |
3 | Elba | 6-1 |
4 | LaFayette | 6-1 |
5 | Goshen | 6-1 |
6 | Aliceville | 5-2 |
7 | St. Luke's | 5-1 |
8 | Sulligent | 6-1 |
9 | Leroy | 5-2 |
10 | Tarrant | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: Abbeville (6-1), Thorsby (5-1), Sand Rock (5-2), Vincent (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Maplesville | 6-0 |
2 | Georgiana | 8-0 |
3 | Sweet Water | 5-1 |
4 | Pickens Co. | 6-1 |
5 | Wadley | 6-0 |
6 | Lynn | 8-0 |
7 | Brantley | 5-2 |
8 | Houston Co. | 7-1 |
9 | Isabella | 6-1 |
10 | Marengo | 5-2 |
Others receiving votes: Addison (6-2), Notasulga (5-2), Pleasant Home (4-3), South Lamar (6-2), Hackleburg (6-1), Talladega Co. Central (5-2), Decatur Heritage (6-1), Spring Garden (6-1), Winterboro (4-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 8-0 |
2 | Escambia Academy | 8-0 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 9-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 8-0 |
5 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 6-1 |
6 | Pike Liberal Arts | 7-2 |
7 | South Choctaw Academy | 6-2 |
8 | Macon East Academy | 7-1 |
9 | Fort Dale Academy | 6-2 |
10 | Bessemer Academy | 5-4 |
Others receiving votes: Lee-Scott Academy (5-3), Glenwood School (5-4), Jackson Academy (6-3), Crenshaw Christian (6-3), Patrician Academy (5-3)