PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 9



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City8-0
2Hoover7-1
3Thompson8-0
4Hewitt-Trussville8-0
5McGill-Toolen8-0
6Auburn7-1
7Fairhope7-1
8Mountain Brook6-2
9Bob Jones6-3
10Sparkman6-2

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3), Davidson (5-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin8-0
2Oxford9-0
3Pinson Valley8-0
4Spanish Fort7-1
5Homewood8-0
6Benjamin Russell7-1
7Clay-Chalkville8-1
8Park Crossing8-1
9Wetumpka8-1
10Opelika6-3

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1), Daphne (6-2), Columbia (0-8), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2), Shades Valley (5-3), Muscle Shoals (6-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian8-0
2Carroll (Ozark)8-0
3Beauregard6-1
4Wenonah7-1
5Etowah8-1
T-6Mae Jemison8-1
T-6St. Paul's7-1
8Demopolis7-1
9Guntersville7-1
10Vigor6-3

Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2), Mortimer Jordan (6-2), Eufaula (6-2), Central-Clay Co. (5-3), Brooks (5-2), Calera (5-3), Pleasant Grove (5-3), St. Clair Co. (6-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Andalusia8-1
2Rogers8-0
3UMS-Wright7-1
4Wilson8-0
5Fayette Co.7-1
6Tallassee8-1
7Saks8-0
8Hokes Bluff7-1
9Leeds7-2
10Thomasville6-2

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1), Madison Academy (6-2), Alabama Christian (7-1), Deshler (6-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Piedmont8-1
2Gordo7-1
3Randolph Co.7-1
4Fultondale8-0
5Hillcrest-Evergreen7-1
6Plainview7-1
7Ohatchee6-2
8Mobile Christian6-2
9Clarke Co.6-2
10Wicksburg7-1

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Academy (7-1), Sylvania (7-1), West Morgan (8-1), Weaver (5-3), Colbert Heights (8-1), T.R. Miller (5-3), American Christian (6-2), Pike Co. (7-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe8-0
2Lanett9-0
3LaFayette7-1
4Goshen7-1
5St. Luke's6-1
6Sulligent7-1
7Leroy6-2
8Elba6-2
9Luverne6-2
10Ariton7-1

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1), Aliceville (5-3), Sand Rock (6-2), Cleveland (6-2), Tarrant (6-2), Abbeville (6-2), Lamar Co. (6-2), Falkville (5-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville7-0
2Georgiana9-0
3Sweet Water6-1
4Pickens Co.7-1
5Wadley7-0
6Lynn9-0
7Brantley6-2
8Houston Co.8-1
9Isabella7-1
10Addison7-2

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1), Talladega Co. Central (6-2), Spring Garden (7-1), Hubbertville (2-5), Notasulga (5-3), South Lamar (7-2), Decatur Heritage (7-1), Linden (5-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy9-0
2Monroe Academy10-0
3Chambers Academy9-0
4Escambia Academy8-1
5Tuscaloosa Academy7-1
6Macon-East8-1
7S. Choctaw Academy7-2
8Fort Dale Academy7-2
9Bessemer Acdemy6-4
10Pike Liberal Arts7-3

Others receiving votes: Glenwood School (6-4), Jackson Academy (6-3), Patrician Academy (6-3), Lakeside School (5-3), Lee-Scott Academy (5-4), Morgan Academy (5-4), Crenshaw Christian (6-3), Northside Methodist (0-10)