Week 3 // Released 9.12.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Hoover | 2-1 |
2 | Central-Phenix City | 3-0 |
3 | Thompson | 2-1 |
4 | Auburn | 3-0 |
5 | Hewitt-Trussville | 2-1 |
6 | McGill-Toolen | 2-1 |
7 | Lee-Montgomery | 3-0 |
8 | Mountain Brook | 3-0 |
9 | Bob Jones | 2-1 |
10 | Vestavia Hills | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Prattville (2-0), Austin (2-1), Sparkman (2-0), Theodore (2-1), James Clemens (1-2), Oak Mountain (1-1), Spain Park (1-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 3-0 |
2 | Oxford | 3-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 2-1 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 3-0 |
5 | Spanish Fort | 2-1 |
6 | Saraland | 3-0 |
7 | Hartselle | 3-0 |
8 | Homewood | 2-1 |
9 | Jackson-Olin | 3-0 |
10 | Muscle Shoals | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Hueytown (2-1), Opelika (1-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1-2), Bessemer City (2-0), St. Paul’s (2-1), Decatur (2-1), Eufaula (2-1), Benjamin Russell (2-1), McAdory (3-0), Carver-Montgomery (3-0), Stanhope Elmore (2-1), Calera (0-3), Paul Bryant (3-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 2-0 |
2 | Etowah | 3-0 |
3 | Vigor | 2-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 2-0 |
5 | Wenonah | 1-0 |
6 | Jackson | 2-0 |
7 | Demopolis | 2-1 |
8 | Sylacauga | 3-0 |
9 | Tallassee | 2-1 |
10 | Madison Academy | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Greenville (2-1), Boaz (3-0), Pleasant Grove (2-1), Ramsay (2-1), Alexandria (1-1), Scottsboro (2-0), Charles Henderson (1-1), Citronelle (2-0), Hamilton (2-0), Mortimer Jordan (2-1), Valley (2-1), Brewer (2-0), Dora (1-2), Faith Academy (2-1), St. Clair Co. (1-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 3-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 2-0 |
3 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 2-1 |
4 | Fayette Co. | 2-1 |
5 | Montgomery Catholic | 2-1 |
6 | Brooks | 2-1 |
7 | Jacksonville | 3-0 |
8 | American Christian | 2-0 |
9 | Andalusia | 1-2 |
10 | Dale Co. | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: North Jackson (2-0), Montevallo (3-0), Good Hope (3-0), Headland (3-0), W.S. Neal (0-2), Williamson (2-0), Cherokee Co. (1-1), Rogers (3-0), Escambia Co. (2-0), Clarke Co. (0-2), St. John Paul II Catholic (3-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 2-0 |
2 | Saks | 3-0 |
3 | Piedmont | 2-0 |
4 | Mobile Christian | 2-1 |
5 | Thomasville | 2-0 |
6 | Winfield | 3-0 |
7 | Fultondale | 1-1 |
8 | T.R. Miller | 2-0 |
9 | Gordo | 1-2 |
10 | Wicksburg | 1-1 |
Others receiving votes: Providence Christian (3-0), Westminster Christian (3-0), Oakman (1-1), Clements (2-0), Flomaton (2-0), Weaver (2-0), Beulah (3-0), Pike Co. (1-1), Pike Road (3-0), St. James (2-1), Bayside Academy (2-1), Midfield (2-0), Lamar Co. (2-1), Susan Moore (3-0), Walter Wellborn (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 2-0 |
2 | Luverne | 2-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 3-0 |
4 | Ohatchee | 2-0 |
5 | Leroy | 1-1 |
6 | Thorsby | 3-0 |
7 | LaFayette | 1-1 |
8 | Cedar Bluff | 2-0 |
9 | Goshen | 1-1 |
10 | Collinsville | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Red Bay (3-0), Ariton (1-2), Abbeville (2-0), Addison (2-1), Cold Springs (3-0), Sulligent (2-1), Cottage Hill (2-0), Ranburne (2-0), Geneva Co. (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 2-1 |
2 | Maplesville | 2-0 |
3 | Linden | 2-0 |
4 | Marengo | 3-0 |
5 | Brantley | 2-0 |
6 | South Lamar | 2-0 |
7 | Elba | 2-0 |
8 | Pickens Co. | 1-1 |
9 | Sweet Water | 0-2 |
10 | St. Luke's | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Georgiana (2-1), Falkville (3-0), Isabella (2-0), Millry (2-0), Mars Hill Bible (2-0), Ellwood Christian (0-2), Holy Spirit Catholic (3-0), R.A. Hubbard (3-0), Decatur Heritage (3-0), Marion Co. (3-0), Wadley (1-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 3-0 |
2 | Autauga Academy | 2-1 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 4-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 4-0 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 2-1 |
6 | Pike Liberal Arts | 4-0 |
7 | Bessemer Academy | 2-2` |
8 | Lakeside School | 2-1 |
9 | Marengo Academy | 3-1 |
10 | Patrician Academy | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Wilcox Academy (3-0), Kingwood Christian (3-1), Macon-East Academy (3-0), Edgewood Academy (3-1), Pickens Academy (1-3), Springwood School (2-1), Glenwood School (1-3), Crenshaw Christian (3-1)
Week 2 // Released 9.4.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Hoover | 1-0 |
2 | Thompson | 1-0 |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 1-0 |
4 | McGill-Toolen | 1-0 |
5 | Bob Jones | 1-0 |
6 | Auburn | 1-0 |
7 | Hewitt-Trussville | 0-1 |
8 | Spain Park | 1-0 |
9 | Lee-Montgomery | 1-0 |
10 | James Clements | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Enterprise (2-0), Prattville (2-0), Austin (1-1), Sparkman (1-0), Vestavia Hills (1-0), James Clemens (0-2), Oak Mountain (1-0), Grissom (2-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 2-0 |
2 | Oxford | 2-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 1-1 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 2-0 |
5 | Spanish Fort | 1-1 |
6 | Saraland | 2-0 |
7 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 1-1 |
8 | Hartselle | 2-0 |
9 | Homewood | 1-1 |
10 | Benjamin Russell | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Pelham (2-0), Muscle Shoals (1-1), Opelika (0-2), Jackson-Olin (2-0), Eufaula (1-1), Bessemer City (2-0), Daphne (1-1), Baldwin Co. (2-0), St. Paul’s (1-1), Selma (1-0), Athens (1-0), Calera (0-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 1-0 |
2 | Etowah | 2-0 |
3 | Vigor | 1-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 2-0 |
5 | Wenonah | 0-0 |
6 | Tallassee | 2-0 |
7 | Jackson | 1-0 |
8 | Demopolis | 1-1 |
9 | St. Clair Co. | 1-1 |
10 | Sylacauga | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Madison Academy (1-1), Pleasant Grove (2-0), Satsuma (2-0), Alexandria (1-1), Ramsay (1-1), Charles Henderson (0-1), Greenville (1-1), Boaz (2-0), Citronelle (2-0), Dora (1-1), Hamilton (1-0), Parker (1-0), Scottsboro (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 2-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 1-0 |
3 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 1-1 |
4 | Dale Co. | 2-0 |
5 | Andalusia | 1-1 |
6 | Fayette Co. | 1-1 |
7-T | Brooks | 1-1 |
7-T | Montgomery Catholic | 1-1 |
9 | Jacksonville | 2-0 |
10 | American Christian | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Cherokee Co. (1-0), Clarke Co. (0-1), W.S. Neal (0-1), North Jackson (1-0), Headland (2-0), Williamson (1-0), Childersburg (2-0), Good Hope (2-0), Montevallo (2-0), Escambia Co. (1-0), Rogers (2-0), Deshler (0-2), Leeds (1-1), Northside (2-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 1-0 |
2 | Saks | 2-0 |
3 | Piedmont | 1-0 |
4 | Mobile Christian | 1-1 |
5 | Thomasville | 1-0 |
6 | Gordo | 1-1 |
7 | Wicksburg | 1-0 |
8 | Fultondale | 0-1 |
9 | Winfield | 2-0 |
10 | T.R. Miller | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Pike Co. (0-1), Bayside Academy (2-0), Oakman (0-1), Flomaton (2-0), Westminster Christian (2-0), Holly Pond (2-0), Walter Wellborn (2-0), Clements (2-0), Providence Christian (2-0), Weaver (1-0), Beulah (2-0), St. James (1-1), Sylvania (0-1), Pike Road (2-0), Pleasant Valley (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 1-0 |
2 | Luverne | 1-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 2-0 |
4 | Ohatchee | 1-0 |
5 | Leroy | 0-1 |
6 | Ariton | 1-1 |
7 | Thorsby | 2-0 |
8 | LaFayette | 0-1 |
9 | Goshen | 0-1 |
10 | Cedar Bluff | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: North Sand Mountain (1-0), Collinsville (2-0), Abbeville (1-0) Sulligent (1-1), Addison (1-1), Red Bay (2-0), Westbrook Christian (2-0), Cleveland (1-0), Aliceville (0-1), Cold Springs (2-0), Southeastern (2-0), Cottage Hill Christian (1-0), Ranburne (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 1-1 |
2 | Maplesville | 1-0 |
3 | Sweet Water | 0-1 |
4 | Linden | 1-0 |
5 | Marengo | 2-0 |
6 | Brantley | 1-0 |
7 | South Lamar | 1-0 |
8 | Elba | 1-0 |
9 | Pickens Co. | 0-1 |
10 | Georgiana | 1-1 |
Others receiving votes: Falkville (2-0), St. Luke’s (1-1), Isabella (1-0), Millry (1-0), Holy Spirit Catholic (2-0), Marion Co. (2-0), Mars Hill Bible (1-0), R.A. Hubbard (2-0), Wadley (1-0), Lynn (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 2-0 |
2 | Autauga Academy | 1-1 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 3-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 3-0 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 1-1 |
6 | Pike Liberal Arts | 3-0 |
7 | Bessemer Academy | 1-2 |
8 | Lakeside School | 1-1 |
9 | Kingwood Christian | 3-0 |
10 | Springwood School | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Patrician Academy (2-1), Morgan Academy (2-1), Glenwood School (1-2), Jackson Academy (2-0), Lowndes Academy (2-0), Wilcox Academy (2-0)
Week 1 // Released 8.29.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Hoover | 1-0 |
2 | Thompson | 1-0 |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 1-0 |
4 | McGill-Toolen | 1-0 |
5 | Bob Jones | 1-0 |
6 | Auburn | 1-0 |
7 | Hewitt-Trussville | 0-1 |
8 | Spain Park | 1-0 |
9 | Lee-Montgomery | 1-0 |
10 | James Clements | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Austin (0-1), Mountain Brook (1-0), Sparkman (0-0), Theodore (0-1), Enterprise (1-0), Prattville (1-0), Oak Mountain (1-0), Vestavia Hills (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 1-0 |
2 | Oxford | 1-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 0-1 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 1-0 |
5 | Spanish Fort | 0-1 |
6 | Saraland | 1-0 |
7 | Homewood | 1-0 |
8 | Opelika | 0-1 |
9 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 0-1 |
10 | Muscle Shoals | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Hartselle (1-0), Eufaula (0-1), Benjamin Russell (1-0), Pelham (1-0), Daphne (1-0), Jackson-Olin (1-0), Calera (0-1), Gardendale (1-0), St. Paul’s Episcopal (0-1), Decatur (1-0), Baldwin Co. (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 0-0 |
2 | Etowah | 1-0 |
3 | Vigor | 1-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 1-0 |
5 | St. Clair Co. | 1-0 |
6 | Wenonah | 0-0 |
7 | Tallassee | 1-0 |
8 | Jackson | 0-0 |
9 | Demopolis | 0-1 |
10 | Dora | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Ramsay (1-0), Alexandria (1-0), Greenville (1-0), Charles Henderson (0-0), Sylacauga (1-0), Bibb Co. (1-0), Madison Academy (0-1), Satsuma (1-0), Beauregard (0-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 1-0 |
2 | Fayette Co. | 1-0 |
3 | Hokes Bluff | 0-0 |
4 | Brooks | 1-0 |
5 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 0-1 |
6 | W.S. Neal | 0-0 |
7 | Andalusia | 0-1 |
8 | Clarke Co. | 0-0 |
9 | Dale Co. | 1-0 |
10 | Montgomery Catholic | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Jacksonville (1-0), American Christian (1-0), North Jackson (0-0), Deshler (0-1), Central-Florence (1-0), Headland (1-0), Leeds (0-1), Alabama Christian (0-1), Montevallo (1-0), Rogers (1-0), Williamson (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 0-0 |
2 | Mobile Christian | 1-0 |
3 | Fultondale | 0-0 |
4 | Saks | 1-0 |
5 | Piedmont | 0-0 |
6 | Gordo | 0-1 |
7 | Thomasville | 0-0 |
8 | Pike Co. | 0-0 |
9 | Wicksburg | 0-0 |
10 | Oakman | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (0-0), St. James (0-1), Flomaton (1-0), Sylvania (0-0), Bayside Academy (1-0), Montgomery Academy (1-0), Weaver (1-0), Lauderdale Co. (0-1), Westminster Christian (1-0), Providence Christian (1-0), Walter Wellborn (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Leroy | 0-0 |
2 | Fyffe | 0-0 |
3 | Luverne | 0-0 |
4 | Reeltown | 1-0 |
5 | LaFayette | 0-0 |
6 | Ohatchee | 0-0 |
7 | Goshen | 0-0 |
8 | Ariton | 0-1 |
9 | Sulligent | 1-0 |
10 | Thorsby | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Aliceville (0-0), Addison (1-0), North Sand Mountain (1-0), Cedar Bluff (0-0), Collinsville (1-0), Daleville (0-0), Abbeville (0-0), Houston Co. (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Sweet Water | 0-0 |
2 | Lanett | 0-1 |
3 | Maplesville | 0-0 |
4 | Linden | 0-0 |
5 | Marengo | 1-0 |
6 | Brantley | 0-0 |
7 | South Lamar | 1-0 |
8 | Georgiana | 1-0 |
9 | Pickens Co. | 0-1 |
10 | Elba | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (0-1), Falkville (1-0), Isabella (0-0), Lynn (0-0), Valley Head (0-0), Mars Hill Bible (0-0), Millry (0-0), Holy Spirit Catholic (1-0), Notasulga (1-0), Wadley (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 1-0 |
2 | Autauga Academy | 1-1 |
3 | Escambia Academy | 1-0 |
4 | Monroe Academy | 2-0 |
5 | Bessemer Academy | 1-1 |
6 | Patrician Academy | 2-0 |
7 | Chambers Academy | 2-0 |
8 | Glenwood School | 1-1 |
9 | Pike Liberal Arts | 2-0 |
10 | Lakeside School | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Coosa Valley Academy (1-1), Springwood School (2-0), Kingwood Christian (2-0), Jackson Academy (1-0), Fort Dale Academy (1-0), Lowndes Academy (1-0), Macon-East Academy (1-0), Morgan Academy (1-1), Pickens Academy (0-2), Wilcox Academy (1-0)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Hoover | 11-3 |
2 | Thompson | 12-1 |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 11-1 |
4 | McGill-Toolen | 13-1 |
5 | Hewitt-Trussville | 11-1 |
6 | Bob Jones | 7-4 |
7 | Auburn | 10-2 |
8 | Spain Park | 6-5 |
9 | Austin | 12-1 |
10 | James Clemens | 3-7 |
Others receiving votes: Lee-Montgomery (7-4), Jeff Davis (5-6), Sparkman (7-4), Enterprise (2-8), Fairhope (8-3), Gadsden City (3-7), Mountain Brook (8-4), Theodore (6-5)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Pinson Valley | 15-0 |
2 | Wetumpka | 13-2 |
3 | Spanish Fort | 11-2 |
4 | Oxford | 12-1 |
5 | Clay-Chalkville | 11-3 |
6 | Opelika | 9-4 |
7 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 10-4 |
8 | Saraland | 8-4 |
9 | Eufaula | 9-3 |
10 | Homewood | 10-2 |
Others receiving votes: Muscle Shoals (9-3), St. Paul’s (14-1), Hueytown (5-6), Daphne (8-3), Park Crossing (10-2), Calera (7-5), Jackson-Olin (6-4), Pelham (5-6), Benjamin Russell (7-4)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood | 14-1 |
2 | Etowah | 11-2 |
3 | Vigor | 9-4 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 11-1 |
5 | Demopolis | 11-3 |
6 | St. Clair Co. | 10-4 |
7 | Wenonah | 10-2 |
8 | Tallassee | 10-2 |
9 | Jackson | 5-5 |
10 | Beauregard | 10-2 |
Others receiving votes: Dora (9-3), Alexandria (8-3), Madison Academy (7-4), Ramsay (7-5), Charles Henderson (6-5), Munford (9-2), Bibb Co. (11-2), Central-Clay Co. (8-4)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 13-2 |
2 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 14-1 |
3 | Fayette Co. | 12-3 |
4 | Andalusia | 12-2 |
5 | Hokes Bluff | 10-3 |
6 | Montgomery Catholic | 10-2 |
7 | Brooks | 8-3 |
8 | W.S. Neal | 6-6 |
9 | Clarke Co. | 11-3 |
10 | Dale Co. | 7-4 |
Others receiving votes: Leeds (7-4), Deshler (7-4), Alabama Christian (10-3), North Jackson (2-8), West Morgan (10-2), Williamson (7-4), Jacksonville (8-4), Handley (2-8)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 13-2 |
2 | Mobile Christian | 9-4 |
3 | Gordo | 10-2 |
4 | Fultondale | 11-1 |
5 | Piedmont | 12-2 |
6 | Saks | 13-1 |
7 | Thomasville | 7-4 |
8 | Pike Co. | 8-3 |
9 | Wicksburg | 10-2 |
10 | St. James | 8-4 |
Others receiving votes: Oakman (8-4), Sylvania (11-2), T.R. Miller (5-5), Lauderdale Co. Co. (6-5), Westminster Christian (6-5), Weaver (7-5), Prattville Christian (3-8), Plainview (9-2)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Leroy | 12-3 |
2 | Fyffe | 12-1 |
3 | Luverne | 10-3 |
4 | Ariton | 10-2 |
5 | LaFayette | 9-3 |
6 | Reeltown | 7-5 |
7 | Ohatchee | 8-3 |
8 | Goshen | 12-2 |
9 | Sulligent | 12-2 |
10 | Aliceville | 7-5 |
Others receiving votes: Thorsby (8-3), Abbeville (9-3), Addison (10-3), North Sand Mountain (8-3), Cedar Bluff (8-4), Daleville (6-5), Vincent (5-5), New Brockton (5-6), Collinsville (4-6), Houton Co. (8-3), J.U. Blacksher (6-5)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 15-0 |
2 | Sweet Water | 13-1 |
3 (Tie) | Pickens Co. | 12-3 |
3 (Tie) | St. Luke's | 10-2 |
5 | Linden | 7-4 |
6 | Maplesville | 11-1 |
7 | Brantley | 8-4 |
8 | South Lamar | 10-4 |
9 | Elba | 8-3 |
10 | Marengo | 9-4 |
Others receiving votes: Falkville (7-4), Hackleburg (10-2), Lynn (11-1), Mars Hill Bible (7-4), Isabella (10-2), Spring Garden (8-4), Georgiana (11-1), Decatur Heritage (8-3), Florala (3-6), Wadley (12-1)
Rank | Team | 2017 Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 12-1 |
2 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 8-2 |
3 | Escambia Academy | 12-1 |
4 | Monroe Academy | 13-0 |
5 | Bessemer Academy | 8-6 |
6 | Glenwood School | 7-5 |
7 | Patrician Academy | 9-4 |
8 | Chambers Academy | 12-1 |
9 | Pike Liberal Arts | 7-5 |
10 | Lakeside School | 7-4 |
Others receiving votes: Cornerstone Christian (6-5), Coosa Valley (3-8), Pickens Academy (6-4), Abbeville Christian (5-8), Success Unlimited Academy (New Team)