PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Basketball Rankings

Men’s


RankTeamRecord
1Huffman19-1
2Mtn. Brook19-5
3Sparkman20-3
4Buckhorn20-2
5Hoover16-4
6McGill-Toolen15-5
7Lee-Montgomery14-4
8Vestavia Hills16-5
9Alma Bryant16-3
10Hewitt-Trussville13-3

Others Receiving Votes: Baker (13-9), Enterprise (13-5), Grissom (11-9), James Clemens (11-8), Oak Mtn. (11-5)


RankTeamRecord
1Carver-Montgomery15-6
2LeFlore19-5
3Helena19-2
4Muscle Shoals12-3
5Hazel Green12-7
6Pinson Valley13-7
7Ramsay15-8
8Daphne14-4
9Blount12-8
10Florence15-6

Others receiving votes: Albetville (14-4), Columbia (15-6), Cullman (13-9), Parker (10-7), Shades Valley (13-6)


RankTeamRecord
1Lee-Huntsville6-11
2Wenonah16-5
3Sumter Central23-3
4Pleasant Grove16-3
5Guntersville14-7
6Faith Academy14-7
7Talledega12-6
8Sylacauga16-4
9Eufaula13-9
10Brooks17-0

Others receiving votes: Calera (14-4), Demopolis (15-3), Etowah (15-4), Fairfield (17-6), Mae Jemison (11-8), Valley (10-6), Woodlawn (14-6)


RankTeamRecord
1Oneonta20-1
2Cordova12-7
3Escambia Co.17-4
4Westminster Christian7-8
5Madison Academy11-7
6Andalusia14-2
7Monroe Co.13-5
8West Limestone14-5
9Deshler15-5
10Montgomery Catholic14-4

Others receiving votes: Ashford (13-8), Cherokee Co. (7-8), Dale Co. (13-6), Haleyville (13-4), Hokes Bluff (14-4), LAMP (11-4), UMS-Wright (15-5)


RankTeamRecord
1Plainview20-1
2Houston Academy16-1
3Midfield14-8
4Prattville Christian15-3
5Mobile Christian12-5
6Pisgah11-5
7Lauderdale Co.12-6
8Hillcrest-Evergreen9-3
9Holly Pond17-3
10Central Coosa10-2

Others receiving votes: American Christian (13-5), Clements (11-9), Cottage Hill Christian (11-6), Geneva (13-6)


RankTeamRecord
1Section13-4
2Barbour Co.10-5
3Abbeville14-4
4Vincent14-5
5Lanett8-5
6Keith8-4
7St. Luke's11-5
8Mars Hill Bible13-5
9LaFayette12-5
10Westbrook Christian11-6

Others receiving votes: Collinsville (11-7), Red Bay (13-5), Reeltown (6-4), Sand Rock (7-10), Tanner (9-9)


RankTeamRecord
1Sacred Heart10-10
2Decatur Heritage15-3
3Georgiana17-1
4Ellwood Christian13-5
5Lindsay Lane Christian18-2
6Spring Garden13-3
7R.A. Hubbard14-5
8Meek14-4
9Belgreen14-3
10Skyline10-6

Others receiving votes: Brantley (7-4), Cedar Bluff (9-7), Coosa Christian (8-7), South Lamar (9-2), Winterboro (10-4)


RankTeamRecord
1Macon-East Academy22-2
2Evangel Christian16-4
3East Memorial Christian14-1
4Lakeside School17-5
5Morgan Academy10-3
6Lee-Scott Academy14-7
7Pike Liberal Arts7-4
8South Choctaw Academy12-1
9Escambia Academy8-2
10Hooper Academy9-7

Others receiving votes: Abbeville Christian (8-9)


Women’s


RankTeamRecord
1Hoover19-0
2Spain Park19-3
3Sparkman19-3
4Hewitt-Trussville16-2
5James Clemens15-6
6Davidson13-7
7Huffman11-9
8Alma Bryant17-5
9Mtn. Brook15-5
10McGill-Toolen13-7

Others receiving votes: Buckhorn (11-10), Huntsville (10-10), Lee-Montgomery (13-7), Oak Mtn. (13-5), Tuscaloosa Co. (13-6)


RankTeamRecord
1Hazel Green22-2
2LeFlore21-1
3Ramsay15-3
4Hartselle16-3
5Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa14-2
6Brewer15-4
7Southside-Gadsden15-1
8Austin16-3
9Selma14-4
10Blount15-2

Others receiving votes: Athens (13-7), Carver-Birmingham (15-6), Center Point (12-8), Dothan (13-5), Homewood (16-7), Muscle Shoals (10-7), Northview (11-5), Shades Valley (12-4)


RankTeamRecord
1Charles Henderson20-3
2Wenonah15-6
3Eufaula14-4
4Talladega17-2
5Scottsboro16-2
6Central-Tuscaloosa14-4
7Faith Academy12-6
8Sumter Central17-5
9Mae Jemison8-8
10Shelby Co.14-2

Others receiving votes: Brewbaker Tech (8-10), East Limestone (14-5), Fairview (14-6), Lee-Huntsville (11-9), West Point (15-7)


RankTeamRecord
1Deshler19-2
2Madison Academy17-4
3Sipsey Valley15-1
4Priceville15-5
5Anniston12-3
6Hokes Bluff15-4
7Cherokee Co.11-5
8Greensboro13-1
9Madison Co.16-6
10Danville16-4

Others receiving votes: DAR (11-8), Montgomery Catholic (11-4), Oneonta (13-7), Rogers (14-6), St. James (11-4)


RankTeamRecord
1Lauderdale Co.19-2
2Pisgah15-1
3Midfield16-8
4Locust Fork17-2
5Plainview14-4
6Clarke Co.17-0
7Montevallo17-3
8Geneva11-5
9Prattville Christian14-4
10Susan Moore14-4

Others receiving votes: Colbert Co. (12-6), Daleville (10-6), Glencoe (12-5), Montgomery Academy (13-3), North Sand Mtn. (10-4), West Morgan (14-7)


RankTeamRecord
1Samson18-2
2Collisnsville14-5
3Geneva Co.12-6
4Section9-7
5Fyffe10-3
6Ariton7-1
7Chickasaw14-1
8Mars Hill Bible16--5
9Tanner8-9
10Phil Campbell11-5

Others receiving votes: Abbeville (8-5), Falkville (11-7), Sand Rock (11-7)


RankTeamRecord
1Spring Garden15-2
2Phillips15-2
3Pleasant Home15-4
4Linden9-2
5R.A. Hubbard9-5
6Loachapoka12-2
7J.F. Shields14-1
8Skyline15-4
9Westminster - Oak Mtn.7-5
10Holy Spirit Catholic12-1

Others receiving votes: Appalachian (11-2), Belgreen (11-5), Cedar Bluff (10-7), Coosa Christian (13-7), Covenant Christian (13-4), Isabella (9-3), Meek (12-6), Notasulga (8-3), Vina (19-5)


RankTeamRecord
1Glenwood School14-5
2Tuscaloosa Academy15-1
3Lee-Scott Academy15-5
4South Choctaw Academy11-0
5Springwood School13-4
6Abbeville Christian13-8
7Sparta Academy14-3
8Northside Methodist17-6
9Fort Dale Academy11-4
10Wilcox Academy10-2

Others receiving votes: Hooper Academy (9-6), Lakeside School (13-11), Macon-East Academy (6-7), Pickens Academy (6-2)