ASWA Football Rankings | Week 2
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Hoover | 1-0 |
2 | Thompson | 1-0 |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 1-0 |
4 | McGill-Toolen | 1-0 |
5 | Bob Jones | 1-0 |
6 | Auburn | 1-0 |
7 | Hewitt-Trussville | 0-1 |
8 | Spain Park | 1-0 |
9 | Lee-Montgomery | 1-0 |
10 | James Clements | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Enterprise (2-0), Prattville (2-0), Austin (1-1), Sparkman (1-0), Vestavia Hills (1-0), James Clemens (0-2), Oak Mountain (1-0), Grissom (2-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 2-0 |
2 | Oxford | 2-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 1-1 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 2-0 |
5 | Spanish Fort | 1-1 |
6 | Saraland | 2-0 |
7 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 1-1 |
8 | Hartselle | 2-0 |
9 | Homewood | 1-1 |
10 | Benjamin Russell | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Pelham (2-0), Muscle Shoals (1-1), Opelika (0-2), Jackson-Olin (2-0), Eufaula (1-1), Bessemer City (2-0), Daphne (1-1), Baldwin Co. (2-0), St. Paul’s (1-1), Selma (1-0), Athens (1-0), Calera (0-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 1-0 |
2 | Etowah | 2-0 |
3 | Vigor | 1-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 2-0 |
5 | Wenonah | 0-0 |
6 | Tallassee | 2-0 |
7 | Jackson | 1-0 |
8 | Demopolis | 1-1 |
9 | St. Clair Co. | 1-1 |
10 | Sylacauga | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Madison Academy (1-1), Pleasant Grove (2-0), Satsuma (2-0), Alexandria (1-1), Ramsay (1-1), Charles Henderson (0-1), Greenville (1-1), Boaz (2-0), Citronelle (2-0), Dora (1-1), Hamilton (1-0), Parker (1-0), Scottsboro (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 2-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 1-0 |
3 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 1-1 |
4 | Dale Co. | 2-0 |
5 | Andalusia | 1-1 |
6 | Fayette Co. | 1-1 |
7-T | Brooks | 1-1 |
7-T | Montgomery Catholic | 1-1 |
9 | Jacksonville | 2-0 |
10 | American Christian | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Cherokee Co. (1-0), Clarke Co. (0-1), W.S. Neal (0-1), North Jackson (1-0), Headland (2-0), Williamson (1-0), Childersburg (2-0), Good Hope (2-0), Montevallo (2-0), Escambia Co. (1-0), Rogers (2-0), Deshler (0-2), Leeds (1-1), Northside (2-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 1-0 |
2 | Saks | 2-0 |
3 | Piedmont | 1-0 |
4 | Mobile Christian | 1-1 |
5 | Thomasville | 1-0 |
6 | Gordo | 1-1 |
7 | Wicksburg | 1-0 |
8 | Fultondale | 0-1 |
9 | Winfield | 2-0 |
10 | T.R. Miller | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Pike Co. (0-1), Bayside Academy (2-0), Oakman (0-1), Flomaton (2-0), Westminster Christian (2-0), Holly Pond (2-0), Walter Wellborn (2-0), Clements (2-0), Providence Christian (2-0), Weaver (1-0), Beulah (2-0), St. James (1-1), Sylvania (0-1), Pike Road (2-0), Pleasant Valley (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 1-0 |
2 | Luverne | 1-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 2-0 |
4 | Ohatchee | 1-0 |
5 | Leroy | 0-1 |
6 | Ariton | 1-1 |
7 | Thorsby | 2-0 |
8 | LaFayette | 0-1 |
9 | Goshen | 0-1 |
10 | Cedar Bluff | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: North Sand Mountain (1-0), Collinsville (2-0), Abbeville (1-0) Sulligent (1-1), Addison (1-1), Red Bay (2-0), Westbrook Christian (2-0), Cleveland (1-0), Aliceville (0-1), Cold Springs (2-0), Southeastern (2-0), Cottage Hill Christian (1-0), Ranburne (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 1-1 |
2 | Maplesville | 1-0 |
3 | Sweet Water | 0-1 |
4 | Linden | 1-0 |
5 | Marengo | 2-0 |
6 | Brantley | 1-0 |
7 | South Lamar | 1-0 |
8 | Elba | 1-0 |
9 | Pickens Co. | 0-1 |
10 | Georgiana | 1-1 |
Others receiving votes: Falkville (2-0), St. Luke’s (1-1), Isabella (1-0), Millry (1-0), Holy Spirit Catholic (2-0), Marion Co. (2-0), Mars Hill Bible (1-0), R.A. Hubbard (2-0), Wadley (1-0), Lynn (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 2-0 |
2 | Autauga Academy | 1-1 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 3-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 3-0 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 1-1 |
6 | Pike Liberal Arts | 3-0 |
7 | Bessemer Academy | 1-2 |
8 | Lakeside School | 1-1 |
9 | Kingwood Christian | 3-0 |
10 | Springwood School | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Patrician Academy (2-1), Morgan Academy (2-1), Glenwood School (1-2), Jackson Academy (2-0), Lowndes Academy (2-0), Wilcox Academy (2-0)