ASWA Football Rankings | Week 4
Week 4 // Released 9.19.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 4-0 |
2 | Hewitt-Trussville | 3-1 |
3 | Thompson | 3-1 |
4 | Auburn | 4-0 |
5 | Hoover | 2-2 |
6 | McGill-Toolen | 3-1 |
7 | Mountain Brook | 4-0 |
8 | Vestavia Hills | 3-0 |
9 | Lee-Montgomery | 3-1 |
10 | Austin | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Sparkman (3-0), Theodore (3-1), Bob Jones (2-2), James Clemens (2-2), Prattville (2-1), Spain Park (1-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 4-0 |
2 | Oxford | 4-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 3-1 |
4 | Spanish Fort | 3-1 |
5 | Saraland | 4-0 |
6 | Clay-Chalkville | 3-1 |
7 | Hartselle | 4-0 |
8 | Homewood | 3-1 |
9 | Jackson-Olin | 4-0 |
10 | St. Paul's Episcopal | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Hueytown (2-1), McAdory (4-0), Muscle Shoals (2-2), Carver-Montgomery (4-0), Opelika (1-3), Carver-Birmingham (3-0), Paul Bryant (4-0), Stanhope Elmore (3-1), Athens (2-1), Gardendale (3-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (2-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 3-0 |
2 | Etowah | 4-0 |
3 | Vigor | 3-0 |
4 | Jackson | 3-0 |
5 | Demopolis | 3-1 |
6 | Sylacauga | 4-0 |
7 | Tallassee | 3-1 |
8 | Carroll (Ozark) | 2-1 |
9 | Madison Academy | 3-1 |
10 | Greenville | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Boaz (4-0), Wenonah (1-1), Ramsay (3-1), Russellville (3-0), Citronelle (3-0), Faith Academy (2-1), Mortimer Jordan (3-1), Madison Co. (1-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 4-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 3-0 |
3 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 3-1 |
4 | Fayette Co. | 3-1 |
5 | Montgomery Catholic | 3-1 |
6 | Brooks | 3-1 |
7 | Jacksonville | 4-0 |
8 | American Christian | 3-0 |
9 | Andalusia | 2-2 |
10 | North Jackson | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Headland (4-0), Montevallo (4-0), Good Hope (4-0), Dale Co. (2-2), Clarke Co. (1-2), St. John Paul II Catholic (4-0), Williamson (2-1), Anniston (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Saks | 4-0 |
2 | Piedmont | 3-0 |
3 | Thomasville | 3-0 |
4 | Randolph Co. | 2-1 |
5 | Mobile Christian | 2-1 |
6 | Winfield | 4-0 |
7 | Fultondale | 2-1 |
8 | T.R. Miller | 3-0 |
9 | Gordo | 2-2 |
10 | Providence Christian | 4-0 |
Others receiving votes: Westminster Christian (4-0), Beulah (4-0), Midfield (3-0), Pike Road (4-0), Flomaton (3-0), St. James (3-1), Weaver (3-0), Wicksburg (1-2), Susan Moore (4-0), Oakman (1-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 3-0 |
2 | Luverne | 3-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 4-0 |
4 | Ohatchee | 3-0 |
5 | Thorsby | 4-0 |
6 | Leroy | 2-1 |
7 | Cedar Bluff | 3-0 |
8 | Goshen | 2-1 |
9 | LaFayette | 1-2 |
10 | Abbeville | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Addison (3-1), Ranburne (3-0), Cold Springs (4-0), Cottage Hill (3-0), Collinsville (3-1), Ariton (2-2), Colbert Co. (3-1), Aliceville (2-1) Tharptown (1-2), Geneva Co. (2-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 3-1 |
2 | Linden | 3-0 |
3 | Marengo | 4-0 |
4 | Brantley | 3-0 |
5 | Maplesville | 2-1 |
6 | South Lamar | 3-0 |
7 | Elba | 3-0 |
8 | St. Luke's | 3-1 |
9 | Pickens Co. | 2-1 |
10 | Sweet Water | 1-2 |
Others receiving votes: Georgiana (3-1), Falkville (4-0), Isaballa (3-0), R.A. Hubbard (4-0), Mars Hill Bible (3-0), Wadley (2-1), Donoho (3-1), Marion Co. (4-0), Spring Garden (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 4-0 |
2 | Autauga Academy | 3-1 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 5-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 5-0 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 3-1 |
6 | Pike Liberal Arts | 5-0 |
7 | Lakeside School | 3-1 |
8 | Morgan Academy | 4-1 |
9 | Bessemer Academy | 2-3 |
10 | Wilcox Academy | 4-0 |
Others receiving votes: Kingwood Christian (4-1), Patrician Academy (3-2), Edgewood Academy (4-1), Macon East Academy (3-1), Glenwood School (1-4), Crenshaw Christian (4-1), Springwood School (2-2)