ASWA Football Rankings | Week 6
Week 6 // Released 10.3.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 6-0 |
2 | Hewitt-Trussville | 5-1 |
3 | Thompson | 4-1 |
4 | Auburn | 6-0 |
5 | Hoover | 3-2 |
6 | McGill-Toolen Catholic | 4-1 |
7 | Mountain Brook | 5-0 |
8 | Austin | 4-1 |
9 | Vestavia Hills | 4-1 |
10 | Theodore | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Lee-Montgomery (4-2), James Clemens (3-2), Fairhope (4-2), Bob Jones (4-2), Sparkman (4-1), Spain Park (1-4)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 6-0 |
2 | Pinson Valley | 4-1 |
3 | Spanish Fort | 4-1 |
4 | Saraland | 6-0 |
5 | Clay-Chalkville | 4-1 |
6 | Hartselle | 5-0 |
7 | Oxford | 4-1 |
8 | Homewood | 4-1 |
9 | Jackson-Olin | 6-0 |
10 | St. Paul's Episcopal | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Carver-Montgomery (6-0), McAdory (6-0), Muscle Shoals (4-2), Hueytown (4-1), Opelika (1-4)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Vigor | 5-0 |
2 | Etowah | 6-0 |
3 | Briarwood Christian | 4-1 |
4 | Demopolis | 4-1 |
5 | Madison Academy | 4-1 |
6 | Carroll (Ozark) | 3-1 |
7 | Greenville | 4-1 |
8 | Mortimer Jordan | 5-1 |
T-9 | Ramsay | 5-1 |
T-9 | Sylacauga | 5-1 |
Others receiving votes: Russellville (5-0), Tallassee (3-2), Citronelle (4-1), Boaz (5-1), Jackson (3-2), Madison Co. (2-4), Alexandria (3-2), Brewer (4-1), Faith Academy (3-2), Jasper (4-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 5-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 5-0 |
3 | Jacksonville | 6-0 |
4 | Fayette Co. | 5-1 |
5 | Brooks | 5-1 |
6 | American Christian | 5-0 |
7 | North Jackson | 5-0 |
8 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 4-2 |
T-9 | Montgomery Catholic | 4-2 |
T-9 | Good Hope | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Headland (5-0), Andalusia (3-3), Lincoln (4-1), Williamson (4-1), Deshler (4-2), St. John Paul II Catholic (4-1), Oneonta (4-1), Randolph School (4-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Saks | 5-0 |
2 | Mobile Christian | 3-1 |
3 | Piedmont | 4-1 |
4 | Randolph Co. | 4-1 |
5 | Winfield | 6-0 |
6 | T.R. Miller | 5-0 |
7 | Fultondale | 4-1 |
8 | Thomasville | 4-1 |
9 | Providence Christian | 6-0 |
10 | Gordo | 3-2 |
Others receiving votes: Westminster Christian-Huntsville (6-0), Flomaton (5-0), Midfield (4-0), Geraldine (5-1), Weaver (4-1), Beulah (5-0), Pike Co. (4-1), Saint James (4-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 5-0 |
2 | Luverne | 5-0 |
3 | Ohatchee | 5-0 |
4 | Thorsby | 6-0 |
5 | Cedar Bluff | 5-0 |
6 | Reeltown | 5-1 |
7 | Addison | 5-1 |
T-8 | Cottage Hill Christian | 5-0 |
T-8 | Leroy | 3-2 |
10 | Aliceville | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Abbeville (4-1), Ranburne (4-1), Ariton (4-2), Collinsville (4-1), LaFayette (2-3), Highland Home (4-1), Colbert Co. (4-2), New Brockton (3-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 5-1 |
2 | Linden | 5-0 |
3 | Maplesville | 4-1 |
4 | St. Luke's Episcopal | 4-1 |
5 | South Lamar | 5-0 |
6 | Elba | 4-0 |
7 | Georgiana | 5-1 |
8 | Marengo | 5-1 |
9 | Falkville | 6-0 |
10 | Pickens Co. | 3-2 |
Others receiving votes: Sweet Water (2-3), Mars Hill Bible (4-1), Brantley (3-2), Wadley (4-1), Isabella (3-2), Spring Garden (4-1), Holy Spirit Catholic (5-1), Waterloo (5-1), Marion Co. (5-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 5-1 |
2 | Monroe Academy | 7-0 |
3 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 5-1 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 7-0 |
5 | Pike Liberal Arts | 7-0 |
6 | Morgan Academy | 6-1 |
7 | Bessemer Academy | 4-3 |
8 | Lakeside School | 4-1 |
9 | Escambia Academy | 4-2 |
10 | Crenshaw Christian | 5-1 |
Others receiving votes: Macon-East Academy (5-1), Wilcox Academy (5-1), Kingwood Christian (5-2), South Choctaw Academy (4-3), Patrician Academy (3-3)