ASWA Football Rankings | Week 8
Week 8 // Released 10.17.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 8-0 |
2 | Thompson | 6-1 |
3 | Auburn | 7-0 |
4 | Hoover | 5-2 |
5 | Mountain Brook | 7-0 |
6 | Hewitt-Trussville | 6-2 |
7 | Austin | 6-1 |
8 | Theodore | 6-1 |
9 | McGill-Toolen Catholic | 5-2 |
10 | James Clemens | 5-2 |
Others receiving votes: Fairhope (6-2), Bob Jones (5-3), Vestavia Hills (4-3), Prattville (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Pinson Valley | 6-1 |
2 | Spanish Fort | 6-1 |
3 | Saraland | 8-0 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 6-1 |
5 | Hartselle | 7-0 |
6 | Oxford | 6-1 |
7 | Wetumpka | 7-1 |
8 | Homewood | 6-1 |
9 | Jackson-Olin | 7-0 |
10 | McAdory | 8-0 |
Others receiving votes: Muscle Shoals (6-2), Stanhope Elmore (5-3), Athens (6-1), Opelika (3-4), Carver-Montgomery (7-1), Fort Payne (4-3), Hueytown (6-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Vigor | 7-0 |
2 | Etowah | 8-0 |
3 | Briarwood Christian | 6-1 |
4 | Demopolis | 6-1 |
5 | Madison Academy | 6-1 |
6 | Greenville | 6-1 |
7 | Mortimer Jordan | 7-1 |
8 | Ramsay | 7-1 |
9 | Russellville | 7-0 |
10 | Tallassee | 5-2 |
Others receiving votes: Carroll-Ozark (4-2), Boaz (7-1), Brewer (6-1), Bibb Co. (6-2), East Limestone (5-2), Jasper (6-1) Citronelle (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 7-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 7-0 |
3 | Jacksonville | 8-0 |
4 | Fayette Co. | 6-1 |
5 | Brooks | 6-1 |
6 | American Christian | 7-0 |
7 | North Jackson | 7-0 |
8 | Headland | 7-0 |
9 | Montgomery Catholic | 6-2 |
10 | Northside | 7-1 |
Others receiving votes: Escambia Co. (5-2) Good Hope (6-1), Montevallo (6-1), Andalusia (4-4), Handley (3-4), Oneonta (5-2), DAR (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Saks | 7-0 |
2 | Mobile Christian | 5-1 |
3 | Randolph Co. | 6-1 |
4 | Winfield | 8-0 |
5 | Piedmont | 5-2 |
6 | Thomasville | 6-1 |
7 | Fultondale | 6-1 |
8 | Gordo | 5-2 |
9 | Westminster Christian (Huntsville) | 7-0 |
10 | Pike Co. | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (5-2), Geraldine (6-1), Providence Christian (7-1), Midfield (5-1), Saint James (6-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 7-0 |
2 | Ohatchee | 6-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 7-1 |
4 | Cottage Hill | 7-0 |
5 | Thorsby | 7-1 |
6 | Luverne | 6-1 |
7 | Aliceville | 6-1 |
8 | Highland Home | 6-1 |
9 | Abbeville | 6-1 |
10 | Ranburne | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: Collinsville (6-1), North Sand Mountain (6-1), Leroy (4-3), Addison (6-2), LaFayette (4-3), Ariton (4-3), Cedar Bluff (5-2), New Brockton (4-3), Red Bay (5-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 6-1 |
2 | Linden | 7-0 |
3 | Maplesville | 6-1 |
4 | St. Luke's Episcopal | 6-1 |
5 | South Lamar | 7-0 |
6 | Georgiana | 7-1 |
7 | Marengo | 7-1 |
8 | Falkville | 8-0 |
9 | Elba | 5-1 |
10 | Mars Hill Bible | 6-1 |
Others receiving votes: Wadley (5-1), Spring Garden (6-1), R.A. Hubbard (6-2), Waterloo (7-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 7-1 |
2 | Monroe Academy | 9-0 |
3 | Chambers Academy | 9-0 |
4 | Bessemer Academy | 6-3 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 6-2 |
6 | Morgan Academy | 7-2 |
7 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 6-2 |
8 | Pike Liberal Arts | 8-1 |
9 | Crenshaw Christian | 7-1 |
10 | Edgewood Academy | 6-2 |
Others receiving votes: Macon-East Academy (6-2), Marengo Academy (4-5), Wilcox Academy (6-2), Glenwood School (3-5) S. Choctaw Academy (5-4), Southern Academy (5-2)