PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings | Week 8

Week 8 // Released 10.17.18


RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City8-0
2Thompson6-1
3Auburn7-0
4Hoover5-2
5Mountain Brook7-0
6Hewitt-Trussville6-2
7Austin6-1
8Theodore6-1
9McGill-Toolen Catholic5-2
10James Clemens5-2

Others receiving votes: Fairhope (6-2), Bob Jones (5-3), Vestavia Hills (4-3), Prattville (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Pinson Valley6-1
2Spanish Fort6-1
3Saraland8-0
4Clay-Chalkville6-1
5Hartselle7-0
6Oxford6-1
7Wetumpka7-1
8Homewood6-1
9Jackson-Olin7-0
10McAdory8-0

Others receiving votes: Muscle Shoals (6-2), Stanhope Elmore (5-3), Athens (6-1), Opelika (3-4), Carver-Montgomery (7-1), Fort Payne (4-3), Hueytown (6-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Vigor7-0
2Etowah8-0
3Briarwood Christian6-1
4Demopolis6-1
5Madison Academy6-1
6Greenville6-1
7Mortimer Jordan7-1
8Ramsay7-1
9Russellville7-0
10Tallassee5-2

Others receiving votes: Carroll-Ozark (4-2), Boaz (7-1), Brewer (6-1), Bibb Co. (6-2), East Limestone (5-2), Jasper (6-1) Citronelle (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright7-0
2Hokes Bluff7-0
3Jacksonville8-0
4Fayette Co.6-1
5Brooks6-1
6American Christian7-0
7North Jackson7-0
8Headland7-0
9Montgomery Catholic6-2
10Northside7-1

Others receiving votes: Escambia Co. (5-2) Good Hope (6-1), Montevallo (6-1), Andalusia (4-4), Handley (3-4), Oneonta (5-2), DAR (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Saks7-0
2Mobile Christian5-1
3Randolph Co.6-1
4Winfield8-0
5Piedmont5-2
6Thomasville6-1
7Fultondale6-1
8Gordo5-2
9Westminster Christian (Huntsville)7-0
10Pike Co.6-1

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (5-2), Geraldine (6-1), Providence Christian (7-1), Midfield (5-1), Saint James (6-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe7-0
2Ohatchee6-0
3Reeltown7-1
4Cottage Hill7-0
5Thorsby7-1
6Luverne6-1
7Aliceville6-1
8Highland Home6-1
9Abbeville6-1
10Ranburne6-1

Others receiving votes: Collinsville (6-1), North Sand Mountain (6-1), Leroy (4-3), Addison (6-2), LaFayette (4-3), Ariton (4-3), Cedar Bluff (5-2), New Brockton (4-3), Red Bay (5-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Lanett6-1
2Linden7-0
3Maplesville6-1
4St. Luke's Episcopal6-1
5South Lamar7-0
6Georgiana7-1
7Marengo7-1
8Falkville8-0
9Elba5-1
10Mars Hill Bible6-1

Others receiving votes: Wadley (5-1), Spring Garden (6-1), R.A. Hubbard (6-2), Waterloo (7-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy7-1
2Monroe Academy9-0
3Chambers Academy9-0
4Bessemer Academy6-3
5Escambia Academy6-2
6Morgan Academy7-2
7Tuscaloosa Academy6-2
8Pike Liberal Arts8-1
9Crenshaw Christian7-1
10Edgewood Academy6-2

Others receiving votes: Macon-East Academy (6-2), Marengo Academy (4-5), Wilcox Academy (6-2), Glenwood School (3-5) S. Choctaw Academy (5-4), Southern Academy (5-2)