ASWA Football Rankings | Week 9
Week 9 // Released 10.24.17
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 9-0 |
2 | Thompson | 7-1 |
3 | Auburn | 8-0 |
4 | Hoover | 6-2 |
5 | Hewitt-Trussville | 7-2 |
6 | Austin | 7-1 |
7 | Mountain Brook | 7-1 |
8 | McGill-Toolen Catholic | 6-2 |
9 | James Clemens | 6-2 |
10 | Theodore | 6-2 |
Others receiving votes: Fairhope (6-2), Bob Jones (5-4), Vestavia Hills (4-4)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Pinson Valley | 7-1 |
2 | Spanish Fort | 7-1 |
3 | Saraland | 8-0 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 7-1 |
5 | Hartselle | 8-0 |
6 | Wetumpka | 8-1 |
7 | Homewood | 7-1 |
8 | Jackson-Olin | 8-0 |
9 | Oxford | 6-2 |
10 | Muscle Shoals | 7-2 |
Others receiving votes: Hueytown (7-1) Carver-Montgomery (8-1), McAdory (8-1), Opelika (4-4)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Vigor | 8-0 |
2 | Etowah | 9-0 |
3 | Demopolis | 7-1 |
4 | Madison Academy | 7-1 |
5 | Ramsay | 8-1 |
6 | Greenville | 7-1 |
7 | Mortimer Jordan | 8-1 |
8 | Briarwood Christian | 6-2 |
9 | Jasper | 7-1 |
10 | East Limestone | 6-2 |
Others receiving votes: Bibb Co. (6-2), Tallassee (5-3), Russellville (7-1), Carroll-Ozark (4-3), Center Point (5-3), Charles Henderson (3-4), Jackson (5-3), Pleasant Grove (6-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 8-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 8-0 |
3 | Jacksonville | 9-0 |
4 | Fayette Co. | 7-1 |
5 | Brooks | 7-1 |
6 | American Christian | 8-0 |
7 | North Jackson | 8-0 |
8 | Headland | 8-0 |
9 | Montgomery Catholic | 7-2 |
10 | Northside | 7-1 |
Others receiving votes: Good Hope (7-1), Andalusia (5-4), DAR (6-2), Handley (4-4), Lincoln (6-2), Montevallo (7-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 7-1 |
2 | Mobile Christian | 6-1 |
3 | Winfield | 9-0 |
4 | Saks | 7-1 |
5 | Piedmont | 6-2 |
6 | Fultondale | 7-1 |
T-7 | Gordo | 6-2 |
T-7 | Westminster Christian (Huntsville) | 8-0 |
9 | Pike Co. | 7-1 |
10 | Thomasville | 6-2 |
Others receiving votes: Geraldine (7-1), Flomation (6-2), Providence Christian (8-1), Midfield (6-1), Saint James (7-1), T.R. Miller (5-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 8-0 |
2 | Ohatchee | 7-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 8-1 |
4 | Cottage Hill Christian | 8-0 |
5 | Thorsby | 7-1 |
6 | Luverne | 7-1 |
7 | Aliceville | 7-1 |
8 | Highland Home | 7-1 |
9 | Abbeville | 7-1 |
10 | Collinsville | 7-1 |
Others receiving votes: Addison (7-2), LaFayette (5-3), Ranburne (6-2), Leroy (5-3), Ariton (6-3), North Sand Mountain (6-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 7-1 |
2 | Linden | 8-0 |
3 | Maplesville | 7-1 |
4 | St. Luke's Episcopal | 7-1 |
5 | South Lamar | 8-0 |
6 | Georgiana | 8-1 |
7 | Marengo | 8-1 |
8 | Falkville | 8-0 |
9 | Elba | 6-1 |
10 | Mars Hill Bible | 7-1 |
Others receiving votes: Wadley (6-1), Spring Garden (7-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 8-1 |
2 | Monroe Academy | 10-0 |
3 | Chambers Academy | 10-0 |
4 | Bessemer Academy | 7-3 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 7-2 |
6 | Morgan Academy | 8-2 |
7 | Pike Liberal Arts | 9-1 |
8 | Crenshaw Christian | 8-1 |
9 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 6-3 |
10 | Macon-East Academy | 7-2 |
Others receiving votes: Wilcox Academy (7-2), Edgewood Academy (6-3), Glenwood School (4-5), South Choctaw Academy (6-4), Southern Academy (6-2)