PrepsNet
Don't Miss

AHSAA Postseason // Round 2 Matchups

Auburn Sports Network

Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) @ Thompson (9-1)
Warrior Stadium | Alabaster, AL

Mountain Brook (9-2) @ Hoover (8-3)
Hoover Metropolitan Stadium | Hoover, AL

McGill-Toolen (9-2) @ Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Garrett-Harrison Stadium | Phenix City, AL

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) @ Auburn (10-1)
Duck Samford Stadium | Auburn, AL


Decatur (7-4) @ Oxford (9-2)
Lamar Field | Oxford, AL

Clay-Chalkville (10-1) @ Hartselle (11-0)
J.P. Cain Stadium | Hartselle, AL

Muscle Shoals (9-2) @ Pinson Valley (9-1)
Willie Adams Field | Pinson, AL

Homewood (9-2) @ Gardendale (6-5)
Driver Stadium | Gardendale, AL

McAdory (10-1) @ Spanish Fort (10-1)
The Hill | Spanish Fort, AL

Wetumpka (9-2) @ Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
Roy Johnson Jr. Stadium – Tuscaloosa, AL

Opelika (6-4) @ Bessemer City (7-4)
Snitz Snider Stadium | Bessemer, AL

Saraland (10-1) @ Hueytown (9-2)
Hueytown High School Stadium | Hueytown, AL


East Limestone (9-2) @ Mortimer Jordan (10-1)
Cougar Stadium at Jerry Hood Field | Clay, AL

Southside-Gadsden (7-4) @ Jasper (10-1)
Ki-Ro / Gambrell Field | Jasper, AL

Etowah (11-0) @ Center Point (6-5)
Bowman Field | Center Point, AL

Central-Clay County (8-3) @ Madison Academy (10-1)
Bill Washington Stadium | Madison, AL

Briarwood Christian (9-2) @ Vigor (10-1)
Prichard Stadium | Prichard, AL

Demopolis (9-2) @ Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Spartan Stadium | Pleasant Grove, AL

Bibb County (8-3) @ Greenville (9-2)
Tiger Stadium | Greenville, AL

Jackson (8-3) @ Ramsay (10-1)
Lawson Field | Birmingham, AL


Deshler (6-5) @ Fayette County (9-2)
John Morgan Brown Stadium | Fayette, AL

Hokes Bluff (10-1) @ North Jackson (11-0)
R.D. Hicks Stadium | Stevenson, AL

Jacksonville (11-0) @ Good Hope (10-1)
James W. Shabel Stadium | Good Hope, AL

Oneonta (8-3) @ DAR (8-3)
Louisa St. Clair Stadium | Grant, AL

UMS-Wright (10-0) @ Trinity Presbyterian (5-6)
Ragsdale-Boykin Field | Montgomery, AL

Catholic Montgomery (8-3) @ American Christian (11-0)
Freedom Field | Tuscaloosa, AL

Headland (10-1) @ Andalusia (7-4)
Memorial Stadium | Andalusia, AL

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) @ Alabama Christian (4-7)
Eagle Stadium | Montgomery, AL


Fultondale (9-1) @ Saks (9-1)
Jack Stewart Field | Anniston, AL

Randolph County (10-1) @ Geraldine (9-2)
Coolidge-Isbell Field | Geraldine, AL

Piedmont (9-2) @ J.B. Pennington (6-5)
W.R. Sutton Memorial Stadium | Blountsville, AL

Midfield (9-1) @ Westminster Christian (10-0)
Earl Van Dyke Stadium | Huntsville, AL

Gordo (9-2) @ Mobile Christian (9-1)
Harrison Field | Mobile, AL

Providence Christian (10-1) @ Saint James (10-1)
Carlisle Field | Montgomery, AL

Pike County (9-2) @ Thomasville (9-2)
Anderson Field | Thomasville, AL

Flomation (8-3) @ Winfield (11-0)
Estes Hudson Stadium | Winfield, AL


Collinsville (10-1) @ Aliceville (9-2)
Memorial Stadium | Aliceville, AL

Ranburne (9-2) @ Addison (9-2)
A.G. Hicks Stadium | Addison, AL

Red Bay (9-2) @ Ohatchee (10-0)
Roy C. Owens Field | Ohatchee, AL

Fyffe (11-0) @ Colbert County (8-3)
C.T. Manley Stadium | Leighton, AL

Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) @ Ariton (8-3)
Robert F. Zumstein Stadium | Ariton, AL

Highland Home (10-1) @ LaFayette (7-3)
Bulldog Stadium | LaFayette, AL

Luverne (10-1) @ Abbeville (10-1)
Memorial Stadium | Abbeville, AL

Leroy (8-3) @ Daleville (6-4)
Warhawk Stadium | Daleville, AL


Waterloo (9-2) @ Spring Garden (10-1)
Panther Stadium | Spring Garden, AL

Pickens County (7-4) @ Falkville (11-0)
Burl Vest Stadium | Falkville, AL

South Lamar (11-0) @ Winterboro (7-3)
Bulldog Stadium | Alpine, AL

Donoho (9-2) @ Mars Hill Bible (10-1)
Mars Hill Stadium | Florence, AL

Wadley (8-2) @ St. Luke’s (10-1)
West Mobile Park | Mobile, AL

Elba (8-2) @ Linden (10-0)
Linden Stadium | Linden, AL

Maplesville (10-1) @ Georgiana (10-1)
Hammond Field | Georgiana, AL

Marengo (10-1) @ Lanett (9-1)
Morgan-Washburn Stadium | Lanett, AL