PrepsNet
Don't Miss

AHSAA Postseason // Round 3 Matchups

Alabama High School Athletic Association

Thompson Warriors (10-1) @ Hoover Bucs (9-3)
Hoover Metropolitan Stadium | Hoover, AL

Lee-Montgomery Generals (8-4) @ Central-Phenix City Red Devils (12-0)
Garrett-Harrison Stadium | Phenix City, AL


Oxford Yellow Jackets (10-2) @ Clay-Chalkville Cougars (11-1)
Jerry Hood Field at Cougar Stadium | Clay, AL

Pinson Valley Indians (10-1) @ Homewood Patriots (10-2)
Waldrop Stadium | Homewood, AL

Spanish Fort Toros (11-1) @ Wetumpka Indians (10-2)
Hohenburg Field | Wetumpka, AL

Opelika Bulldogs (7-4) @ Saraland Spartans (11-1)
Spartan Stadium | Saraland, AL


Mortimer Jordan Blue Devils (11-1) @ Jasper Vikings (11-1)
Ki-Ro Gambrell Field | Jasper, AL

Central-Clay County Volunteers (9-3) @ Etowah Blue Devils (12-0)
Jim Glover Field | Attalla, AL

Vigor Wolves (11-1) @ Demopolis Tigers (10-2)
Tiger Stadium | Demopolis, AL

Greenville Tigers (10-2) @ Ramsay Rams (11-1)
Lawson Field | Birmingham, AL


Deshler Tigers (7-5) @ Hokes Bluff Eagles (11-1)
Mike Robertson Stadium | Hokes Bluff, AL

Good Hope Indians (11-1) @ Oneonta Redskins (9-3)
Gillbreth Stadium | Oneonta, AL

American Christian Patriots (12-0) @ UMS-Wright Bulldogs (11-0)
Erwin S. Cooper Stadium | Mobile, AL

Andalusia Bulldogs (8-4) @ Hillcrest-Evergreen Jaguars (8-4)
Brooks Memorial Stadium | Evergreen, AL


Saks Wildcats (10-1) @ Randolph County Tigers (11-1)
Hulond Humphries Stadium | Wedowee, AL

Westminster Christian Wildcats (11-0) @ Piedmont Bulldogs (10-2)
Field of Champions | Piedmont, AL

Gordo Green Wave (10-2) @ Providence Christian Eagles (11-1)
Providence Christian School | Dothan, AL

Flomaton Hurricanes (9-3) @ Pike County Bulldogs (10-2)
Bulldog Stadium | Brundidge, AL


Aliceville Yellow Jackets (10-2) @ Addison Bulldogs (10-2)
A.G. Hicks Stadium | Addison, AL

Ohatchee Indians (11-0) @ Fyffe Red Devils (12-0)
Long-Ridgeway Stadium | Fyffe, AL

Ariton Purple Cats (9-3) @ Highland Home Flying Squadron (11-1)
Clay Stadium | Highland Home, AL

Luverne Tigers (11-1) @ Leroy Bears (9-3)
Bobby Farish Field at Palmer Stadium | Leroy, AL


Spring Garden Panthers (11-1) @ Pickens County Tornados (8-4)
G.S. Sprull Stadium | Reform, AL

Mars Hill Bible Panthers (11-1) @ South Lamar Stallions (12-0)
J.C. McAdams Field | Millport, AL

St. Luke’s Wildcats (11-1) @ Linden Patriots (11-0)
Linden Stadium | Linden, AL

Lanett Panthers (10-1) @ Maplesville Red Devils (11-1)
Red Devil Stadium | Maplesville, AL