PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Check out this year’s ASWA All-State Football Teams

Brant Berry | PrepsNet

7A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Taulia Tagovailoa, Thompson, Sr.
RB – Larry McCammon, Hoover, Sr.
RB – Te’Darrian Murray, Lee-Montgomery, Sr.
RB – Amontae Spivey, Central-Phenix City, Sr.
WR – Ja’Varrius Johnson, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr.
WR – George Pickens, Hoover, Sr.
WR – John Michael Riley, Bob Jones, Sr.
OL – Kevon Carr, Auburn, Jr.
OL – Josh Jones – Central-Phenix City, Jr.
OL – Amari Knight, Thompson, Sr.
OL – Pierce Quick, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr.
OL – Zach Taylor, James Clemens, Jr.
PK – Will Reichard, Hoover, Sr.

Defense
DL – LaDarrius Cox, McGill-Toolen, Sr.
DL – Daevion Davis, James Clemens, Sr.
DL – Mohamoud Diabate, Auburn, Sr.
DL – Brandon Mack, Jeff Davis, Sr.
LB – Sawyer Brady, McGill-Toolen, Sr.
LB – Will Connor, Thompson, Sr.
LB – Jacobye Green, Bob Jones, Sr.
LB – Demouy Kennedy, Theodore, Jr.
DB – Brandon Butts, Prattville, Sr.
DB – Cally Chizik, Auburn, Sr.
DB – Malachi Moore, Hewitt-Trussville, Jr.
DB – Reddy Steward, Austin, Sr.
P – Miles Tillman, Sparkman, Jr.

Athlete
Jerwan Thomas, Grissom, Sr.
Cadarrius Thompson, Florence, Sr.
Hunter Tillman, Theodore, Sr.
Jamontez Woods, Gadsden City, Sr.

7A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – Paul Tyson, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr.
RB – Kolbe Blunt, Davidson, Sr.
RB – Shadrick Byrd, Thompson, Sr.
RB – Armoni Goodwin, Hewitt-Trussville, So.
WR – Austin McGhee, James Clemens, Sr.
WR – Mike Pettway, Thompson, Jr.
WR – Dazalin Worsham, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr.
OL – Ellis Adams, Hoover, Sr.
OL – Javion Cohen, Central-Phenix City, Jr.
OL – Fernando Diaz, Enterprise, Jr.
OL – Will Ryland, Fairhope, Sr.
OL – Taylor Thompson, Prattville, Jr.
PK – Bay Cummings, McGill-Toolen, Sr.

Defense
DL – Jeremiah Alexander, Thompson, Fr.
DL – Bernard Miles, Central-Phenix City, Sr.
DL – Kevin Penn, Austin, Sr.
DL – Rodney Thompson, Prattville, Sr.
LB – Zach Boerner, Prattville, Sr.
LB – Clark Griffin, Mountain Brook, Jr.
LB – Cade Jenkins, Austin, Sr.
LB – Greg Russell, Hoover, Sr.
DB – Kameron Brown, Theodore, Sr.
DB – Jelen Lee, Florence, Sr.
DB – Dell Pettus, Sparkman, Sr.
DB – Alex Washington, Mountain Brook, Sr.
P – Parker Colburn, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr.

Athlete
Dallas Daffin, McGill-Toolen, Jr.
D.J. Douglas, Thompson, Sr.
Joshua McCray, Enterprise, So.
Caden Rose, Bob Jones, Jr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Robby Ashford, Hoover, Jr.; Jamil Muhammad, James Clemens, Sr.
RB – Cooper Bishop, Vestavia Hills, Sr.; Mel Dantzler, Grissom, Sr.
WR – Ramone Bradley, Fairhope, So.; Eddie Williams, Central-Phenix City, Jr.
OL – Michael Moncuso, Mountain Brook, Sr.; Jordan Valrie, Murphy, Sr.
K – Tylan Perine, Prattville, Sr.
DL – Jerry Bethea, Fairhope, So.; Eric Taylor, Hewitt-Trussville, Jr.
LB – Colton Higgins, Theodore, Sr.; Zach Hopkins, James Clemens, Sr.
DB – Will Brooks, Vestavia Hills, Sr.; Jabari Moore, Hoover, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Tyrone Rogers, Lee-Montgomery


6A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Bo Nix, Pinson Valley, Sr.
RB – Jordon Ingram, St. Paul’s, Jr.
RB – Tyetus Smith-Lindsey, Oxford, Sr.
RB – Roydell Williams, Hueytown, Jr.
WR – Kris Abrams-Draine, Spanish Fort, Jr.
WR – Keyonteze Johnson, Pinson Valley, Jr.
WR – Cameron Morson, Decatur, Sr.
OL – Kannon Biggs, Athens, Sr.
OL – James Dawson, Opelika, Jr.
OL – Cade Gothard, Eufaula, Jr.
OL – Jackson Hall, Decatur, Sr.
OL – Clay Webb, Oxford, Sr.
PK – Matthew Quinn, Spanish Fort, Sr.

Defense
DL – D.J. Dale, Clay-Chalkville, Sr.
DL – Carlos Johnson, Spanish Fort, Jr.
DL – Ladorian Leonard, Stanhope Elmore, Sr.
DL – P.J. Lucas, Wetumpka, Sr.
LB – Colton Adams, Wetumpka, Sr.
LB – Vonta Bentley, Jackson-Olin, Sr.
LB – Jackson Bratton, Muscle Shoals, Jr.
LB – Keon Fomby, Oxford, Sr.
DB – Cordale Flott, Saraland, Sr.
DB – D.J. James, Spanish Fort, Sr.
DB – Marques Johnson-Mason, Bessemer City, Sr.
DB – Christian Williams, Daphne, Sr.
P – Jay Bramblett, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr.

Athlete
GaQuincy McKinstry, Pinson Valley, So.
Tyquan Rawls, Wetumpka, Jr.
Keondre Swoopes, Hartselle, Sr.
AJ Toney, Jackson-Olin, Sr.

6A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – Trentin Dupper, Decatur, Sr.
RB – Jacob Dendy, Albertville, Sr.
RB – Rashawn McAlpine, Saraland, Jr.
RB – Jacory Merritt, Sidney Lanier, Sr.
WR – Edward Gipson, Pelham, Sr.
WR – Tre Ross, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr.
WR – Jay Williams, Saraland, Sr.
OL – Grayson Kelley, Homewood, Sr.
OL – Brevyn Jones, Huffman, Sr.
OL – Kobe McCovery, Blount, Sr.
OL – Chris Turberville, Spanish Fort, Sr.
OL – Quintodd West, Dothan, Sr.
PK – Trey Finison, Northridge, Sr.

Defense
DL – Cortlin Martin, Blount, Sr.
DL – Antoine McGhee, Homewood, Sr.
DL – Ethan Rinke, Athens, Sr.
DL – Jaylen Swain, Oxford, Jr.
LB – Xavier Morrow, Paul Bryant, Jr.
LB – Tyler Olds, Calera, Sr.
LB – Stone Powell, Hartselle, Sr.
LB – Doug Sullivan, Saraland, Sr.
DB – Chauncey Andrews, Hazel Green, Jr.
DB – A.J. Finley, St. Paul’s, Sr.
DB – Elgin Nabors, Carver-Birmingham, Sr.
DB – Carson Ware, Muscle Shoals, Sr.
P – Diego Guajardo, Daphne, Sr.

Athlete
Demarion Holloman, Pinson Valley, Sr.
Nicholas Parnell, Selma, Jr.
Jaylen Stinson, Opelika, Jr.
C.J. Young, Daphne, Sr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Willie Miller, Clay-Chalkville, Sr., 185; Brett Nezat, Saraland, Jr.
RB – Brantan Barnett, Opelika, Sr.; De’Angelo Jones, Wetumpka, Sr.
WR – Noah Hart, Sidney Lanier, Sr.; Ali McMillian, Stanhope Elmore, So.
OL – Jaylen Hatcher, Pinson Valley, Sr.; Jake Spivey, Oxford, Sr.
PK – Zach Ford, Calera, Sr.; Mohammad Nakhleh, Buckhorn, Jr.
DL – Braxton Dyer, Northview, Sr.; Jamar Mason, Daphne, Sr.
LB – Ke’Shun Brown, Carver-Montgomery, Sr.; Kendall McCallum, Oxford, Sr.
DB – Taeshawn Grant, Baldwin Co., Jr.; Yates Grehan, St. Paul’s, Sr.
P – Garrett Cross, Hazel Green, Sr.; Jack Martin, Northview, Sr.
ATH – Jayden Sullins, Cullman, Jr.; KeiAndre Sanders, Shades Valley, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Tim Perry, Wetumpka


5A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Michael Crear, Jasper, Sr.
RB – Zaye Boyd, Russellville, Sr.
RB – Christian Collins, Boaz, Sr.
RB – Javonta Leatherwood, Central-Tuscaloosa, Jr.
WR – Artel Howell, Vigor, Sr.
WR – Isaiah McKissic, Beauregard, Sr.
WR – C.J. Yarbrough, East Limestone, Sr.
OL – Jordan Flack, Brewer, Sr.
OL – Russ Green, Jasper, Sr.
OL – Jackson Sarratt, Boaz, Jr.
OL – Trey Ware, Carroll, Sr.
OL – Bradford Womack, Scottsboro, Sr.
PK – Noah Nall, Briarwood, Jr.

Defense
DL: Fred Austin, Vigor, Sr.
DL – Jaylon Bass, Central-Clay County, Sr.
DL – Jamin Graham, Etowah, Sr.
DL – Jeremiah Williams, Ramsay, So.
LB – Mark Hand, Briarwood Christian, Sr.
LB – Joshua Myrick, Corner, So.
LB – Hunter Schrader, Madison Academy, Sr.
LB – DeAnthony Walker, Vigor, Sr.
DB – Damien Miller, Fairfield, Sr.
DB – Tori Mulkey, Carroll, Sr.
DB – Nehemiah Pritchett, Jackson, Sr.
DB – DeRickey Wright, Etowah, Jr.
P – Brady Spradlin, Dora, Jr.

Athlete
Garek Hall, Mortimer Jordan, Sr.
Joeffrey Hutcherson, Citronelle, Sr.
Kalvin Levett, Tallassee, Sr.
Shamari Simmons, Central-Clay County, Sr.

5A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – Luke Nail, Madison Academy, Jr.
RB – Kenneth Bothwell, Southside-Gadsden, Sr.
RB – Jonathan Fells, Carroll, Sr.
RB – Quinton Knight, Central-Clay County, Jr.
WR – Lee Battle, Ramsay, Sr.
WR – Devin Buckhalter, Russellville, Sr.
WR – Deion Pickens, Satsuma, Sr.
OL – Corey Belcher, Mortimer Jordan, Sr.
OL – Heath Gillard, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
OL – Thomas Issacs, Corner, Sr.
OL – Trent Howard, Briarwood Christian, Jr.
OL – Edward Smith, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.
PK – Michael Herron, Jasper, Sr.

Defense
DL – Trey Cole, Etowah, Sr.
DL – Ikeyah Jackson, Greenville, Jr.
DL – Jamarcus Lewis, Vigor, Sr.
DL – Reginald Perry, Fairfield, Jr.
LB – Daniel Franklin, Mortimer Jordan, Sr.
LB – Dwayne Garrett, Central-Clay County, Sr.
LB – Gerry Marshall, Center Point, Jr.
LB – Grant Peacock, Rehobeth, Jr.
DB – Dedarius Evans Busby, Vigor, Sr.
DB – Christopher Holifield, LeFlore, Sr.
DB – Triston Schmidthorst, Chilton County, Sr.
DB – Tyland Simpson, Greenville, Sr.
P – Nolan Johnson, Southside-Gadsden, Jr.

Athlete
Trent Cochran-Gill, Tallassee, Sr.
Myles Kornegay, Bibb County, Sr.
Hunter Persall, West Point, Sr.
J.R. Tran-Reno, Briarwood Christian, Sr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Zyquez Perryman, Pleasant Grove, So.; Javion Posey, Greenville, Sr.
RB – A.J. Besteder, Demopolis, Sr.; Jordan Embry, Ramsay, Sr.
WR – Kyle Minor, Madison Academy, Sr.; Taylor Smith, Boaz, Sr.
OL – Walker Courtney, Demopolis, Sr.; Will Rushing, Russellville, Sr.
PK – Wiley Henshaw, Madison County, Sr
DL – Wil Clardy, Madison Academy, Sr; Cody Reed, Citronelle, Jr.
LB – Pernell Mitchell, Munford, Sr.; Jarren Wright, Etowah, Sr.
DB – Collin Chappel, Hayden, So.; William Elom, Parker, So.
P – Nikoli Jones, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.
ATH – Paul Garrett, Central-Clay County, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Danny Horn, Central-Clay County


4A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Malik Inabinette, Montevallo, Jr.
RB – Darrian Meads, Hokes Bluff, Jr.
RB – Lee Witherspoon, North Jackson, Sr.
RB – Rontarius Wiggins, Jacksonville, Jr.
WR – J.J. Evans, Montevallo, Jr.
WR – Brayden Lewis, DAR, Sr.
WR – Tre’Darion Walker, Fayette County, Sr.
OL – Jack Busch, Hokes Bluff, Sr.
OL – Cole Gaddy, Jacksonville, Sr.
OL – Ronaldo Marmolejo, North Jackson, Sr.
OL – Hunter Middleton, UMS-Wright, Sr.
OL – James Waller, American Christian, Jr.
PK – Brooks Cormier, American Christian, Sr.

Defense
DL – Dalton Boswell, Sipsey Valley, Sr.
DL – Deondre Freeman, Escambia County, Sr.
DL – Isaiah Green, Good Hope, Sr.
DL – C.J. Person, Montgomery Catholic, Sr.
LB – Will Breland, UMS-Wright, Jr.
LB – Kendrick Fife, Cherokee County, Jr.
LB – Jackson Tubbs, American Christian, Jr.
LB – Travis Woodall, North Jackson, Sr.
DB – Zion Black, Rogers, Sr.
DB – Ja’Cobee Bryant, Hillcrest-Evergreen, Jr.
DB – Cam Reynolds, Lincoln, Jr.
DB – Edwin White, UMS-Wright, So.
P – Reece Solar, Alabama Christian, Sr.

Athlete
Will Bailey, DAR, Sr.
Matt Dixon, Good Hope, Sr.
K’Shun Stokes, Headland, Sr.
Noah Turbyfill, Brooks, Sr.

4A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – Lake Spurgeon, Brooks, Sr.
RB – Darrell Gibson, Montgomery Catholic Jr.
RB – Andray Pope Jr., Hillcrest-Evergreen, Jr.
RB – Symon Smith, UMS-Wright, Jr.
WR – Hayden Stutts, Deshler, Sr.
WR – J.Q. Wilson, Talladega, Sr.
WR – Keyshawn Woodyard, UMS-Wright, Jr.
OL – Nick Canfield, Rogers, Sr.
OL – Seth Faison, Headland, Sr.
OL – Jackson Hancock, Good Hope, Sr.
OL – Andrew Holmes, Andalusia, Sr.
OL – Chance Latty, Cherokee County, Sr.
PK – Nick Pope, Lincoln, Sr.

Defense
DL – Dylan Brooks, Handley, So.
DL – Teondre Goodloe, Deshler, Jr.
DL – Will McKinney, Cherokee County, Sr.
DL – Jody Moore, North Jackson, Jr.
LB – Omarion Adams, Jacksonville, So.
LB – Jeb Barber, UMS-Wright, Sr.
LB – Ethan Bozarth, White Plains, Jr.
LB – Gerry McCarron, St. John Paul II, Sr.
DB – Preston Bagwell, Good Hope, Sr.
DB – William Bradley, Escambia County, Jr.
DB – Dalton Hanback, Central-Florence, Jr.
DB – Xavier Trotter, Deshler, Sr.
P – Peyton Coburn, Holtville, Jr.

Athlete
Richard Cantrell, Cleburne County, Sr.
Ashton Gulledge, Hokes Bluff, Jr.
Braydon Hill, Hokes Bluff, Sr.
Dan Parker, American Christian, Jr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Seth Brown, St. John Paul II, Jr.; Jake Corkren, Northside, Jr.
RB – Luke Alison, Randolph, Sr.; DJ Patrick, Elmore County, Sr.
WR – Jewels Gray, Jacksonville, Sr.; Dajon Reeves, Holtville, Sr.
OL – Samuel Jackson, Holtville, Sr.; Cash Wallace, Deshler, Sr.
PK – Martin Maer, Cherokee Co., Sr.; Walter Perez, Good Hope, So.
DL – Carlos Coleman, Williamson, Sr.; Davonte Green, Leeds, Sr.
LB – Jeremy Dees, Hillcrest-Evergreen, Sr.; Demetrius Inge, Williamson, Sr.
DB – JaDarius Carter, Holtville, Sr.; Jesse Kinsey, Headland, Sr.
P – Luke Stripling, Northside, Sr.
ATH – Dayne Black, Fairview, Sr.

Coach of the Year
David Lloyd, St. John Paul II


3A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Ian Thies, Westminster Christian, Sr.
RB – Tony Amerson, St. James, Sr.
RB – Johnathon Cobb, Saks, Sr.
RB – Wise Gordon, Providence Christian, Sr.
WR – Cole Littleton, J.B. Pennington, Sr.
WR – Nate Meacham, Montgomery Academy, Sr.
WR – Brooks Reinhardt, Westminster Christian, Sr.
OL – Hunter Bryant, Beulah, Sr.
OL – Jaylen Childs, Saks, Sr.
OL – Hayden Parker, Providence Christian, Sr.
OL – Nathaniel Pride, Westminster Christian, Jr.
OL – Ricky Samuel, T.R. Miller, Sr.
PK – Anthony Cornejo, Saks, Sr.

Defense
DL – Bailey Bass, Flomaton, Sr.
DL – Marcellus Boykin, Mobile Christian, Sr.
DL – Sean Smith, Piedmont, So.
DL – Marreo Thomas, Saks, Sr.
LB – Caden Best, Westminster Christian, Sr.
LB – Ja’Len Sims, Fultondale, Sr.
LB – Jett Smith, Walter Wellborn, So.
LB – Hernando Wheeler, Pike County, So.
DB – Collin Duncan, St. James, Sr.
DB – Kaedon Jenkins, Piedmont, Sr.
DB – Carl Myers, Piedmont, Sr.
DB – David Warren, Providence Christian, Sr.
P – Mac Douglas, Bayside Academy, Sr.

Athlete
Caleb Allison, Weaver, Sr.
T.J. Fairs, Piedmont, Sr.
Daquan Johnson, Flomaton, Jr.
Eric Poellnitz, Mobile Christian, Sr.

3A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – KaRon Coleman Jr., Greene County, Sr.
RB – Atario Hester, Randolph County, Sr.
RB – Christian Hubbard, Oakman, Jr.
RB – Shamar Spinks, Weaver, Sr.
WR – Jackson Billings, Westminster Christian, Jr.
WR – Carson McGinnis, Carbon Hill, Sr.
WR – Zeric Wilson, Greene County, Sr.
OL – Brayden Banner, Providence Christian, Sr.
OL – Alan Brown, Excel, Jr.
OL – De’Vandrius McCollum, Winfield, Jr.
OL – Kato Morgan, Thomasville, Sr.
OL – Ta’Darrius Thomas, Oakman, Sr.
PK – Henry Beckett, Houston Academy, Sr.

Defense
DL – Jamonte Burrell, Holt, Sr.
DL – Jimbo Cassity, Bayside Academy, Sr.
DL – Bryson Ingram, Piedmont, Jr.
DL – Isaiah Woods, Weaver, Sr.
LB – Alex Atkins, Carbon Hill, Jr.
LB – Joshua Darling, Gordo, Jr.
LB – Deontae Lawson, Mobile Christian, So.
LB – Quanta Watkins, Thomasville, Sr.
DB – Walker Junkin, Winfield, Sr.
DB – Gabino Morin, Slocomb, Sr.
DB – Rayshawn Reynolds, Pike County, Jr.
DB – Spencer Smith, Providence Christian, Sr.
P – Preston Cox, Prattville Christian, Sr.

Athlete
Anthony Brown, Midfield, Sr.
Caden Dowdell, Beulah, Sr.
Dante Jordan, Randolph County, Jr.
Cedric Nichols, Bullock County, Sr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Eli Musso, Locust Fork, Fr.
RB – Troy Garner, Gordo, Jr.; Jayla Tolar, Thomasville, Sr.
WR – T.J. Hall, Mobile Christian, Sr.; Jace Stewart, Slocomb, Sr.
OL – Kolby Bolton, New Hope, Sr.; Carson Brazier, Pleasant Valley, Sr.
PK – Aubrey Grace, Pike Road, Jr.
DL – Bendarius Myhand, Pike County, Jr.; Logan Rios, Gordo, Sr.
LB – Dashun Odom, Flomaton, Sr.; Alex Parris, Pleasant Valley, Sr.
P – David Mejia, Plainview, Sr.
ATH – Noah Allison, J.B. Pennington, Sr.; Lonzie Portis, Beulah, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Doug Vickery, Flomaton


2A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Cory Alexander, Cottage Hill, Sr.
RB – Payton Anderson, Fyffe, Sr.
RB – K.J. Hall, Highland Home, Sr.
RB – Domonique Thomas, Ohatchee, Jr.
WR – Austin Hill, North Sand Mountain, Sr.
WR – Jaquon Kincey, Abbeville, Sr.
WR – Samario Rudolph, Cottage Hill, Sr.
OL – Caleb Lyles, Fyffe, So.
OL – Jackson Miller, Luverne, Jr.
OL – Hayden Ray, Addison, Sr.
OL – Matthews Spencer, Ariton, Sr.
OL – Calvin Willingham, Collinsville, Jr.
PK – Jason Perez, Collinsville, Jr.

Defense
DL – Karron Daffin, Leroy, Sr.
DL – Chandler Gray, Reeltown, Sr.
DL – Ross Johnson, Cedar Bluff, Sr.
DL – Jackson Luttrell, Westbrook Christian, Sr.
LB – JaQuavian Boston-Gaines, LaFayette, Sr.
LB – Arian Gregory, Luverne, Jr.
LB – Gunner Hollis, Ranburne, Jr.
LB – Cam McCombs, Ohatchee, Sr.
DB – Grayson Alward, Ohatchee, Sr.
DB – John Tyler Hoffman, Highland Home, Jr.
DB – Mason McKinney, Collinsville, Sr.
DB – Jordan Walker, LaFayette, Jr.
P – Jordan Coachman, Cottonwood, Sr.

Athlete
AJ Cherry, Sheffield, So.
Zayne Guthrie, Addison, Sr.
Bryson Peavy, Ariton, Sr.
Kaleb Jones, Collinsville, Jr.

2A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – Daquon Kincey, Abbeville, Sr.
RB – Kelston Fikes, Leroy, So.
RB – Austin Owens, Winston County, So.
RB – Ethan Smith, Colbert County, Jr.
WR – Parker Gilliland, Cleveland, Sr.
WR – Jeremiah Roberson, West End, Jr.
WR – P.J. Wells, Westbrook Christian, Sr.
OL – Chance Butts, Leroy, Sr.
OL – Austin Hebert, Highland Home, Jr.
OL – Zayne Peterman, Abbeville, Jr.
OL – Ethan Teague, Cedar Bluff, Sr.
OL – Brock Young, Ranburne, Sr.
PK – Trey Sullivan, Leroy, Jr.

Defense
DL – Lio Lewis, Reeltown, Sr.
DL – Japeth Long, Fyffe, Sr.
DL – Keven Mills, Abbeville, Sr.
DL – Rasean Thomas, Cottage Hill Christian, Jr.
LB – Jacob Elliott, Winston County, Jr.
LB – Tabarious Horton, Colbert County, Jr.
LB – Tony Pope, Cottage Hill Christian, Sr.
LB – Blake Sparks, Collinsville, So.
DB – Luke Chambers, Addison, Jr.
DB – Fred Freeman, Leroy, Sr.
DB – Ellian Harris, Luverne, Sr.
DB – Stone Yates, North Sand Mountain, Sr.
P – Russell Weeks, New Brockton, Jr.

Athlete
Tae Brantley, Luverne, Sr.
Kavon McGraw, Aliceville, Sr.
A.J. Phillips, Chickasaw, Sr.
Christian Smith, Ranburne, Jr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Landon Green, North Sand Mountain, Jr.; Daniel Phillips, Highland Home, Sr.
RB – Zavien Wilkins, Aliceville, Jr.; Satyler Wilson, Luverne, Jr.
WR – Edward Thomas, Luverne, Jr.
OL – Elijah Ingle, Red Bay, Sr.
PK – Aubrey Reeves, Highland Home, Sr.
DL – Barry Davenport, Chickasaw, So.; Trevor Vines, LaFayette, Sr.
LB – Jacob Higdon, Ider, Sr.; Bill Nelson, Asbury, Sr.
DB – Kolby Bragwell, Red Bay, Sr.
P – Krishaun Hamilton, Luverne, Sr.
ATH – Keke Hughley, Reeltown, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Scott Rials, Luverne


1A All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Jermaine Brown, St. Luke’s, Sr.
RB – Daryl Brown Jr., Notasulga, Jr.
RB – Bernard Dixon, McIntosh, Jr.
RB – Richmon Singletary, Elba, Sr.
WR – Jimmy Pitts, Notasulga, Sr.
WR – Christian Irons, Waterloo, Sr.
WR – Jaylon Stevenson, Holy Spirit, Jr.
OL – Bradley Adkins, Elba, So.
OL – Kendall Long, Georgiana, Jr.
OL – Justin Presswood, Linden, Sr.
OL – Carter Sample, Decatur Heritage, Jr.
OL – Noah Walls, Maplesville, Jr.
PK – Braden Pyron, Marion County, Sr.

Defense
DL – Ronald Bouler, Marengo, Jr.
DL – D’terrion Glaze, Lanett, Sr.
DL – Jah-Marien Latham, Pickens County, Jr.
DL – Ca’ni McCoy, R.A. Hubbard, Jr.
LB – Jaheim Greer, Notasulga, Jr.
LB – Dezmion Roberson, Elba, Jr.
LB – Colt Smith, Mars Hill Bible, Sr.
LB – Tristen Thetford, Maplesville, Sr.
DB – Tyler Booker, Brantley, Sr.
DB – Trikweze Bridges, Lanett, Sr.
DB – Kevin Green, Linden, Sr.
DB – Joseph Hanson, Mars Hill Bible, Sr.
P – Parker Driggers, Brantley, Sr.

Athlete
Graderius Brown, Linden, Sr.
Peyton Higgins, Mars Hill Bible, So.
Chris Mixon, Georgiana, Sr.
Kristian Story, Lanett, Jr.

1A All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – Aaron Dove, Falkville, Sr.
RB – Dartavious Britton, Coosa Christian, Jr.
RB – Fred Walls, Falkville, Sr.
RB – Luke Welsh, Spring Garden, So.
WR – Christian Angulo, Falkville, So.
WR – Noah Holmes, Falkville, Sr.
WR – Gaines Petty, Spring Garden, Sr.
OL – Christian Crider, Spring Garden, Sr.
OL – Demondre Robinson, Winterboro, Sr.
OL – Brooks Thompson, Mars Hill Bible, Sr.
OL – Grant Williams, South Lamar, Sr.
OL – Jontravious Wright, Notasulga, Sr.

Defense
DL – Christin Brown, Maplesville, Sr.
DL – Nathan Fulgham, South Lamar, Sr.
DL – Lavantae McCullough, Lanett, Sr.
DL – Alex Wright, Elba, Sr.
LB – KJ Byrd, Pickens County, So.
LB – Xyron Giles, Pickens County, Sr.
LB – JahDarius McIntosh, Sweet Water, Sr.
LB – Jay McKenzie, Maplesville, Sr.
DB – Phelix Hosea, Marengo, So.
DB – Trey Lewis, Millry, Jr.
DB – Carlton McCary, Billingsley, Sr.
DB – Kareem Spruill, Pickens County, Sr.
P – Colby Scott, Gaylesville, Sr.

Athlete
Buster Griffin, South Lamar, Sr.
DJ Lee, Gaylesville, So.
Kaleb Moore, Hackleburg, Sr.
Bryce Palmer, Waterloo, Sr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Deuce Belk, Marion County, So.; Caiden Lipscomb, Coosa Christian, Sr.
RB – Jacory Brown, Sweet Water, Sr.; Ryan Morrow, Maplesville, Sr.
WR – Evan Delp, Coosa Christian, So.
OL – Cannon Alexander, Hubbertville, Sr.; Carson Jones, Brantley, So.
DL – Jalen Nettles, Georgiana, Sr.; Nealand Stone, Florala, Sr.
LB – Jackson Eubanks, Decatur Heritage, Sr.; Jacob Richardson, Linden, Jr.
P – Brandon Hill, Lynn, Jr.
ATH – Rod Elston, Donoho, So.; Riley Evans Jr., R.A. Hubbard, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Darrell Higgins, Mars Hill Bible


AISA All-State First Team

Offense
QB – Tripp Carr, Autauga Academy, Sr.
RB – C.J. Lyons, Chambers Academy, Sr.
RB – Patrick McGhee, Escambia Academy, Sr.
RB – Grayson Stacey, Monroe Academy, Jr.
WR – Cody Eades, Coosa Valley, Sr.
WR – Jake Kinney, Northside Methodist, Sr.
WR – Mason Sikes, South Choctaw Academy, Sr.
OL – Steven Dyess, Monroe Academy, Sr.
OL – Seth Fuller, Tuscaloosa Academy, Sr.
OL – Eli Richy, Southern Academy, So.
OL – Adarius Tolliver, Autauga Academy, Sr.
OL – Nathaniel Trzpuc, Glenwood School, Sr.
PK – Robert Stewart, Edgewood Academy, Jr.

Defense
DL – Elijah Elmore, Autauga Academy, Sr.
DL – Durante Johnson, Jackson Academy, So.
DL – Coleby Jordan, Macon-East Academy, Jr.
DL – T.J. Lewis, Northside Methodist, Jr.
LB – Max Carter, Monroe Academy, Sr.
LB – Braxton Griffin, Bessemer Academy, Jr.
LB – Carson Tate, Autauga Academy, Sr.
LB – Grant Tyson, Hooper Academy, Jr.
DB – Bryce Black, Monroe Academy, Jr.
DB – Justin Hogeland, Bessemer Academy, Jr.
DB – Reid Maddox, Coosa Valley Academy, Sr.
DB – Shannon Wheat, Escambia Academy, Jr.
P – Micaiah Overton, Bessemer Academy, Sr.

Athlete
Carter Ledkins, Monroe Academy, Jr.
Jeremy Lee, Morgan Academy, Jr.
Micah Roberts, Jackson Academy, Jr.
Brock Taunton, Macon-East Academy, Sr.

AISA All-State Second Team

Offense
QB – P.J. McDonald, Bessemer Academy, So.
RB – Cameron Chambers, Tuscaloosa Academy, Sr.
RB – Wood Hollinger, Wilcox Academy, Jr.
RB – Kolby Potts, Edgewood Academy, Jr.
WR – Thomas Thompson, Wilcox Academy, Sr.
WR – Dominique Webster, Autauga Academy, Jr.
WR – Ed Williams, Morgan Academy, Sr.
OL – Reid Compton, Crenshaw Christian, So.
OL – Chasen Earnhart, Lee-Scott Academy, Sr.
OL – Kendall House, Autauga Academy, Sr.
OL – Alston Knox, Chambers Academy, Sr.
OL – Nolan Linam, Escambia Academy, Sr.
PK – Jake Gracey, Macon-East Academy, Sr.

Defense
DL – Dijon Darden, Chambers Academy, Jr.
DL – Tristan Jordan, Crenshaw Christian, Jr.
DL – Micah Norris, Monroe Academy, Sr.
DL – Grant Wilkes, Pike Liberal Arts, Sr.
LB – Justin Hall, Crenshaw Christian, Sr.
LB – John Walker Horton, Monroe Academy, Sr.
LB – Hunter Parker, Wilcox Academy, Jr.
LB – JP Sanders, Tuscaloosa Academy, Sr.
DB – Jackson Ceman, Macon-East Academy, Sr.
DB – Colton Hand, Chambers Academy, Sr.
DB – Cody Hollis, Pike Liberal Arts, Sr.
DB – Shemar Pettaway, Autauga Academy, Sr.
P – Logan Johnson, Crenshaw Christian, Sr.

Athlete
Kaleb Allen, Coosa Valley, Sr.
Jordan Gillespie, Chambers Academy, Sr.
Jamari Smith, Success Unlimited Academy, Jr.
Hardin Utsey, Morgan Academy, Sr.

Honorable Mention

QB – Payton Allen, Chambers Academy, So.; Tucker Neven, Macon-East Academy, Sr.
RB – Justin Jones, Bessemer Academy, Sr.; OJ Tolbert, Springwood, So.
WR – Kaleb Varner, Edgewood Academy, Jr.; Barry Womack, Autauga Academy, Sr.
OL – Chase Little, Lowndes Academy, Jr.; Kenneth Nichols, Morgan Academy, So.
PK – Chambers McGillberry, Wilcox Academy, Jr.
DL – Taylor Henderson, Morgan Academy, Sr.; Chris Ramseur, Springwood, Sr.
LB – Max Copeland, Pike Liberal Arts, Sr.; Jason Davis, Escambia Academy, Jr.
DB – Dawson Clark, South Choctaw Academy, Sr.; Daughtery McGhee, Escambia Academy, So.
P – Taylor Tover, Lakeside, Sr.
ATH – Christian Holloway, Crenshaw Christian, So.; Jared Kelly, Hooper Academy, Sr.

Coach of the Year
Mitchell Turbeville, Monroe Academy