PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Scoreboard | 8.21.20


Alma Bryant 13, B.C. Rain 0

Auburn 46, Park Crossing 28

Austin 31, Hartselle 7

Daphne 26, Lee-Montgomery 19

Gadsden City 34, Etowah 0

Hewitt-Trussville 44, Pinson Valley 19

Hoover 45, Central-Phenix City 35

Mary Montgomery 14, Baldwin County 13

Oak Mountain 38, Chelsea 2

Prattville 40, Wetumpka 10

 


Arab 13, Albertville 6

Briarwood Christian 28, Ft. Payne 20

Clay-Chalkville 38, Shades Valley 19

Eufaula 50, Carroll 7

Gardendale 22, Sparkman 7

Jackson-Olin 62, Woodlawn 7

Hazel Green 22, Mae Jemison 6

Helena 43, Dallas County 0

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Homewood 19

Huffman 44, Benjamin Russell 26

Minor 54, Hueytown 37

Opelika 20, Stanhope Elmore 7

Pelham 28, Mortimer Jordan 21

Saraland 35, Theodore 14

Southside-Gadsden 40, Lincoln 27

Valley 49, Beauregard 13


Boaz 41, Hayden 34

Central-Clay County 35, Chilton County 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Holt 6

Center Point 37, Wenonah 19

Demopolis 14, Calera 12

Douglas 48, Weaver 18

Elberta 24, Gulf Shores 9

Fairview 20, Falkville 0

Faith Academy 10, Andalusia 9

Greenville 15, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Holtville 1, Goshen 0 (Forfeit)

John Carroll Catholic 28, Fultondale 10

Lee-Huntsville 38, Columbia 6

Marbury 1, Montevallo 0 (Forfeit)

Ramsay 35, Bessemer City 0

Rehobeth 18, Providence Christian 0

Sardis 7, Glencoe 0

St. Paul’s Episcopal 31, McAdory 7

Sylacauga 33, Leeds 27

UMS-Wright 24, Baker 6


American Christian 47, Parker 21

Ashville 14, Oak Grove 13

Central-Florence 34, Colbert Heights 14

Cherokee County 41, Carver-Birmingham 0

Dora 21, Cordova 6

Gordo 48, Oakman 19

Haleyville 28, Addison 6

Handley 41, Randolph County 0

Jackson 24, T.R. Miller 22

Jacksonville 48, St. John Paul II 0

Madison County 20, Buckhorn 19

Munford 21, Talladega 13

Randolph 62, Elkmont 0

Straughn 36, Pleasant Home 0

Vigor 1, Blount 0, forfeit

West Blocton 28, Brookwood 7

White Plains 37, Ranburne 21

Wilson 19, Clements 13

W.S. Neal 38, Excel 14


Bayside Academy 26, Escambia County 0

Collinsville 7, Section 0

Danville 33, Brewer 19

East Lawrence 41, Sulligent 12

Flomaton 1, Choctaw County 0 (Forfeit)

Fyffe 48, Isabella 0

Hale County 27, Midfield 2

Holly Pond 1, Brindlee Mountain 0 (Forfeit)

Houston Academy 16, Kinston 0

Montgomery Academy 14, Saint James 0

Northside Methodist 42, Houston County 21

Ohatchee 40, Cleburne County 13

Opp 67, Geneva 14

Phil Campbell 1, Phillips 0 (Forfeit)

Piedmont 34, Geraldine 14

Saks 24, Sylvania 14

Southside-Selma 1, Francis Marion 0 (Forfeit)

Walter Wellborn 12, Anniston 7

Wicksburg 14, Headland 0


Ariton 25, Dale County 13

Cleveland 1, Oneonta 0 (Forfeit)

Cold Springs 43, Meek 40

Elba 50, Daleville 0

Gaston 38, Asbury 33

Horseshoe Bend 26, Wadley 15

Ider 24, Woodville 6

Lamar County 28, South Lamar 12

Lanett 47, Georgiana 0

Luverne 49, J.U. Blacksher 19

Orange Beach 35, J.F. Shields 20

Red Bay 1, Hamilton 0, forfeit

Sheffield 27, R.A. Hubbard 12

Washington County 1, Southern Choctaw 0 (Forfeit)

West End 27, Susan Moore 21

Winston County 13, Lynn 7


Autaugaville 1, R.C. Hatch 0 (Forfeit)

Billingsley 13, Prattville Christian 13 (Delayed – will resume Thursday, Aug. 27)

Donoho at Pleasant Valley (Rescheduled for Aug. 25)

Gaylesville 28, Whitesburg Christian 21

Hubbertville 33, Phil Campbell 12

Keith 1, Wilcox Central 0 (Forfeit)

Linden 1, Sumter Central 0 (Forfeit)

Loachapoka 1, Beulah 0 (Forfeit)

Maplesville 28, Highland Home 0

Valley Head 46, Ragland 17

Victory Christian 20, Sumiton Christian 8

Woodland 20, Fayetteville 16


Glenwood School 37, Bessemer Academy 25                                                                                                                                           

Pickens Academy 41, Banks Academy 40                                                                                                                                              

Southern Preparatory 28, Cornerstone Christian 12                                                                                                                              

Abbeville Christian 28, Springwood School 12                                                                                                                                      

Edgewood Academy 24, Southern Academy 21                                                                                                                                                

Hooper Academy 45, Coosa Valley Academy 6                                                                                                                                            

Evangel Christian (Alabaster) 40, Meadowview Christian 6                                                                                                                            

Jackson Academy 38, Clarke Prep 14                                                                                                                                                       

Chambers Academy 48, Lee-Scott Academy 7

Macon-East 41, Lowndes Academy 8