PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Friday Night Scoreboard | 8.28.20

Alma Bryant 26, Mary Montgomery 6

Auburn 37, Opelika 10

Enterprise 35, Carver-Montgomery 19

Fairhope 28, Andalusia 21

Hewitt-Trussville 1, Saraland 0, Forfeit

Hoover 62, Bessemer City 0

Murphy 35, Foley 12

Oak Mountain 28, Pelham 21

Prattville 16, Stanhope Elmore 10

Spain Park 21, Briarwood Christian 14

Theodore 35, Baker 20


Blount 1, Greenville 0, Forfeit

Calera 1, Jackson-Olin 0, Forfeit

Chelsea 27, Helena 23

Citronelle 14, Satsuma 13

Clay-Chalkville 1, Hueytown 0, Forfeit

Eufaula 38, Central-Phenix City 36

Gardendale 26, Smiths Station 7

Gulf Shores 38, Brookwood 12

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27, Tuscaloosa County 20

Homewood 1, Vestavia Hills 0, Forfeit

Huffman 46, Parker 20

Lee-Montgomery 19, Jeff Davis 14

Minor 34, Paul Bryant 28

Mortimer Jordan 22, Corner 6

Northridge 26, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Oxford 29, Pleasant Grove 28

Park Crossing 1, Dothan 0, Forfeit

Pinson Valley 31, Shades Valley 21

Robertsdale 33, Elberta 7

Springville 27, St. Clair County 14

Valley 20, Lanett 14 (OT)

Wetumpka 35, Tallassee 14


Alexandria 52, Jacksonville 21

Beauregard 1, B.T. Washington 0, Forfeit

Demopolis 34, McAdory 14

Fairfield 21, Center Point 20

Faith Academy 15, Williamson 14

Hayden 1, Oneonta 0, Forfeit

Holtville 30, West Blocton 12

Leeds 20, Pell City 17

Marbury 28, Dallas County 22

Pike Road 1, Calhoun 0, Forfeit

Rehobeth 38, Ashford 0

Russellville 1, Deshler 0, Forfeit

St. Paul’s Episcopal 17, Spanish Fort 14

Sylacauga 41, Lincoln 25


Alabama Christian 49, Highland Home 28

American Christian 33, Greensboro 12

Cleburne County 1, Beulah, 0, Forfeit

Dale County 42, Daleville 0

Geneva 48, Slocomb 41

Handley 36, Beauregard 6, 

Mobile Christian 25, UMS-Wright 24 (OT)

Munford 44, Fultondale 27

Northside 21, Winfield 14

Randolph 3, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Saint James 31, Reeltown 20

Straughn 19, Red Level 0

White Plains 1, Donoho 0, Forfeit


Bayside Academy 44, Houston Academy 3

Chickasaw 32, St. Luke’s Episcopal 13

Cottage Hill Christian 1, B.C. Rain 0, Forfeit

Dadeville 20, Elmore County 19

Excel 1, Wilcox-Central 0, Forfeit

Flomaton 29, Ariton 20

Hale County 52, Sipsey Valley 7

Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Pike County 0, Forfeit

Montgomery Academy 13, Trinity Presbyterian 3

Montgomery Catholic 27, Charles Henderson 13

Ohatchee 52, Anniston 14

Piedmont 39, Cherokee County 7

Prattville Christian 1, Ellwood Christian 0, Forfeit

Providence Christian 71, Northside Methodist 35

Saks 28, Talladega 20

Southside-Selma 1, Selma 0, Forfeit

Thomasville 24, Sweet Water 20

T.R. Miller 29, Escambia County 0


Abbeville 34, Headland 13

Elba 26, Opp 21

Geneva County 19, Wicksburg 15

Isabella 21, Maplesville 20

Leroy 1, Southern Choctaw 0, Forfeit

Ranburne 33, Wadley8 12

Randolph County 28, Woodland 6

Sand Rock 25, Pisgah 3

Thorsby 38, Verbena 15

West End 38, Pleasant Valley 22


Autaugaville 30, Talladega County Central 0

Billingsley 1, Vincent 0, Forfeit

Brantley 49, Luverne 0

Florala 56, Houston County 14

Fruitdale 34, Orange Beach 7

Georgiana 1, New Brockton 0, Forfeit

Keith 1, Greene County 0, Forfeit

Kinston 40, Zion Chapel 26

Linden 36, Pickens County 0

Ragland 1, Gaylesville 0, Forfeit

Samson 28, Cottonwood 27

Victory Christian 13, Horseshoe Bend 12

Winterboro 20, Loachapoka 6


Autauga Academy 15, Tuscaloosa Academy 7

Morgan Academy 41, Wilcox Academy 37

Patrician Academy 40, Clarke Prep 12

Pickens Academy 55, Coosa Valley Academy 0

Chambers Academy 38, Abbeville Christian 0

Glenwood School 24, Escambia Academy 22

Pike Liberal Arts 42, Crenshaw Christian 12

Edgewood Academy 27, Hooper Academy 0

Southern Academy 32, South Choctaw Academy 6

Jackson Academy 41, Fort Dale Academy 8

Springwood School 21, Southern Preparatory 14



SATURDAY’S GAMES


CLASS 7A

James Clemens at Athens (6A)
Thompson at Sparkman, 3 p.m.


CLASS 6A

Benjamin Russell at Central-Clay County (5A)
Jasper at Cullman, 11:00 AM
Mountain Brook at Calera

CLASS 5A

Elkmont (3A) at Ardmore
Montevallo (4A) at Shelby County

CLASS 4A

Central-Hayneville (1A) at Bullock County
Haleyville at St. John Paul II Catholic
Hatton (2A) at Central-Florence