PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Friday Night Scoreboard | 9.11.20

Class 7A

4. Auburn 42, Dothan 13

5. Austin 42,  6. James Clemens 28

Baker 50, Alma Bryant 18

Bob Jones 35, Huntsville 25

Enterprise 52, Davidson 13

10. Fairhope 37, Foley 10

Florence 68, Albertville 0

2. Hewitt-Trussville 50, Tuscaloosa County 18

3. Hoover 38, Gadsden City 0

Murphy 31, Mary Montgomery 13

Oak Mountain 35, Vestavia Hills 28

9. Prattville 31, Smiths Station 3

Sparkman 28, Grissom 14

Theodore 21, 7. Daphne 20 (OT)

1. Thompson 48, Spain Park 35


Class 6A

Athens 22, Hazel Green 0

3. Blount 26, Citronelle 0

Briarwood Christian 43, Woodlawn 0

Calera 24, Chilton County 21

Carver-Montgomery 20, Park Crossing 14

5. Clay-Chalkville 38, Gardendale 17

10. Cullman 20, Buckhorn 6

Fort Payne 38, Springville 14

Hartselle 38, Decatur 10

Helena 48, Benjamin Russell 14

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 34, Wetumpka 30

Homewood 24, Chelsea 3

Hueytown 62, Brookwood 0

Jackson-Olin 42, Mortimer Jordan 14

9. Lee-Montgomery 21, Sidney Lanier 0

McAdory 18, Paul Bryant 8

McGill-Toolen Catholic 38, Gulf Shores 0

1. Mountain Brook 28, Huffman 7

Muscle Shoals 58, Columbia 6

Northridge 40, Bessemer City 6

7. Opelika 28, 8. Eufaula 21

2. Oxford 56, Southside-Gadsden 0

Pelham 35, Stanhope Elmore 25

Pell City 14, Talladega 0

4. Pinson Valley 33, Minor 28

6. Saraland 1, Baldwin County 0, forfeit

Scottsboro 7, Arab 3

Spanish Fort 42, Robertsdale 0

Valley 1, Russell County 0, forfeit


Class 5A

7. Alexandria 38, St. Clair County 0

Beauregard 12, Holtville 9

Boaz 28, West Point 25

Carroll 21, Rehobeth 14

Center Point 44, Lincoln 24

1. Central-Clay County 55, Elmore County 6

10. Demopolis 41, Sipsey Valley 8

East Limestone 43, Mae Jemison 15

Fairfield 34, Carver-Birmingham 20

Fairview 48, Douglas 12

5. Faith Academy 50, LeFlore 6

Greenville 18, Headland 6

6. Guntersville 49, Crossville 7

Hayden 27, Corner 20

John Carroll Catholic 13, Cordova 12

Lawrence County 41, Ardmore 21

Leeds 55, Moody 20

Marbury 18, Jemison 13

9. Pike Road 39, Andalusia 18

4. Pleasant Grove 42, Wenonah 0

3. Ramsay 1, Parker 0, forfeit

Russellville 59, Brewer 0

Satsuma 22, Elberta 21

Selma 12, Shelby County 10

2. St. Paul’s Episcopal 34, 8. UMS-Wright 32

Sylacauga 41, Tallassee 21


Class 4A

Alabama Christian 35, B.T. Washington 6

2. Bibb County 37, Montevallo 7

Cherokee County 43, Anniston 27

Dale County 28, Geneva 22

Dallas County 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit

Deshler 40, West Morgan 0

Dora 37, Hanceville 6

9. Etowah 39, Fultondale 22

Fayette County 36, Curry 22

10. Good Hope 27, Haleyville 24

4. Gordo 27, Northside 13

Hamilton 21, Oak Grove 14

Handley, Lamar County (GA) canceled 

Jackson 34, 3. Vigor 14

8. Jacksonville 46, White Plains 24

6. Madison Academy 47, Westminster Christian 7

5. Madison County 37, St. John Paul Catholic II 9

7. Mobile Christian 38, W.S. Neal 9

Munford 31, Cleburne County 0

New Hope 20, Randolph 9

North Jackson 1, DAR 0, forfeit

Oneonta 23, Ashville 0

Priceville 42, Brooks 35

Rogers 27, Wilson 22

Saint James 38, Bullock County 14

Straughn 19, Ashford 0

West Blocton 54, Holt 30

West Limestone 28, Central-Florence 20

Williamson 20, St. Michael Catholic 19


Class 3A

Bayside Academy 24, 9. Hillcrest-Evergreen 21 (OT)

Childersburg 53, Goshen 12

Clements 38, Phil Campbell 18

Colbert Heights 52, Elkmont 24

Collinsville 1,  Brindlee Mountain 0, forfeit

4. Flomaton 25, Cottage Hill Christian 8

2. Fyffe 49, Sylvania 20

Geraldine 36, Sardis 19

Hale County 43, Prattville Christian 20

J.B. Pennington 56, Holly Pond 8

Lauderdale County 48, Danville 6

Montgomery Academy 1, Southside-Selma 0, forfeit

6. Montgomery Catholic 35, 10. Reeltown 20

New Brockton 47, Daleville 8

8. Ohatchee 35, Hokes Bluff 0

Opp 35, Houston Academy 0

1. Piedmont 54, Glencoe 0

6. Pike County 60, Dadeville 14

Plainview 53, Asbury 0

Pleasant Valley 56, Weaver 8

Slocomb 44, Providence Christian 14

Susan Moore 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit

Thomasville 44, Monroe County 14

Trinity Presbyterian 50, Beulah 7

5. T.R. Miller 52, Chickasaw 6

Vinemont 36, Carbon Hill 0

3. Walter Wellborn 20, Saks 0

Wicksburg 1, Northside Methodist 0, forfeit


Class 2A

Abbeville 41, Cottonwood 0

Addison 33, Midfield 8

Aliceville 34, Sulligent 20

B.B. Comer 22, LaFayette 19

9. Clarke County 34, Orange Beach 7

Cleveland 44, West End 13

Colbert County 42, Sheffield 26

10. Elba 38, Zion Chapel 7

Falkville 53, Pisgah 14

Geneva County 54, 8. Ariton 41

7. G.W. Long 42, Houston County 21

Highland Home 42, Central Coosa 0

Isabella 40, Thorsby 8

5. Lanett 30, Fayetteville 4

Leroy 1, Greene County 0, forfeit

1. Leroy 39, Greensboro 20, replacement game non counter

Lexington 55, Tharptown 0

Luverne 41, Millry 33, replacement game non counter

3. Mars Hill Bible 46, Hatton 24

North Sand Mountain 40, Section 13

2. Randolph County 42, Ranburne 27

Sand Rock 60, Gaston 7

6. Spring Garden 1, Locust Fork 0, forfeit

St. Luke’s Episcopal 34, J.U. Blacksher 14

Tanner 1, Ider 0, forfeit

Vincent 39, Horseshoe Bend 32

Westbrook Christian 24, Southeastern 14

Winston County 40, Lamar County 33


Class 1A

Autaugaville 36, Verbena 8

Berry 26, Hubbertville 0

1. Brantley 61, McKenzie 2

Brilliant 15, Lynn 6

Cedar Bluff 14, Sumiton Christian 12

Central-Hayneville 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit

7. Decatur Heritage 53, Vina 8

Florala 42, Georgiana 14

Gaylesvlle 48, Coosa Christian 28

Keith 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit

Kinston 21, Red Level 19

2. Linden 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

4. Maplesville 51, Billingsley 14

Marengo 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

McIntosh 30, Washington County 8

8. Millry 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit

5. Notasulga 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

6. Pickens County 50, Marion County 8

Ragland 7, Woodland 6

R.A. Hubbard 26, Hackleburg 24

Samson 12, Pleasant Home 7

Shoals Christian 40, Cherokee 6

South Lamar 30, Meek 16

3. Sweet Water 58, 10. Fruitdale 6

Valley Head 56, Woodville 6

Wadley 14, Victory Christian 12

Waterloo 19, Phillips 14

9. Winterboro 42, Donoho 13


AISA

Patrician Academy, 34, 1. Autauga Academy 28

Morgan Academy 34, 10. Monroe Academy 20

3. Chambers Academy 43, Lowndes Academy 6

9. Jackson Academy 27, Crenshaw Christian 18

Macon East Academy 42, 6. Edgewood Academy 14

Sparta Academy 41, Meadowview Christian 0

Pickens Academy 40, Snook Christian 0

5. Pike Liberal Arts 56, Lee-Scott Academy 0

4. Bessemer Academy 40, 8. Tuscaloosa Academy 27

7. Escambia Academy 35, Wilcox Academy 6


CFA

Jacksonville Christian 54, Tabernacle 26

Cornerstone-Rainsville 56, Tuscaloosa Christian 42

Chilton Christian 46, Marshall Christian 27