AHSAAAISA
Which Alabama high school football games are moving to Thursday night?
The threat of inclement weather related to Tropical Storm Delta has forced many Alabama high school football programs to move their games from Friday to Thursday night this week.
Below are the contests that will now be played on Thursday night. This list will be updated as announcements are released.
Elba | @ | Abbeville |
Lamar County | @ | Addison |
Bob Jones | @ | Albertville |
Murphy | @ | Alma Bryant |
Zion Chapel | @ | Ariton |
Brindlee Mountain | @ | Asbury |
Bullock County | @ | Ashford |
Straughn | @ | B.T. Washington |
Citronelle | @ | Baldwin County |
Morgan Academy | @ | Bessemer Academy |
Reeltown | @ | Beulah |
Mountain Brook | @ | Briarwood Christian |
Athens | @ | Buckhorn |
Cordova | @ | Carver-Birmingham |
Hayden | @ | Center Point |
Selma | @ | Central-Tuscaloosa |
Rehobeth | @ | Charles Henderson |
Huffman | @ | Chelsea |
Handley | @ | Cherokee County |
Wetumpka | @ | Chilton County |
Tuscaloosa Academy | @ | Clarke Prep |
Gaston | @ | Cleveland |
Valley Head | @ | Coosa Christian |
Bayside Academy | @ | Cottage Hill Christian |
Slocomb | @ | Dadeville |
Elkmont | @ | Danville |
Mary Montgomery | @ | Daphne |
Foley | @ | Davidson |
Jemison | @ | Demopolis |
Rogers | @ | Deshler |
Ashville | @ | Dora |
Boaz | @ | Douglas |
Ardmore | @ | East Limestone |
Smith's Station | @ | Enterprise |
Autauga Academy | @ | Escambia Academy |
Carver-Montgomery | @ | Eufaula |
Theodore | @ | Fairhope |
Crossville | @ | Fairview |
Vigor | @ | Faith Academy |
Tanner | @ | Falkville |
Excel | @ | Flomaton |
Pleasant Home | @ | Florala |
Good Hope | @ | Fultondale |
North Sand Mountain | @ | Fyffe |
Thompson | @ | Gadsden City |
Minor | @ | Gardendale |
Houston County | @ | Geneva |
Brantley | @ | Georgiana |
Ohatchee | @ | Glencoe |
Hamilton | @ | Gordo |
Phillips | @ | Hackleburg |
Thomasville | @ | Hale County |
Fayette County | @ | Haleyville |
Etowah | @ | Hanceville |
Muscle Shoals | @ | Hartselle |
Red Bay | @ | Hatton |
Pike Road | @ | Headland |
Central-Hayneville | @ | Highland Home |
Walter Wellborn | @ | Hokes Bluff |
Shades Valley | @ | Homewood |
Spain Park | @ | Hoover |
Brilliant | @ | Hubbertville |
Northridge | @ | Hueytown |
Pisgah | @ | Ider |
Clarke County | @ | J.U. Blacksher |
W.S. Neal | @ | Jackson |
Pickens Academy | @ | Jackson Academy |
Cleburne County | @ | Jacksonville |
Russell Christian | @ | Jacksonville Christian |
Grissom | @ | James Clemens |
Jackson-Olin | @ | Jasper |
Dothan | @ | Jeff Davis |
McKenzie | @ | Kinston |
Ranburne | @ | Lanett |
Phil Campbell | @ | Lauderdale County |
St. Clair County | @ | Leeds |
Madison Academy | @ | Madison County |
Brewer | @ | Mae Jemison |
Fruitdale | @ | Marengo |
Fruitdale | @ | Marengo |
South Lamar | @ | Marion County |
Lexington | @ | Mars Hill Bible |
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | @ | McAdory |
Robertsdale | @ | McGill-Toolen |
Lynn | @ | Meek |
Chickasaw | @ | Millry |
Greensboro | @ | Montgomery Academy |
Childersburg | @ | Montgomery Catholic |
Corner | @ | Moody |
Clay-Chalkville | @ | Mortimer Jordan |
DAR | @ | New Hope |
Tuscaloosa County | @ | Oak Mountain |
Carbon Hill | @ | Oakman |
Scottsboro | @ | Oneonta |
Arab | @ | Oxford |
Valley | @ | Park Crossing |
Pleasant Grove | @ | Parker |
Brookwood | @ | Paul Bryant |
Benjamin Russell | @ | Pelham |
Berry | @ | Pickens County |
Central-Phenix City | @ | Prattville |
Central-Florence | @ | Priceville |
Decatur Heritage | @ | R.A. Hubbard |
Vincent | @ | Randolph County |
Samson | @ | Red Level |
Sidney Lanier | @ | Russell County |
Dale County | @ | Saint James |
West End | @ | Sand Rock |
West Point | @ | Sardis |
Oneonta | @ | Scottsboro |
Whitesburg Christian | @ | Section |
Tharptown | @ | Sheffield |
Marbury | @ | Shelby County |
Sarata Academy | @ | South Choctaw |
Locust Fork | @ | Southeastern |
Blount | @ | Spanish Fort |
Florence | @ | Sparkman |
Westminster (Huntsville) | @ | St. John Paul II |
Leroy | @ | St. Luke's Episcopal |
Mobile Christian | @ | St. Michael Catholic |
Winston County | @ | Sulligent |
Appalachian | @ | Sumiton Christian |
McIntosh | @ | Sweet Water |
Geraldine | @ | Sylvania |
Grealdine | @ | Sylvania |
Hillcrest-Evergreen | @ | T.R. Miller |
Tallassee | @ | Talladega |
Oak Mountain | @ | Tuscaloosa County |
Satsuma | @ | UMS-Wright |
Loachapoka | @ | Verbena |
Hewitt-Trussville | @ | Vestavia Hills |
Cherokee | @ | Vina |
Susan Moore | @ | Vinemont |
Shoals Christian | @ | Waterloo |
Wilson | @ | West Limestone |
Holly Pond | @ | Winfield |