PrepsNet
Don't Miss

AHSAA Fourth Round Playoff Pairings

7A State Championship // Wednesday, 12.2.20 | 7:00 PM

Bryant-Denny Stadium | Tuscaloosa, AL
Thompson (13-0) vs. Auburn (11-1)

6A – 1A Semifinals // Friday, 11.27.20 | 7:00 PM

6A Semifinals
Saraland (11-2) at Spanish Fort (10-3)
Mountain Brook (12-1) at Pinson Valley (10-2)

5A Semifinals
Faith Academy (12-1) at St. Paul’s Episcopal (13-0)
Pleasant Grove (10-2) at Ramsay (12-0)

4A Semifinals
Handley (11-1) at American Christian (13-0)
Gordo (12-1) at Etowah (10-2)

3A Semifinals
Montgomery Catholic (11-2) at Montgomery Academy (13-0)
Piedmont (12-1) at Fyffe (13-0)

2A Semifinals
Abbeville (11-1) at Leroy (11-1)
Spring Garden (12-1) at Mars Hill Bible (11-2)

1A Semifinals
Brantley (13-0) at Linden (13-0)
Pickens County (10-3) at Berry (11-1)

______________________________________

Friday Night Scoreboard // 11.20.20

CLASS 7A Semifinals
Auburn (11-1) 35, Central-Phenix City (8-5) 17
Thompson (13-0) 52, Hoover (11-2) 14

CLASS 6A Quarterfinals 
Saraland (11-2) 46, Opelika (9-3) 27
Spanish Fort (10-3) 24, Blount (8-5) 14
Pinson Valley (10-2) 34, Oxford (11-2) 2
Mountain Brook (12-1) 21, Clay-Chalkville (11-2) 10

CLASS 5A Quarterfinals 
Faith Academy (12-1) 37, UMS-Wright (8-5) 16
St. Paul’s Episcopal (13-0) 27, Central, Clay County (11-2) 13
Pleasant Grove (10-2) 35, Alexandria (11-2) 7
Ramsay (12-0) 54, Russellville (10-3) 14

CLASS 4A Quarterfinals
American Christian (13-0) 38, Alabama Christian (10-3) 7
Handley (11-1) 35, Bibb County (10-3) 21
Etowah (10-2) 49, Northside (10-3) 14
Gordo (12-1) 48, West Limestone (11-2) 13

CLASS 3A Quarterfinals
Montgomery Academy (13-0) 42, Trinity Presbyterian (10-3) 21
Montgomery Catholic (11-2) 24, Thomasville (10-2) 15
Fyffe (13-0) 26, Ohatchee (11-2) 7
Piedmont (12-1) 38, Saks (8-4) 20

CLASS 2A Quarterfinals
Abbeville (11-1) 38, Isabella (11-2) 20
Leroy (11-1) 28, Lanett (10-3) 21
Spring Garden (12-1) 21, North Sand Mountain (11-2) 0
Mars Hill Bible (11-2) 55, Aliceville (7-5) 14

CLASS 1A Quarterfinals
Linden (13-0) 35, Sweet Water (8-3) 6
Brantley (13-0) 21, Maplesville (9-4) 19
Berry (11-1) 42, Brilliant (7-6) 21
Pickens County (10-3) 40 at Hubbertville (9-3) 24