ASWA Football Rankings | Week 3
Alabama Sports Writers Association Football Rankings | Week 3
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Auburn | 5-0 | |
2 | Fairhope | 5-0 | |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 4-1 | |
4 | Hoover | 4-1 | |
5 | Thompson | 3-2 | |
6 | Opelika | 4-1 | |
7 | Hewitt-Trussville | 3-2 | |
8 | Enterprise | 3-2 | |
9 | Dothan | 4-1 | |
10 | Tuscaloosa County | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1), Foley (2-2), Prattville (2-2), Austin (3-2), Daphne (3-2), Bob Jones (3-2), Vestavia Hills (2-3).
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clay-Chalkville | 5-0 | |
2 | Mountain Brook | 5-0 | |
3 | Saraland | 5-0 | |
4 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 5-0 | |
5 | Theodore | 5-0 | |
6 | Hartselle | 5-0 | |
7 | Gardendale | 3-1 | |
8 | Pinson Valley | 2-2 | |
9 | Muscle Shoals | 4-0 | |
10 | Homewood | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Carver-Montgomery (4-0), Decatur (5-0), Benjamin Russell (3-1), McGill-Toolen (2-2), Briarwood Christian (2-2), Helena (4-1), Pike Road (3-2)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 5-0 | |
2 | Leeds | 4-0 | |
3 | Ramsay | 4-1 | |
4 | Guntersville | 5-0 | |
5 | Moody | 5-0 | |
6 | Pleasant Grove | 3-1 | |
7 | Gulf Shores | 4-1 | |
8 | Arab | 5-0 | |
9 | Vigor | 3-2 | |
10 | Beauregard | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Eufaula (3-1), Demopolis (4-1), Headland (3-1), Fairview (4-1), Williamson (4-1), Faith Academy (3-1), Southside-Gadsden (4-1)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery Catholic | 5-0 | |
2 | Handley | 5-0 | |
3 | Andalusia | 5-0 | |
4 | Oneonta | 5-0 | |
5 | Anniston | 5-0 | |
6 | Jacksonville | 3-2 | |
7 | Priceville | 5-0 | |
8 | Northside | 4-1 | |
9 | Cherokee County | 4-1 | |
10 | T.R. Miller | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Deshler (5-0), Montgomery Academy (3-2), Etowah (4-1), West Morgan (5-0), Orange Beach (2-1), Corner (4-0), American Christian (4-1), Jackson (2-2), Randolph (4-1)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont | 3-1 | |
2 | Mars Hill Bible | 4-1 | |
3 | St. James | 4-1 | |
4 | Gordo | 4-1 | |
5 | Mobile Christian | 4-1 | |
6 | Opp | 4-1 | |
7 | Winfield | 3-1 | |
8 | Straughn | 4-0 | |
9 | Houston Academy | 4-0 | |
10 | Thomasville | 4-0 |
Others receiving votes: Dadeville (4-0), Fayette County (4-0), Lauderdale County (4-1), Excel (3-1), Trinity (4-1), Madison Academy (2-2), Randolph County (4-0)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 4-0 | |
2 | Highland Home | 5-0 | |
3 | Ariton | 4-1 | |
4 | Pisgah | 4-0 | |
5 | Aliceville | 4-1 | |
6 | B.B. Comer | 4-1 | |
7 | G.W. Long | 3-1 | |
8 | J.U. Blacksher | 4-1 | |
9 | Isabella | 4-0 | |
10 | Reeltown | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Cleveland (3-1), Clarke County (1-3), Lanett (2-3), Vincent (4-1), Luverne (3-2), Southeastern (4-0), Collinsville (3-1), Tanner (3-2)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elba | 4-0 | |
2 | Leroy | 3-0 | |
3 | Linden | 5-0 | |
4 | Brantley | 4-1 | |
5 | Sweet Water | 3-1 | |
6 | Valley Head | 4-0 | |
7 | Pickens County | 4-1 | |
8 | Spring Garden | 4-1 | |
9 | Meek | 5-0 | |
10 | Loachapoka | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Georgiana (5-0), Millry (4-1), Decatur Heritage (3-2), Lynn (3-1)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrician Academy | 4-0 | |
2 | Macon East Academy | 4-0 | |
3 | Lee-Scott Academy | 4-0 | |
4 | Jackson Academy | 5-0 | |
5 | Autauga Academy | 3-1 | |
6 | Lowndes Academy | 3-1 | |
7 | Clarke Prep | 3-1 | |
8 | Chambers Academy | 3-2 | |
9 | Crenshaw Academy | 3-1 | |
10 | Glenwood School | 2-3 |
Others receiving votes: Valiant Cross Academy (1-2), Bessemer Academy (1-3), Banks Academy (2-2), Monroe Academy (2-3)