PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings – Week 1


Week 1 | Released 9.5.19


RankTeamRecord
1Hoover2-0
2McGill-Toolen2-0
3Central-Phenix City1-1
4Thompson2-0
5Hewitt-Trussville2-0
6Mountain Brook2-0
7Theodore2-0
8Lee-Montgomery2-0
9Austin2-0
10Auburn1-1

Others receiving votes: Prattville (2-0), Vestavia Hills (1-0), James Clemens (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Saraland2-0
2Pinson Valley1-1
3Muscle Shoals2-0
4Clay-Chalkville2-0
5Hueytown2-0
6Oxford2-0
7Blount2-0
8Opelika2-0
9Wetumpka1-1
10Carver-Montgomery2-0

Others receiving votes: Bessemer City (2-0), Jackson-Olin (1-1), Dothan (1-1), Fort Payne (2-0), Spanish Fort (1-1), Paul Bryant (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Jasper1-0
2Demopolis2-0
3Central-Clay Co.1-0
4Ramsay1-1
5Etowah2-0
6Briarwood Christian0-1
7Russellville1-0
8Madison Academy1-1
9Pleasant Grove2-0
10Mortimer Jordan1-1

Others receiving votes: Alexandria (1-0), Center Point (1-1), Bibb Co. (2-0), Vigor (0-1), Madison Co. (1-1), Carroll-Ozark (2-0), Corner (2-0), Springville (2-0), Sylacauga (2-0), Greenville (1-1), Jemison (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright1-0
2Hokes Bluff1-0
3American Christian2-0
4Montgomery Catholic2-0
5Hillcrest-Evergreen1-1
6Andalusia1-1
7Headland2-0
8Jacksonville1-1
9Good Hope2-0
10Holtville1-0

Others receiving votes: North Jackson (0-1), Childersburg (2-0), Brooks (1-1), Sipsey Valley (2-0), St. John Paul II (2-0), Montevallo (1-1), Anniston (0-1), Deshler (0-2), Williamson (1-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Flomaton1-0
2Piedmont1-0
3Gordo2-0
4Randolph Co.1-0
5Pike Co.1-0
6Providence Christian2-0
7Midfield1-0
8St. James2-0
9Mobile Christian0-1
10Geraldine1-1

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (1-0), Saks (1-1), Walter Wellborn (1-0), Winfield (1-1), Beulah (2-0), Clements (2-0), Excel (1-0), Pike Road (2-0), Pisgah (1-0), Westminster Christian-Huntsville (1-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe1-0
2Luverne1-0
3Ohatchee1-0
4Abbeville1-0
5Addison1-1
6Collinsville2-0
7Leroy0-1
8Reeltown2-0
9Colbert Co.2-0
10Aliceville0-1

Others receiving votes: Daleville (2-0), Cottage Hill Christian (1-0), Highland Home (0-1), Red Bay (2-0), North Sand Mountain (1-0), Cedar Bluff (1-0), J.U. Blacksher (2-0), Winston Co. (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mars Hill Bible1-0
2Maplesville1-0
3Sweet Water1-0
4Brantley1-0
5Lanett2-0
6Pickens Co.1-0
7South Lamar1-0
8Linden1-1
9Spring Garden0-1
10Decatur Heritage2-0

Others receiving votes: Millry (1-0), R.A. Hubbard (2-0), Elba (1-1), Georgiana (1-1), Marion Co. (2-0), Winterboro (2-0), Donoho School (1-0), Fruitdale (2-0), Keith (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy1-0
2Glenwood School3-0
3Wilcox Academy2-0
4Chambers Academy2-0
5Monroe Academy1-1
6Escambia Academy0-1
7Macon-East Academy1-0
8Edgewood Academy2-0
9Southern Academy2-0
10Crenshaw Christian1-0

Others receiving votes: Pike Liberal Arts (1-1), Lee-Scott Academy (1-1), Morgan Academy (0-2), Bessemer Academy (1-2), Springwood School (2-0), Tuscaloosa Academy (1-1), South Choctaw Academy (1-1), Lowndes Academy (1-0), Jackson Academy (1-0), Lakeside School (0-1)