PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings – Week 2


Week 2 | Released 9.10.19


RankTeamRecord
1Thompson3-0
2McGill-Toolen2-0
3Central-Phenix City2-1
4Hoover2-1
5Hewitt-Trussville3-0
6Mountain Brook3-0
7Theodore3-0
8Lee-Montgomery3-0
9Austin3-0
10Auburn2-1

Others receiving votes: Prattville (2-0), Vestavia Hills (2-0), James Clemens (1-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Saraland3-0
2Pinson Valley2-1
3Muscle Shoals3-0
4Clay-Chalkville3-0
5Hueytown3-0
6Oxford3-0
7Blount3-0
8Opelika3-0
9Wetumpka2-1
10Carver-Montgomery3-0

Others receiving votes: Bessemer City (2-0), Fort Payne (3-0), Gardendale (3-0), Dothan (2-1), Jackson-Olin (1-2), Paul Bryant (3-0), Spanish Fort (1-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Jasper2-0
2Central-Clay Co.2-0
3Ramsay2-1
4Etowah3-0
5Russellville2-0
6Pleasant Grove3-0
7Demopolis 2-1
8Madison Academy2-1
9Bibb Co.3-0
10Center Point2-1

Others receiving votes: Alexandria (1-0), Briarwood Christian (0-2), Sylacauga (3-0), Vigor (1-1), Greenville (2-1), Jackson (2-0), Hamilton (2-0), Brewer (2-0), Citronelle (3-0), Guntersville (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright2-0
2Hokes Bluff2-0
3American Christian2-0
4Montgomery Catholic3-0
5Hillcrest-Evergreen2-1
6Headland3-0
7Jacksonville2-1
8Good Hope3-0
9Andalusia1-2
10Brooks2-1

Others receiving votes: Williamson (2-0), Montevallo (2-1), Anniston (1-1), Deshler (1-2), Handley (1-1), St. John Paul II (2-1), Escambia Co. (2-0), Fairview (2-1), North Jackson (0-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Flomaton2-0
2Piedmont2-0
3Gordo3-0
4Randolph Co.2-0
5Pike Co.2-0
6Providence Christian3-0
7Midfield2-0
8St. James3-0
9Mobile Christian1-1
10Geraldine 2-1

Others receiving votes: Saks (2-1), T.R. Miller (2-0), Walter Wellborn (3-0), Pike Road (3-0), Susan Moore (3-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe2-0
2Luverne2-0
3Ohatchee2-0
4Abbeville2-0
5Addison2-1
6Collinsville3-0
7Leroy1-1
8Reeltown3-0
9Colbert Co.3-0
10Aliceville1-1

Others receiving votes: Daleville (3-0), Cottage Hill Christian (2-0), Red Bay (3-0), Highland Home (1-1), Cedar Bluff (2-0), Ranburne (2-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mars Hill Bible2-0
2Maplesville2-0
3Sweet Water2-0
4Brantley2-0
5Lanett3-0
6Pickens Co.2-0
7South Lamar2-0
8Linden2-1
9Spring Garden1-1
10Decatur Heritage3-0

Others receiving votes: Millry (2-0), Elba (2-1), R.A. Hubbard (3-0), Marion Co. (3-0), Donoho (2-0), Florala (2-0), Fruitdale (3-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Glenwood School4-0
2Autauga Academy1-1
3Wilcox Academy3-0
4Chambers Academy3-0
5Macon-East Academy1-0
6Edgewood Academy3-0
7Southern Academy3-0
8Crenshaw Christian2-0
9Tuscaloosa Academy2-1
10Bessemer Academy2-2

Others receiving votes: Monroe Academy (1-2), Escambia Academy (0-2), Lowndes Academy (2-0), Jackson Academy (2-0), Morgan Academy (1-2), Springwood School (2-1)