PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings – Week 3


Week 3 | Released 9.18.19


RankTeamRecord
1Thompson4-0
2McGill-Toolen3-0
3Central-Phenix City3-1
4Hoover3-1
5Mountain Brook4-0
6Theodore4-0
7Lee-Montgomery4-0
8Hewitt-Trussville3-1
9Austin4-0
10Vestavia Hills3-0

Others receiving votes: James Clemens (2-2), Auburn (2-2), Sparkman (3-0), Murphy (3-1), Prattville (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Saraland4-0
2Pinson Valley3-1
3Muscle Shoals4-0
4Hueytown3-0
5Oxford4-0
6Opelika4-0
7Clay-Chalkville3-1
8Carver-Montgomery4-0
9Blount3-1
10Bessemer City3-0

Others receiving votes: Fort Payne (4-0), Wetumpka (2-2), St. Paul’s Episcopal (3-1), Gardendale (4-0), Helena (2-1), Chelsea (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Jasper3-0
2Central-Clay Co.3-0
3Ramsay3-1
4Etowah4-0
5Russellville3-0
6Demopolis3-1
7Madison Academy3-1
8Bibb Co.4-0
9Center Point3-1
10Pleasant Grove3-1

Others receiving votes: Alexandria (2-0), Sylacauga (4-0), Vigor (2-1), Jackson (3-0), Briarwood Christian (1-2), Citronelle (4-0), Faith Academy (3-0)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright3-0
2American Christian3-0
3Montgomery Catholic4-0
4Jacksonville3-1
5Good Hope4-0
6Hokes Bluff2-1
7Andalusia2-2
8Brooks3-1
9Escambia Co.3-0
T-10Headland3-1
T-10Oneonta2-1

Others receiving votes: Montevallo (3-1), Hillcrest-Evergreen (2-2), Anniston (2-1), Trinity Presbyterian (2-2), Williamson (2-1), Deshler (2-2), Handley (2-1), Priceville (2-1), Lincoln (2-1), Fairview (3-1), Talladega (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Flomaton3-0
2Piedmont3-0
3Gordo4-0
4Pike Co.3-0
5Providence Christian4-0
6Midfield3-0
7Randolph Co.2-1
8St. James4-0
9 Geraldine3-1
10Walter Wellborn4-0

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-0), Susan Moore (4-0), Mobile Christian (1-2), Pike Road (4-0), Thomasville (2-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe3-0
2Luverne3-0
3Ohatchee3-0
4Abbeville3-0
5Leroy2-1
6Reeltown4-0
7Colbert Co.4-0
8Aliceville2-1
9Collinsville3-1
10Red Bay4-0

Others receiving votes: Addison (2-2), Cottage Hill Christian (3-0), G.W. Long (3-0), Goshen (3-0), Highland Home (2-1), Cedar Bluff (3-0), Westbrook Christian (4-0), Ranburne (3-0), Daleville (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Mars Hil Bible3-0
2Maplesville3-0
3Sweet Water3-0
4Brantley3-0
5Lanett4-0
6Pickens Co.3-0
7South Lamar3-0
8Spring Garden2-1
9Decatur Heritage4-0
10Linden2-2

Others receiving votes: Elba (3-1), Millry (2-1), Marion Co. (4-0), Donoho (3-0), R.A. Hubbard (3-1), Isabella (3-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy1-1
2Wilcox Academy4-0
3Chambers Academy4-0
4Bessemer Academy3-2
5Macon-East Academy2-0
6Edgewood Academy4-0
7Glenwood School4-1
8Crenshaw Christian3-0
9Southern Academy3-0
10Tuscaloosa Academy3-1

Others receiving votes: Escambia Academy (1-2), Monroe Academy (2-2), South Choctaw Academy (2-2), Lowndes Academy (2-1)