Week 4 | Released 9.25.19
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Thompson | 5-0 |
2 | McGill-Toolen | 4-0 |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 4-1 |
4 | Hoover | 4-1 |
5 | Mountain Brook | 5-0 |
6 | Theodore | 5-0 |
7 | Lee-Montgomery | 5-0 |
8 | Austin | 5-0 |
9 | Sparkman | 4-0 |
10 | Hewitt-Trussville | 3-2 |
Others receiving votes: Vestavia Hills (3-1), James Clemens (3-2), Prattville (3-1), Auburn (3-2), Murphy (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Saraland | 5-0 |
2 | Muscle Shoals | 5-0 |
3 | Oxford | 5-0 |
4 | Hueytown | 4-0 |
5 | Pinson Valley | 3-2 |
6 | Carver-Montgomery | 5-0 |
7 | Blount | 4-1 |
8 | Bessemer City | 4-0 |
9 | Opelika | 4-1 |
10 | Gardendale | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: St. Paul’s Episcopal (4-1), Clay-Chalkville (3-2), Fort Payne (4-0), Wetumpka (3-2), Helena (3-1), Athens (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Jasper | 4-0 |
2 | Central-Clay Co. | 4-0 |
3 | Ramsay | 4-1 |
4 | Etowah | 5-0 |
5 | Russellville | 4-0 |
6 | Madison Academy | 4-1 |
7 | Bibb Co. | 5-0 |
8 | Center Point | 4-1 |
9 | Pleasant Grove | 4-1 |
10 | Alexandria | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Jackson (4-0), Demopolis (3-2), Briarwood (2-2), Faith Academy (4-0), Scottsboro (3-1), Sylacauga (4-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 4-0 |
2 | American Christian | 4-0 |
3 | Montgomery Catholic | 5-0 |
4 | Jacksonville | 4-1 |
5 | Good Hope | 5-0 |
6 | Brooks | 4-1 |
7 | Oneonta | 3-1 |
8 | Headland | 3-1 |
9 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 3-2 |
10 | Anniston | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Williamson (3-1), Hokes Bluff (2-2), Deshler (3-2), Handley (3-1), Andalusia (2-3), Northside (4-1), Escambia Co. (3-1), Priceville (3-1), Montevallo (3-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Flomaton | 4-0 |
2 | Piedmont | 4-0 |
3 | Gordo | 5-0 |
4 | Pike Co. | 4-0 |
5 | Providence Christian | 5-0 |
6 | Midfield | 3-0 |
7 | Randolph Co. | 3-1 |
8 | St. James | 5-0 |
9 | Geraldine | 4-1 |
10 | Walter Wellborn | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Pike Road (5-0), Mobile Christian (2-2), Susan Moore (5-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 4-0 |
2 | Luverne | 4-0 |
3 | Ohatchee | 4-0 |
4 | Abbeville | 4-0 |
5 | Reeltown | 5-0 |
6 | Leroy | 3-1 |
7 | Colbert Co. | 5-0 |
8 | Aliceville | 3-1 |
9 | Collinsville | 4-1 |
10 | Red Bay | 4-0 |
Others receiving votes: Addison (3-2), Cottage Hill Christian (4-0), G.W. Long (4-0), Goshen (4-0), Ranburne (4-0), Highland Home (3-1), Cedar Bluff (4-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Mars Hill Bible | 4-0 |
2 | Maplesville | 4-0 |
3 | Sweetwater | 3-0 |
4 | Brantley | 4-0 |
5 | Lanett | 5-0 |
6 | Pickens Co. | 4-0 |
7 | South Lamar | 4-0 |
8 | Spring Garden | 3-1 |
9 | Decatur Heritage | 5-0 |
10 | Elba | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Millry (3-1), Isabella (4-0), Linden (2-3), Appalachian (4-1), Donoho (3-1), Fruitdale (4-1), Wadley (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 2-1 |
2 | Wilcox Academy | 5-0 |
3 | Chambers Academy | 5-0 |
4 | Macon-East Academy | 3-0 |
5 | Edgewood Academy | 5-0 |
6 | Glenwood School | 5-1 |
7 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 4-1 |
8 | Crenshaw Christian | 4-0 |
9 | Bessemer Academy | 3-3 |
10 | Southern Academy | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Escambia Academy (2-2), Monroe Academy (3-2), Lowndes Academy (3-1), South Choctaw Academy (2-3)