PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings – Week 4


Week 4 | Released 9.25.19


RankTeamRecord
1Thompson5-0
2McGill-Toolen4-0
3Central-Phenix City4-1
4Hoover4-1
5Mountain Brook5-0
6Theodore5-0
7Lee-Montgomery5-0
8Austin5-0
9Sparkman4-0
10Hewitt-Trussville3-2

Others receiving votes: Vestavia Hills (3-1), James Clemens (3-2), Prattville (3-1), Auburn (3-2), Murphy (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Saraland5-0
2Muscle Shoals5-0
3Oxford5-0
4Hueytown4-0
5Pinson Valley3-2
6Carver-Montgomery5-0
7Blount4-1
8Bessemer City4-0
9Opelika4-1
10Gardendale5-0

Others receiving votes: St. Paul’s Episcopal (4-1), Clay-Chalkville (3-2), Fort Payne (4-0), Wetumpka (3-2), Helena (3-1), Athens (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Jasper4-0
2Central-Clay Co.4-0
3Ramsay4-1
4Etowah5-0
5Russellville4-0
6Madison Academy4-1
7Bibb Co.5-0
8Center Point4-1
9Pleasant Grove4-1
10Alexandria3-0

Others receiving votes: Jackson (4-0), Demopolis (3-2), Briarwood (2-2), Faith Academy (4-0), Scottsboro (3-1), Sylacauga (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright4-0
2American Christian4-0
3Montgomery Catholic 5-0
4Jacksonville4-1
5Good Hope5-0
6Brooks4-1
7Oneonta3-1
8Headland3-1
9Hillcrest-Evergreen3-2
10Anniston3-1

Others receiving votes: Williamson (3-1), Hokes Bluff (2-2), Deshler (3-2), Handley (3-1), Andalusia (2-3), Northside (4-1), Escambia Co. (3-1), Priceville (3-1), Montevallo (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Flomaton4-0
2Piedmont4-0
3Gordo5-0
4Pike Co.4-0
5Providence Christian5-0
6Midfield3-0
7Randolph Co.3-1
8St. James5-0
9Geraldine4-1
10Walter Wellborn5-0

Others receiving votes: Pike Road (5-0), Mobile Christian (2-2), Susan Moore (5-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe4-0
2Luverne4-0
3Ohatchee4-0
4Abbeville4-0
5Reeltown5-0
6Leroy3-1
7Colbert Co.5-0
8Aliceville3-1
9Collinsville 4-1
10Red Bay4-0

Others receiving votes: Addison (3-2), Cottage Hill Christian (4-0), G.W. Long (4-0), Goshen (4-0), Ranburne (4-0), Highland Home (3-1), Cedar Bluff (4-0)


Rank TeamRecord
1Mars Hill Bible4-0
2Maplesville4-0
3Sweetwater3-0
4Brantley4-0
5Lanett5-0
6Pickens Co.4-0
7South Lamar4-0
8Spring Garden3-1
9Decatur Heritage5-0
10Elba4-1

Others receiving votes: Millry (3-1), Isabella (4-0), Linden (2-3), Appalachian (4-1), Donoho (3-1), Fruitdale (4-1), Wadley (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy2-1
2Wilcox Academy5-0
3Chambers Academy5-0
4Macon-East Academy3-0
5Edgewood Academy5-0
6Glenwood School5-1
7Tuscaloosa Academy4-1
8Crenshaw Christian4-0
9Bessemer Academy3-3
10Southern Academy3-1

Others receiving votes: Escambia Academy (2-2), Monroe Academy (3-2), Lowndes Academy (3-1), South Choctaw Academy (2-3)