PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings – Week 5


Week 5 | Released 10.2.19


RankTeamRecord
1Thompson5-0
2McGill-Toolen5-0
3Central-Phenix City5-1
4Hoover4-1
5Mountain Brook5-0
6Theodore5-0
7Lee-Montgomery6-0
8Austin5-0
9Sparkman5-0
10Hewitt-Trussville4-2

Others receiving votes: Vestavia Hills (4-1), James Clemens (3-2), Auburn (4-2), Prattville (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Saraland6-0
2Muscle Shoals6-0
3Oxford5-0
4Hueytown5-0
5Pinson Valley3-2
6Blount4-1
7Bessemer City5-0
8Gardendale6-0
9Opelika4-1
10Carver-Montgomery5-1

Others receiving votes: St. Paul’s Episcopal (4-1), Clay-Chalkville (3-2), Helena (4-1), Benjamin Russell (3-3), Athens (4-1), Fort Payne (4-1), Stanhope Elmore (5-1)


RankTeam Record
1Jasper5-0
2Ramsay5-1
3Central-Clay Co.4-1
4Etowah6-0
5Russellville5-0
6Madison Academy4-1
7Bibb Co.6-0
8Center Point5-1
9Pleasant Grove4-1
10Alexandria4-0

Others receiving votes: Faith Academy (5-0), Briarwood Christian (3-2), Demopolis (3-2), Jackson (4-1), Hamilton (5-0), Scottsboro (4-1)


RankTeamRecord
1UMS-Wright5-0
2American Christian5-0
3Montgomery Catholic 6-0
4Good Hope5-0
5Williamson 4-1
6Jacksonville4-2
7Deshler4-2
8Northside5-1
9Brooks4-2
10Priceville4-1

Others receiving votes: Oneonta (3-2), Hokes Bluff (3-2), Anniston (3-2), Andalusia (3-3), Holtville (4-1), Headland (3-2), Fayette Co. (4-2), Hillcrest-Evergreen (3-3)


RankTeamRecord
1Flomaton5-0
2Piedmont5-0
3Gordo5-0
4Pike Co.5-0
5Providence Christian6-0
6Randolph Co.4-1
7St. James 5-0
8Walter Wellborn6-0
9Pike Road6-0
10Midfield3-1

Others receiving votes: Susan Moore (6-0), Geraldine (4-2), T.R. Miller (4-1), Fultondale (4-1)

RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe5-0
2Luverne5-0
3Ohatchee5-0
4Reeltown6-0
5Leroy4-1
6Aliceville4-1
7Abbeville4-1
8Collinsville4-1
9Red Bay5-0
10Colbert Co.5-1

Others receiving votes: G.W. Long (5-0), Addison (4-2), Goshen (5-0), Highland Home (4-1), Ranburne (5-0), J.U. Blacksher (5-1), Cedar Bluff (5-0)


RankTeamRecord
1Mars Hill Bible5-0
2Sweet Water4-0
3Lanett6-0
4Maplesville4-1
5South Lamar5-0
6Spring Garden4-1
7Decatur Heritage6-0
8Brantley4-1
9Pickens Co.4-1
10Isabella5-0

Others receiving votes: Millry (4-1), Elba (4-2), Marengo (4-2), Donoho (4-1), Waterloo (5-1), Winterboro (4-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy3-1
2Wilcox Academy5-0
3Chambers Academy6-0
4Edgewood Academy6-0
5Glenwood School5-1
6Macon-East Academy3-1
7Crenshaw Christian5-0
8Bessemer Academy4-3
9Tuscaloosa Academy4-2
10Southern Academy3-1

Others receiving votes: Escambia Academy (3-2), Monroe Academy (4-2), Lowndes Academy (3-1), Lee-Scott Academy (3-2)