PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings


Week 4 | Released 9.23.20


Rank TeamRecord
1Thompson5-0
2Hoover5-0
3Auburn5-0
4Hewitt-Trussville4-1
5Central-Phenix City3-2
6Prattville4-1
7Fairhope3-1
8 (Tie)Daphne3-1
8 (Tie)Theodore4-1
9Austin4-1

Others receiving votes: James Clemens (3-2), Enterprise (3-1), Sparkman (3-2), Oak Mountain (4-1), Florence (3-1)


Rank TeamRecord
1Mountain Brook4-0
2Oxford4-1
3Pinson Valley4-1
4Saraland4-1
5Clay-Chalkville5-0
6Opelika3-1
7Lee-Montgomery4-1
8Cullman5-0
9Blount3-2
10McGill-Toolen2-1

Others receiving votes: Muscle Shoals (3-1), Pelham (4-1), Eufaula (3-2), Hueytown (2-3)


Rank TeamRecord
1Central-Clay County5-0
2St. Paul's Episcopal5-0
3Ramsay4-0
4Pleasant Grove3-1
5Guntersville4-0
6Alexandria4-0
7Pike Road5-0
8Faith Academy4-1
9Demopolis5-0
10UMS-Wright2-2

Others receiving votes: Fairview (4-1), Russellville (5-0), Greenville (3-1), Sylacauga (3-1)


Rank TeamRecord
1American Christian5-0
2Gordo5-0
3Madison County5-0
4Madison Academy4-0
5Mobile Christian4-0
6Bibb County4-1
7Jacksonville4-1
8Etowah3-1
9Good Hope5-0
10Jackson4-1

Others receiving votes: West Limestone (4-0), Handley (2-0), St. James (3-1), Vigor (2-2)


Rank TeamRecord
1Piedmont4-0
2Fyffe4-0
3Walter Wellborn4-0
4Flomaton4-0
5T.R. Miller4-1
6Montgomery Catholic4-1
7Ohatchee4-1
8Montgomery Academy5-0
9Thomasville 4-0
10Opp4-1

Others receiving votes: Bayside Academy (4-1), Trinity Presbyterian (4-1), Pike County (2-2), Reeltown (3-2), East Lawrence (4-0), Hillcrest-Evergreen (3-2)


Rank TeamRecord
1Randolph County4-0
2Mars Hill Bible3-1
3Red Bay3-0
4Lanett4-1
5Leroy3-1
6Spring Garden4-0
7G.W. Long3-0
8Clarke County4-0
9Elba4-1
10North Sand Mountain4-0

Others receiving votes: Falkville (4-0), Geneva County (4-0), Westbrook Christian (4-0), Colbert County (5-0)


Rank TeamRecord
1Brantley4-0
2Linden4-0
3Sweet Water2-1
4Maplesville4-1
5Notasulga3-0
6Pickens County3-1
7Decatur Heritage3-2
8Millry4-0
9Winterboro5-0
10Florala4-0

Others receiving votes: Valley Head (4-1), Marengo (2-2)


Rank TeamRecord
1Glenwood School5-0
2Chambers Academy5-0
3Bessemer Academy2-1
4Pike Liberal Arts4-0
5Escambia Academy3-1
6Jackson Academy5-0
7Macon-East Academy5-0
8Patrician Academy3-1
9Autauga Academy1-2
10Morgan Academy4-0

Others receiving votes: Edgewood (3-2), Abbeville Christian (3-1), Sparta (2-2), Tuscaloosa Academy (1-3)