Scoreboard | 8.21.20
Alma Bryant 13, B.C. Rain 0
Auburn 46, Park Crossing 28
Austin 31, Hartselle 7
Daphne 26, Lee-Montgomery 19
Gadsden City 34, Etowah 0
Hewitt-Trussville 44, Pinson Valley 19
Hoover 45, Central-Phenix City 35
Mary Montgomery 14, Baldwin County 13
Oak Mountain 38, Chelsea 2
Prattville 40, Wetumpka 10
Arab 13, Albertville 6
Briarwood Christian 28, Ft. Payne 20
Clay-Chalkville 38, Shades Valley 19
Eufaula 50, Carroll 7
Gardendale 22, Sparkman 7
Jackson-Olin 62, Woodlawn 7
Hazel Green 22, Mae Jemison 6
Helena 43, Dallas County 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Homewood 19
Huffman 44, Benjamin Russell 26
Minor 54, Hueytown 37
Opelika 20, Stanhope Elmore 7
Pelham 28, Mortimer Jordan 21
Saraland 35, Theodore 14
Southside-Gadsden 40, Lincoln 27
Valley 49, Beauregard 13
Boaz 41, Hayden 34
Central-Clay County 35, Chilton County 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Holt 6
Center Point 37, Wenonah 19
Demopolis 14, Calera 12
Douglas 48, Weaver 18
Elberta 24, Gulf Shores 9
Fairview 20, Falkville 0
Faith Academy 10, Andalusia 9
Greenville 15, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Holtville 1, Goshen 0 (Forfeit)
John Carroll Catholic 28, Fultondale 10
Lee-Huntsville 38, Columbia 6
Marbury 1, Montevallo 0 (Forfeit)
Ramsay 35, Bessemer City 0
Rehobeth 18, Providence Christian 0
Sardis 7, Glencoe 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 31, McAdory 7
Sylacauga 33, Leeds 27
UMS-Wright 24, Baker 6
American Christian 47, Parker 21
Ashville 14, Oak Grove 13
Central-Florence 34, Colbert Heights 14
Cherokee County 41, Carver-Birmingham 0
Dora 21, Cordova 6
Gordo 48, Oakman 19
Haleyville 28, Addison 6
Handley 41, Randolph County 0
Jackson 24, T.R. Miller 22
Jacksonville 48, St. John Paul II 0
Madison County 20, Buckhorn 19
Munford 21, Talladega 13
Randolph 62, Elkmont 0
Straughn 36, Pleasant Home 0
Vigor 1, Blount 0, forfeit
West Blocton 28, Brookwood 7
White Plains 37, Ranburne 21
Wilson 19, Clements 13
W.S. Neal 38, Excel 14
Bayside Academy 26, Escambia County 0
Collinsville 7, Section 0
Danville 33, Brewer 19
East Lawrence 41, Sulligent 12
Flomaton 1, Choctaw County 0 (Forfeit)
Fyffe 48, Isabella 0
Hale County 27, Midfield 2
Holly Pond 1, Brindlee Mountain 0 (Forfeit)
Houston Academy 16, Kinston 0
Montgomery Academy 14, Saint James 0
Northside Methodist 42, Houston County 21
Ohatchee 40, Cleburne County 13
Opp 67, Geneva 14
Phil Campbell 1, Phillips 0 (Forfeit)
Piedmont 34, Geraldine 14
Saks 24, Sylvania 14
Southside-Selma 1, Francis Marion 0 (Forfeit)
Walter Wellborn 12, Anniston 7
Wicksburg 14, Headland 0
Ariton 25, Dale County 13
Cleveland 1, Oneonta 0 (Forfeit)
Cold Springs 43, Meek 40
Elba 50, Daleville 0
Gaston 38, Asbury 33
Horseshoe Bend 26, Wadley 15
Ider 24, Woodville 6
Lamar County 28, South Lamar 12
Lanett 47, Georgiana 0
Luverne 49, J.U. Blacksher 19
Orange Beach 35, J.F. Shields 20
Red Bay 1, Hamilton 0, forfeit
Sheffield 27, R.A. Hubbard 12
Washington County 1, Southern Choctaw 0 (Forfeit)
West End 27, Susan Moore 21
Winston County 13, Lynn 7
Autaugaville 1, R.C. Hatch 0 (Forfeit)
Billingsley 13, Prattville Christian 13 (Delayed – will resume Thursday, Aug. 27)
Donoho at Pleasant Valley (Rescheduled for Aug. 25)
Gaylesville 28, Whitesburg Christian 21
Hubbertville 33, Phil Campbell 12
Keith 1, Wilcox Central 0 (Forfeit)
Linden 1, Sumter Central 0 (Forfeit)
Loachapoka 1, Beulah 0 (Forfeit)
Maplesville 28, Highland Home 0
Valley Head 46, Ragland 17
Victory Christian 20, Sumiton Christian 8
Woodland 20, Fayetteville 16
Glenwood School 37, Bessemer Academy 25
Pickens Academy 41, Banks Academy 40
Southern Preparatory 28, Cornerstone Christian 12
Abbeville Christian 28, Springwood School 12
Edgewood Academy 24, Southern Academy 21
Hooper Academy 45, Coosa Valley Academy 6
Evangel Christian (Alabaster) 40, Meadowview Christian 6
Jackson Academy 38, Clarke Prep 14
Chambers Academy 48, Lee-Scott Academy 7
Macon-East 41, Lowndes Academy 8