Alabama high school football rankings – Week 3
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 3-0 |
2 | Hoover | 2-1 |
3 | Thompson | 2-0 |
4 | Hewitt-Trussville | 2-0 |
5 | McGill-Toolen | 3-0 |
6 | Spain Park | 3-0 |
7 | Theodore | 3-0 |
8 | Auburn | 2-1 |
9 | Oak Mountain | 3-0 |
10 | Mountain Brook | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: James Clemens (1-1), Bob Jones (1-2), Sparkman (2-0), Fairhope (2-1), Jeff Davis (2-1), Enterprise (1-2), Grissom (2-1), Prattville (2-1), Baker (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Austin | 3-0 |
2 | Blount | 3-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 3-0 |
4 | Oxford | 3-0 |
5 | Ramsey | 1-1 |
6 | Opelika | 2-1 |
7 | Wetumpka | 3-0 |
8 | Spanish Fort | 2-1 |
9 | Daphne | 2-1 |
10 | Hartselle | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Jackson-Olin (2-0), Homewood (3-0), Muscle Shoals (2-1), Sidney Lanier (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-0), Minor (2-1), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1-2), Park Crossing (2-1), Shades Valley (2-1), Benjamin Russell (2-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 2-0 |
2 | St. Paul's | 3-0 |
3 | Alexandria | 3-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 2-0 |
5 | Wenonah | 2-0 |
6 | Beauregard | 0-1 |
7 | Greenville | 1-0 |
8 | Mae Jemison | 3-0 |
9 | Pleasant Grove | 2-0 |
10 | Central-Clay Co. | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Jackson (2-0), Jemison (2-1), Eufaula (2-1), Curry (2-0), Sylacauga (3-0), Brooks (1-1), Citronelle (2-0), Guntersville (2-0), Williamson (2-0), Lee-Huntsville (2-0), Vigor (0-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 3-0 |
2 | Leeds | 3-0 |
3 | Rogers | 3-0 |
4 | Andalusia | 2-1 |
5 | Fayette Co. | 3-0 |
6 | Hokes Bluff | 2-0 |
7 | Tallassee | 3-0 |
8 | Thomasville | 3-0 |
9 | Deshler | 3-0 |
10 | Wilson | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Dale Co. (3-0), Madison Co. (2-0), Handley (0-2), Alabama Christian (3-0), Madison Academy (0-2), Munford (1-1), Saks (2-0), Montgomery Catholic (3-0), St. James (1-2), Oak Grove (2-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Mobile Christian | 2-0 |
2 | Piedmont | 2-1 |
3 | Gordo | 1-1 |
4 | Randolph Co. | 2-0 |
5 | Oakman | 2-0 |
6 | Weaver | 2-0 |
7 | Pike Co. | 2-0 |
8 | T.R. Miller | 2-0 |
9 | Ohatchee | 2-1 |
10 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Montevallo (1-1), American Christian (2-1), Clarke Co. (1-1), Plainview (3-0), Wicksburg (2-0), Fultondale (2-0), Opp (1-1), Colbert Co. (2-0), Sylvania (2-0), Bayside Academy (1-2), Colbert Heights (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (1-1), Pleasant Valley (1-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 2-0 |
2 | Lanett | 3-0 |
3 | Leroy | 2-0 |
4 | Aliceville | 1-1 |
5 | Elba | 1-1 |
6 | LaFayette | 2-1 |
7 | Tanner | 2-1 |
8 | Goshen | 2-0 |
9 | Sulligent | 3-0 |
10 | Abbeville | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (1-0), G.W. Long (0-2), Sand Rock (1-1), Ider (2-0), Thorsby (2-0), Geneva Co. (2-1), J.U. Blacksher (2-0), Luverne (1-1), Reeltown (1-2), New Brockton (0-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Maplesville | 2-0 |
2 | Pickens Co. | 2-0 |
3 | Brantley | 2-0 |
4 | Addison | 3-0 |
5 | Sweet Water | 1-1 |
6 | Marengo | 2-0 |
7 | Linden | 1-1 |
8 | Georgiana | 3-0 |
9 | Houston Co. | 3-1 |
10 | Isabella | 2-0 |
Others receiving votes: Wadley (2-0), Decatur Heritage (2-0), Cedar Bluff (0-2), Brilliant (1-2), Hackleburg (1-1), Cherokee (3-0), Lynn (3-0), Spring Garden (1-1), Notasulga (1-2), South Lamar (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 3-0 |
2 | Escambia Academy | 5-0 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 4-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 3-0 |
5 | Pike Liberal Arts | 4-0 |
6 | Jackson Academy | 4-0 |
7 | S. Choctaw Academy | 2-1 |
8 | Bessemer Academy | 2-3 |
T-9 | Abbeville Christian | 2-2 |
T-9 | Lee-Scott Academy | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Glenwood School (2-2), Tuscaloosa Academy (2-1), Springwood School (3-0), Hooper Academy (3-1), Pickens Academy (2-1), Crenshaw Christian (3-1), Fort Dale Academy (2-1), Patrician Academy (2-1), Southern Academy (1-2)