PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Alabama high school football rankings – Week 5



RankTeamRecord
1Central-Phenix City4-0
2Hoover4-1
3Thompson4-0
4Hewitt-Trussville4-0
5McGill-Toolen4-0
6Auburn4-1
7Fairhope4-1
8Jeff Davis4-1
9Spain Park3-2
10Mountain Brook3-2

Others receiving votes: Bob Jones (3-2), Sparkman (3-1), Lee-Montgomery (3-1), Davidson (3-2), Therodore (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Austin5-0
2Pinson Valley5-0
3Oxford5-0
4Ramsay3-1
5Wetumpka5-0
6Spanish Fort4-1
7Homewood5-0
8Blount4-1
9Benjamin Russell4-0
10Saraland4-1

Others receiving votes: Opelika (3-2), Daphne (3-2), Sidney Lanier (5-0), Muscle Shoals (4-1), Clay-Chalkville (4-1), Park Crossing (4-1), Minor (3-2), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Briarwood Christian4-0
2St. Paul's5-0
3Carroll (Ozark)4-0
4Beauregard2-1
5Mae Jemison5-0
6Jackson4-0
7Wenonah3-1
8Alexandria4-1
9St. Clair Co.4-0
10Etowah4-1

Others receiving votes: Eufaula (3-2), Demopolis (4-1), Brook (3-1), Mortimer Jordan (4-1), Central-Clay Co. (3-2), Crossville (4-0), Greenville (2-1), Charles Henderson (2-2), Pleasant Grove (3-1), Calera (3-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Leeds5-0
2Andalusia4-1
3Rogers5-0
4UMS-Wright4-1
5Fayette Co.4-0
6Thomasville4-0
7Deshler4-0
8Wilson4-0
9Hokes Bluff3-1
10Tallassee4-1

Others receiving votes: Munford (3-1), Saks (4-0), Alabama Christian (5-0), Bibb Co. (4-1), Dale Co. (4-1), Dale Co. (4-1), Madison Academy (2-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Mobile Christian4-0
2Piedmont4-1
3Gordo3-1
4Oakman4-0
5Randolph Co.3-1
6Ohatchee4-1
7Plainview5-0
8T.R. Miller3-1
9Weaver3-1
10Wicksburg4-0

Others receiving votes: Fultondale (4-0), Hillcrest-Evergreen (3-1), American Christian (4-1), Montgomery Academy (4-1), Lauderdale Co. (3-1), Sylvania (4-0), Opp (2-2), West Morgan (4-1), Pike Co. (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Fyffe4-0
2Lanett5-0
3Leroy4-0
4Aliceville3-1
5Elba3-1
6LaFayette4-1
7Sulligent4-0
8Abbeville4-0
9St. Luke's3-0
10Goshen3-1

Others receiving votes: J.U. Blacksher (4-0), Thorsby (4-0), Sand Rock (3-1), Tanner (2-2)


RankTeamRecord
1Maplesville4-0
2Sweet Water3-1
3Gerogiana5-0
4Houston Co.5-0
5Pickens Co.3-1
6Brantley3-1
7Isabella4-0
8Marengo3-1
9Addison4-1
10Wadley4-0

Others receiving votes: Lynn (5-0), Decatur Heritage (4-0), Linden (2-2), Notasulga (3-2), Cherokee (4-0), South Lamar (4-1), Winterboro (3-1), Cedar Bluff (2-2), Hackleburg (3-1), Millry (2-2), Spring Garden (3-1)


RankTeamRecord
1Autauga Academy5-0
2Escambia Academy7-0
3Monroe Academy6-0
4Chambers Academy5-0
5S. Choctaw Academy4-1
6Bessemer Academy4-3
7Lee-Scott Academy4-1
8Jackson Academy5-1
9Tuscaloosa Academy4-1
10Pike Liberal Arts4-2

Others receiving votes: Crenshaw Christian (5-1), Fort Dale Academy (4-1), Glenwood School (3-3), Abbeville Christian (2-4), Patrician Academy (3-2)