ASWA Football Rankings | Week 1
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Hoover | 1-0 |
2 | Thompson | 1-0 |
3 | Central-Phenix City | 1-0 |
4 | McGill-Toolen | 1-0 |
5 | Bob Jones | 1-0 |
6 | Auburn | 1-0 |
7 | Hewitt-Trussville | 0-1 |
8 | Spain Park | 1-0 |
9 | Lee-Montgomery | 1-0 |
10 | James Clements | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Austin (0-1), Mountain Brook (1-0), Sparkman (0-0), Theodore (0-1), Enterprise (1-0), Prattville (1-0), Oak Mountain (1-0), Vestavia Hills (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 1-0 |
2 | Oxford | 1-0 |
3 | Pinson Valley | 0-1 |
4 | Clay-Chalkville | 1-0 |
5 | Spanish Fort | 0-1 |
6 | Saraland | 1-0 |
7 | Homewood | 1-0 |
8 | Opelika | 0-1 |
9 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 0-1 |
10 | Muscle Shoals | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Hartselle (1-0), Eufaula (0-1), Benjamin Russell (1-0), Pelham (1-0), Daphne (1-0), Jackson-Olin (1-0), Calera (0-1), Gardendale (1-0), St. Paul’s Episcopal (0-1), Decatur (1-0), Baldwin Co. (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 0-0 |
2 | Etowah | 1-0 |
3 | Vigor | 1-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 1-0 |
5 | St. Clair Co. | 1-0 |
6 | Wenonah | 0-0 |
7 | Tallassee | 1-0 |
8 | Jackson | 0-0 |
9 | Demopolis | 0-1 |
10 | Dora | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Ramsay (1-0), Alexandria (1-0), Greenville (1-0), Charles Henderson (0-0), Sylacauga (1-0), Bibb Co. (1-0), Madison Academy (0-1), Satsuma (1-0), Beauregard (0-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 1-0 |
2 | Fayette Co. | 1-0 |
3 | Hokes Bluff | 0-0 |
4 | Brooks | 1-0 |
5 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 0-1 |
6 | W.S. Neal | 0-0 |
7 | Andalusia | 0-1 |
8 | Clarke Co. | 0-0 |
9 | Dale Co. | 1-0 |
10 | Montgomery Catholic | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Jacksonville (1-0), American Christian (1-0), North Jackson (0-0), Deshler (0-1), Central-Florence (1-0), Headland (1-0), Leeds (0-1), Alabama Christian (0-1), Montevallo (1-0), Rogers (1-0), Williamson (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Randolph Co. | 0-0 |
2 | Mobile Christian | 1-0 |
3 | Fultondale | 0-0 |
4 | Saks | 1-0 |
5 | Piedmont | 0-0 |
6 | Gordo | 0-1 |
7 | Thomasville | 0-0 |
8 | Pike Co. | 0-0 |
9 | Wicksburg | 0-0 |
10 | Oakman | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (0-0), St. James (0-1), Flomaton (1-0), Sylvania (0-0), Bayside Academy (1-0), Montgomery Academy (1-0), Weaver (1-0), Lauderdale Co. (0-1), Westminster Christian (1-0), Providence Christian (1-0), Walter Wellborn (1-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Leroy | 0-0 |
2 | Fyffe | 0-0 |
3 | Luverne | 0-0 |
4 | Reeltown | 1-0 |
5 | LaFayette | 0-0 |
6 | Ohatchee | 0-0 |
7 | Goshen | 0-0 |
8 | Ariton | 0-1 |
9 | Sulligent | 1-0 |
10 | Thorsby | 1-0 |
Others receiving votes: Aliceville (0-0), Addison (1-0), North Sand Mountain (1-0), Cedar Bluff (0-0), Collinsville (1-0), Daleville (0-0), Abbeville (0-0), Houston Co. (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Sweet Water | 0-0 |
2 | Lanett | 0-1 |
3 | Maplesville | 0-0 |
4 | Linden | 0-0 |
5 | Marengo | 1-0 |
6 | Brantley | 0-0 |
7 | South Lamar | 1-0 |
8 | Georgiana | 1-0 |
9 | Pickens Co. | 0-1 |
10 | Elba | 0-0 |
Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (0-1), Falkville (1-0), Isabella (0-0), Lynn (0-0), Valley Head (0-0), Mars Hill Bible (0-0), Millry (0-0), Holy Spirit Catholic (1-0), Notasulga (1-0), Wadley (0-0)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 1-0 |
2 | Autauga Academy | 1-1 |
3 | Escambia Academy | 1-0 |
4 | Monroe Academy | 2-0 |
5 | Bessemer Academy | 1-1 |
6 | Patrician Academy | 2-0 |
7 | Chambers Academy | 2-0 |
8 | Glenwood School | 1-1 |
9 | Pike Liberal Arts | 2-0 |
10 | Lakeside School | 0-1 |
Others receiving votes: Coosa Valley Academy (1-1), Springwood School (2-0), Kingwood Christian (2-0), Jackson Academy (1-0), Fort Dale Academy (1-0), Lowndes Academy (1-0), Macon-East Academy (1-0), Morgan Academy (1-1), Pickens Academy (0-2), Wilcox Academy (1-0)