ASWA Football Rankings | Week 5
Week 5 // Released 9.26.18
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 5-0 |
2 | Hewitt-Trussville | 4-1 |
3 | Thompson | 4-1 |
4 | Auburn | 5-0 |
5 | Hoover | 3-2 |
6 | McGill-Toolen Catholic | 4-1 |
7 | Mountain Brook | 5-0 |
8 | Lee-Montgomery | 4-1 |
9 | Austin | 4-1 |
10 | Vestavia Hills | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: James Clemens (3-2), Theodore (4-1), Bob Jones (3-2), Fairhope (3-2), Sparkman (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Wetumpka | 5-0 |
2 | Pinson Valley | 4-1 |
3 | Spanish Fort | 4-1 |
4 | Saraland | 5-0 |
5 | Clay-Chalkville | 4-1 |
6 | Oxford | 4-1 |
7 | Hartselle | 4-0 |
8 | Homewood | 3-1 |
9 | Jackson-Olin | 5-0 |
10 | St. Paul's Episcopal | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Athens (3-1), Muscle Shoals (3-2), Carver-Montgomery (5-0), Opelika (1-4), Hueytown (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 4-0 |
2 | Vigor | 4-0 |
3 | Etowah | 5-0 |
4 | Demopolis | 4-1 |
5 | Madison Academy | 4-1 |
6 | Carroll (Ozark) | 3-1 |
7 | Greenville | 4-1 |
8 | Jackson | 3-1 |
9 | Boaz | 5-0 |
10 | Mortimer Jordan | 4-1 |
Others receiving votes: Tallassee (3-2), Sylacauga (4-1), Ramsay (4-1), Citronelle (4-0), Russellville (4-0), Jasper (3-1), Central-Clay Co. (3-1), East Limestone (3-1), Wenonah (1-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 5-0 |
2 | Hokes Bluff | 4-0 |
3 | Hillcrest-Evergreen | 4-1 |
4 | Fayette Co. | 4-1 |
5 | Montgomery Catholic | 4-1 |
6 | Jacksonville | 5-0 |
7 | Brooks | 4-1 |
8 | American Christian | 4-0 |
9 | North Jackson | 4-0 |
10 | Good Hope | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Headland (4-0), Andalusia (2-3), Randolph (4-0), Deshler (3-2), Williamson (3-1), Dale Co. (3-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Saks | 5-0 |
2 | Piedmont | 4-0 |
3 | Mobile Christian | 3-1 |
4 | Randolph Co. | 3-1 |
5 | Winfield | 5-0 |
6 | Fultondale | 3-1 |
7 | T.R. Miller | 4-0 |
8 | Thomasville | 3-1 |
9 | Gordo | 3-2 |
10 | Providence Christian | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Westminster Christian (5-0), Flomaton (4-0), Beulah (5-0), St. James (4-1), Midfield (3-0), Weaver (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 4-0 |
2 | Luverne | 4-0 |
3 | Reeltown | 5-0 |
4 | Ohatchee | 4-0 |
5 | Thorsby | 5-0 |
6 | Leroy | 3-1 |
7 | Cedar Bluff | 4-0 |
8 | Abbeville | 4-0 |
9 | Addison | 4-1 |
10 | Ranburne | 4-0 |
Others receiving votes: Cottage Hill (4-0), Aliceville (3-1), Ariton (3-2), Lafayette (1-3), Goshen (2-2), Colbert Co. (4-1), Collinsville (4-1), Highland Home (3-1), New Brockton (2-3), Southern Choctaw (2-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Lanett | 4-1 |
2 | Linden | 4-0 |
3 | Maplesville | 3-1 |
4 | St. Luke's | 4-1 |
5 | South Lamar | 4-0 |
6 | Elba | 4-0 |
7 | Marengo | 4-1 |
8 | Georgiana | 4-1 |
9 | Pickens Co. | 3-1 |
10 | Brantley | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Falkville (5-0), Mars Hill Bible (4-0), Isabella (3-1), Sweet Water (1-3), Wadley (3-1), Marion Co. (4-1), Spring Garden (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 4-1 |
2 | Monroe Academy | 6-0 |
3 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 4-1 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 6-0 |
5 | Escambia Academy | 4-1 |
6 | Pike Liberal Arts | 6-0 |
7 | Lakeside School | 4-1 |
8 | Morgan Academy | 5-1 |
9 | Bessemer Academy | 3-3 |
10 | Wilcox Academy | 5-0 |
Others receiving votes: Kingwood Christian (5-1), Crenshaw Christian (5-1), Pickens Academy (2-3), Macon-East Academy (4-1), Glenwood School (1-4), Patrician Academy (3-2)