PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Friday Night Final

Alabama High School Football Scoreboard

Thursday 10.21.21 & Friday 10.22.21

AHSAA

CLASS 7A
Auburn 42, Enterprise 28
Austin 42, Bob Jones 28
Baker 35, Daphne 31
Davidson 31, Mary Montgomery 20
Dothan 79, Smiths Station 0
Fairhope 36, Alma Bryant 16
Florence 62, Grissom 6
Hewittt-Trussville 28, Oak Mountain 7
Hoover 24, Thompson 21
James Clemens 62, Albertville 20
Prattville 36, Jeff Davis 9
Spain Park 35, Tuscaloosa County 7
Sparkman 28, Huntsville 27
Theodore 51, Foley 24
Vestavia Hills 21, Gadsden City 14 (OT)

CLASS 6A
Arab 27, Springville 0
Baldwin County 35, Robertsdale 3
Briarwood Christian 21, Homewood 18
Calera 41, Benjamin Russell 17
Carver-Montgomery 41, Russell County 31
Clay-Chalkville 54, Huffman 0
Decatur 56, Athens 34
Eufaula 28, Sidney Lanier 6
Gardendale 40, Mortimer Jordan 13
Gulf Shores 10, Blount 0
Hartselle 65, Buckhorn 20
Hazel Green 47, Columbia 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 42, Bessemer City 0
Hueytown 58, Paul Bryant 18
Jackson-Olin 32, Minor 13
Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 0
McAdory 27, Northridge 11
Mountain Brook 25, Chelsea 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Cullman 7
Opelika 37, Park Crossing 0
Oxford 41, Fort Payne 13
Pelham 35, Chilton County 14
Pinson Valley 49, Jasper 27
Saraland 42, Citronelle 0
Scottsboro 24, Pell City 19
Spanish Fort 35, McGill-Toolen Catholic 14
Shades Valley 35, Woodlawn 13
St. Paul’s Episcopal 41, LeFlore 7
Wetumpka 8, Stanhope Elmore 7

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 43, Leeds 7
Andalusia 48, Carroll 24
Ardmore 15, Mae Jemison 12
Brewer 35, Lawrence County 6
Center Point 26, Corner 7
Charles Henderson 42, Headland 21
Demopolis 34, Selma 8
Douglas 48, Crossville 0
Fairfield 46, Cordova 6
Fairview 56, Sardis 14
Faith Academy 44, B.C. Rain 7
Guntrsville 48, West Point 6
Hayden 26, St. Clair County 20
John Carroll Catholic 45, Wenonah 7
Lincoln 31, Moody 19
Pike Road 44, Greenville 0
Pleasant Grove 46, Ramsay 28
Rehobeth 32, Northside Methodist 8
Russellville 49, Lee-Huntsville 14
Shelby County 48, Jemison 7
Sipsey 13, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Sylacauga 35, Holtville 15
Talladega 51, Elmore County 37
Tallassee 37, Central, Clay County 28
UMS-Wright 38, Elberta 3

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 42, Bullock County 0
American Christian 48, West Blocton 16
Anniston 62, Cleburne County 26
Ashville 24, Fultondale 14
Bibb County 42, Holt 0
Brooks 47, Wilson 0
B.T. Washington 26, Ashford 14
Central-Florence 42, Deshler 28
Etowah 17, Dora 14
Fayette County 34, Hamilton 13
Gordo 42, Curry 0
Handley 43, White Plains 14
Jackson 57, Escambia County 0
Jacksonville 44, Cherokee County 21
Madison Academy 48, St. John Paul II 3
Madison County 61, Westminster Christian 28
Mobile Christian 24, Williamson 14
Montevallo 49, Dallas County 14
North Jackson 48, New Hope 7
Northside 42, Hale County 7
Oak Grove 28, Haleyville 23
Oneonta 37, Good Hope 19
Priceville 56, West Limestone 50 (OT)
Randolph 55, DAR 7
Rogers 23, West Morgan 20
Saint James 49, Geneva 26
Straughn 21, Dale County 14
Vigor 40, St. Michael Catholic 21
Wilcox Central 21,

CLASS 3A

Chickasaw 30, Excel 28
Clements 47, Elkmont 22 
Colbert Heights 27, East Lawrence 8
Dadeville 40, Beulah 0
Geraldine 63, Collinsville 20
Glencoe 49, Pleasant Valley 0
Greensboro 30, Prattville Christian 21
Hillcrest-Evergreen 28, Cottage Hill Christian 14
Houston Academy 49, New Brockton 8
J.B. Pennington 7, Susan Moore 0
Montgomery Academy 39, Monroe County 14
Montgomery Catholic 56, Goshen 6
Oakman 53, Tarrant 8
Ohatchee 52, Weaver 13
Opp 34, W.S. Neal 8
Phil Campbell 40, Danville 28
Piedmont 47, Walter Wellborn 16
Plainview 57, Brindlee Mountain 21
Providence Christian 41, Daleville 7
Reeltown 42, Pike County 6
Saks 21, Hokes Bluff 7
Slocomb 14, Wicksburg 7
Southside-Selma 32, Thomasville 7
Sylvania 35, East Limestone 21
Trinity Presbyterian 52, Childersburg 6
T.R. Miller 30, Flomaton 28
Vinemont 41 Holly Pond 6
Winfield 51, Carbon Hill 0

CLASS 2A
Aliceville 42, Winston County 24
Ariton 59, Cottonwood 24
B.B. Comer 47, Randolph County 0
Central Coosa 20, Calhoun 6
Clarke County 28, Satsuma 7
Cleveland 40, Sand Rock 7
Colbert County 21, Red Bay 6
Elba 40, Houston County 12
Geneva County 55, Zion Chapel 28
Greene County 20, J.U. Blacksher 14
G.W. Long 41, Abbeville 0
Hatton 38, Sheffield 24
Highland Home 21, Thorsby 14
Ider 42, Whitesburg Christian 7
Isabella 32, Luverne 13
LaFayette 54, Vincent 23
Lamar County 39, Cold Springs 0
Lanett 57, Horseshoe Bend 7
Leroy 35, Washington County 9
Locust Fork 35, West End 20
Mars Hill Bible 64, Tharptown 13
Midfield 52, Francis Marion 6
North Sand Mountain 29, Falkville 14
Orange Beach 28, St. Luke’s Episcopal 0
Pisgah 14, Tanner 13
Ranburne 43, Fayetteville 29
Section 24, Hanceville 14
Spring Garden 49, Southeastern 12
Sulligent 21, Addison 7
Westbrook Christian 54, Gaston 12

CLASS 1A
Appalachian 62, Woodville 14
Brantley 54, Florala 24
Cedar Bluff 35, Coosa Christian 7
Decatur Heritage 53, Hackleburg 28
Donoho 39, Talldega County Central 0
Fruitdale 48, Southern Choctaw 0
Hubbertville 40, Lynn 14
Kinston 21, Samson 20 (OT)
Keith 1, JF Shields 0, forfeit
Linden 22, Central-Hayneville 0
Loachapoka 54, Barbour County 0
Maplesville 42, Autaugaville 6
Marion County 46, Brilliant 6
McKenzie 42, Georgiana 0
Meek 28, Berry 7
Millry 48, McIntosh 18
Notasulga 62, Verbena 0
Phillips 47, Vina 6
Pickens County 27, South Lamar 13
Ragland 18, Victory Christian 13
R.A. Hubbard 46, Shoals Christian 0
R.C. Hatch 58, A.L. Johnson 0
Red Level 33, Pleasant Home 22
Sweet Water 54, Choctaw County 0
Valley Head 49, Sumiton Christian 21
Waterloo 56, Cherokee 0
Winterboro 38, Woodland 12

AISA

Valiant Cross Academy 52, Hooper Academy 7
Escambia Academy 41, Southern Academy 15
Lakeside School 26, Abbeville Christian 14
Jackson Academy 34, Sparta Academy 16
Crenshaw Christian 38, Edgewood Academy 33
Bessemer Academy 39, Clarke Prep 32
Morgan Academy 53, Fort Dale Academy 28
Chambers Academy 42, Banks Academy 8
Macon-East Academy 49, Springwood School 0
Pike Liberal Arts 49, Glenwood School 13
Lowndes Academy 47, Cornerstone-Columbiana 0
Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Monroe Academy 0
Pickens Academy 38, Meadowview Christian 6
Autauga Academy 35, Wilcox Academy 7
Crenshaw Christian 38, Edgewood Academy 33

CFA

Tabernacle 52, Cornerstone-Rainsville 32
Tuscaloosa Christian 28, Evangel-Montgomery 22
Success Unlimited Academy 44, Victory Christian (MS) 42
Clay County Christian 55, Chilton Christian 20

8 Man Independent

Evangel-Alabaster 41, East Central 13
Lighthouse Christian 47, East Tennessee 13
Southern Prep 51, Trinity-Pelham 14