PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Friday Night Final

Alabama High School Football Scoreboard

Thursday 10.28.21 & Friday 10.29.21

AHSAA

CLASS 7A
Baker 51, Davidson 35
Central-Phenix City 53, Oxford 7
Dothan 17, McGill-Toolen Catholic 13
Fairhope 49, Murphy 18
Foley 37, Alma Bryant 0
Grissom 40, Hazel Green 34
Huntsville 21, Decatur 7
IMG Academy 27, Auburn 17
Jeff Davis 35, Park Crossing 7
Prattville 43, Bob Jones 3`
Theodore 47, Mary Montgomery 7
Vestavia Hills 17, Shades Valley 0

CLASS 6A
Arab 45, Boaz 14
Baldwin County 49, LeFlore 8
Benjamin Russell 35, Sylacauga 28
Briarwood Christian 40, Corner 15
Brookwood 69, Oak Grove 14
Calera 31, Chelsea 21
Carver-Montgomery 14, Greenville 8
Chilton County 14, Marbury 10
Citronelle 6, Leroy 2
Clay-Chalkville 48, Oak Mountain 0
Fort Payne 32, North Jackson 7
Gardendale 27, Florence 14
Gulf Shores 55, Satsuma 6
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 48, Demopolis 7
Hueytown 57, Spain Park 21
Jackson-Olin 48, Wenonah 7
Jasper 41, Bessemer City 14
Minor 35, Woodlawn 14
Mountain Brook 34, Austin 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Sparkman 7
Northridge 37, Tuscaloosa County 6
Pelham 10, Homewood 7
Pell City 50, Mae Jemison 26
Pinson Valley 15, Lee-Montgomery 14
Spanish Fort 31, Daphne 17
Stanhope Elmore 31, Smiths Station 25

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 25, Piedmont 20
Ardmore 7, West Limestone 3
Beauregard 35, Holt 0
Central Clay County 30, Handley 16
Fairfield 34, Central-Tuscaloosa 19
Fairview 57, Holly Pond 16
Guntersville 49, Albertville 28
Jemison 21, Elmore County 10
John Carroll Catholic 49, St. Clair County 0
Lee-Huntsville 43, Westminster Christian 40
Moody22, Springville 13
Parker 42, Mortimer Jordan 14
Pike Road 41, B.T. Washington 6
Shelby County 35, Talladega 21
St. Paul’s Episcopal 24, Vigor 20
Tallassee 41, Carroll 35
UMS-Wright 31, Helena 0
West Point 69, Curry 20

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 31, Montgomery Academy 21
American Christian 55, Mars Hill Bible 36
Ashville 33, Weaver 6
Brooks 25, Lauderdale County 16
Bullock County 1, Carver-Birmingham  0, forfeit
Cleburne County 55, Randolph County 6
DAR 39, Brindlee Mountain 2
Deshler 41, Colbert County 0
Etowah 27, Southside-Gadsden 14
Fayette County 24, Red Bay 20
Fultondale 64, Tarrant 0
Gordo 43, Pickens County 14
Hanceville 24, Elkmont 6
Madison Academy 34, Russellville 20
Mobile Christian 27, B.C. Rain 16
Montevallo 20, Maplesville 7
New Hope 47, R.A. Hubbard 38
Northside 45, Sipsey Valley 13
Priceville 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 0
Rogers 21, Lexington 13
Saint James 42, Trinity Presbyterian 35
St. Michael Catholic 48, Millry 6
White Plains 27, Pleasant Valley 6

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35, Elberta 27
Carbon Hill 43, Brilliant 0
Chickasaw 66, Francis Marion 0
Childersburg 39, Fayetteville 0
Clements 54, Hatton 30
Colbert Heights 14, Wilson 6
Cottage Hill Christian 17, St. Luke’s Episcopal 12
Danville 35, Lawrence County 28
East Lawrence 47, Sheffield 34
Excel 54, Monroe County 8
Flomaton 42, Escambia County 0
Fyffe 45, Scottsboro 7
Geraldine 53, Crossville 0
Greensboro 20, Greene County 18
Hale County 21, Lamar County 14
Hokes Bluff 42, Sardis 12
J.B. Pennington 28, Locust Fork 7
Northside Methodist 12, Ashford 8
Oakman 26, Cordova 12
Ohatchee 47, Munford 20
Phil Campbell 31, Hackleburg 8
Plainview 49, Glencoe 13
Providence Christian 33, Florala 20
Reeltown 40, Holtville 26
Slocomb 58 Geneva County 20
Southside-Selma 34, Dallas County 14
Sylvania 42, North Sand Mountain 20
Thomasville 15, Clarke County 14
T.R. miller 40, W.S. Neal 16
Vinemont 30, Cold Springs 6

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 37, Pike County 21
Aliceville 38, Linden 8
Central Coosa 60, Talladega County Central 20
Cleveland 42, Susan Moore 19
G.W. Long  21, Houston Academy 20
Highland Home 43, Loachapoka 0
Horseshoe Bend 14, Woodland 6
LaFayette 30, Beulah 0
Luverne 41, Georgiana 7
Orange Beach 35, McIntosh 14
Pisgah 20, Douglas 7
R.C. Hatch 34, Sumter Central 0
Sand Rock 47, Cedar Bluff 13
Section 53, Woodville 6
Southeastern 39, Appalachian 7
Spring Garden 21, Wadley 19
Sulligent 43, South Lamar 21
Tanner 42, Waterloo 16
Tharptown 28, Vina 0
Thorsby 36, Billingsley 14
Vincent 34, Prattville Christian 6
Westbrook Christian 37, Donoho 26
Whitesburg Christian 35, Coosa Christian 28
Winston County 64, Falkville 22
Zion Chapel 39, Pleasant Home 24

CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 20, A.L. Johnson 16
Brantley 29, Charles Henderson 15
Central-Hayneville 33, Calhoun 0
Gaylesville 52, Alabama School/Deaf 16
Keith 14, Isabella 7
Lynn 41, Cherokee 0
Meek 22, Sumiton Christian 20
Ragland 44, Asbury 6
Red Level 49, J.F. Shields 6
Southern Choctaw 49, Washington County 20
Spring Garden 21, Wadley 19
Valley Head 27, Collinsville 14
Winterboro 34, Berry 20

AISA

Escambia Academy 64, Bessemer Academy 0
Macon-East Academy 49, Abbeville Christian 13
Wilcox Academy 34, Edgewood Academy 20
Lee-Scott Academy 31, Morgan Academy 17
Sparta Academy 6, Coosa Valley Academy 0
Patrician Academy 42, Pickens Academy 13
Lowndes Academy 40, Fort Dale Academy 14
Autauga Academy 42, Glenwood School 0
Chambers Academy 44, Crenshaw Christian 0
Pike Liberal Arts 62, Monroe Academy 6
Lakeside School 48, Springwood School 14

CFA

8-Man Semifinal
Russell Christian (MS) 41, Tabernacle 6
Evangel-Montgomery 32, Tuscaloosa Christian 26

6-Man Championship
Conecuh Springs Christian 54, Clay County Christian 32