PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Friday Night Final

Alabama High School Football Scoreboard

Friday 11.12.21

AHSAA  Playoffs | Second Round

CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Keith (11-1) 19, Notasulga (9-2) 2
Brantley (11-0) 48, Millry (8-4) 15
Maplesville (11-1) 22, Linden (6-5) 15
Sweet Water (11-0) 54, Kinston (8-4) 7
NORTH
Woodland (5-7) 21, Meek (8-4) 14
Wadley (11-1) 28, Hubbertville (9-3) 14
Decatur Heritage (10-2) 76, Ragland (9-3) 60 (DH QB Brayden Kyle sets state record with 11 TDs and 68 total points)
Pickens County (10-2) 38, Winterboro (7-5) 16

CLASS 2A

SOUTH
B.B. Comer (10-2) 34, Isabella (8-4) 25
Clarke County (10-2) 27, Ariton (10-2) 20
Lanett (10-2) 33, Luverne (9-2) 0
Highland Home (7-5) 32, Elba (10-2) 0
NORTH
Southeastern (8-4) 37, Sulligent (7-5) 18
Cleveland (10-2) 61, Midfield (9-2) 46
Mars Hill Bible (9-3) 47, Tanner (8-4) 20
Spring Garden (12-0) 40, Aliceville (8-4) 35

CLASS 3A

SOUTH
Montgomery Academy (9-3) 21, Trinity Presbyterian (9-3) 17
T.R. Miller (10-2) 35, Opp (9-3) 14
Montgomery Catholic (12-0) 31, Bayside Academy (9-3) 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-5) 39, Slocomb (8-4) 37
NORTH
Fyffe (10-1) 43, J.B. Pennington (8-4) 14
Saks (11-1) 36, Oakman (9-3) 22
Piedmont (10-2) 31, Lauderdale County (10-2) 0
Winfield (12-0) 56, Ohatchee (9-3) 27

CLASS 4A

SOUTH
American Christian (11-1) 49, Jacksonville (7-4) 35
Vigor (11-1) 34, Cherokee County (7-4) 0
Handley (9-2) 28, Bibb County ((9-3) 14
Jackson (10-2) 45, Saint James (10-2) 33
NORTH
Madison Academy (11-1) 35, Priceville (10-2) 7
Good Hope (9-3) 35, Northside (10-2) 21
Brooks (12-0) 42, Randolph (10-2) 21
Oneonta (11-1) 36, Gordo (9-3) 26

CLASS 5A

SOUTH
Andalusia (8-4) 48, Demopolis (7-5) 26
UMS-Wright (11-1) 14, Greenville (8-4) 12
Faith Academy (7-4) 40, Central, Clay County (8-3) 33
Pike Road (11-0) 29, St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-4) 17
NORTH
Center Point (9-3) 9, Ramsay (6-5) 0
Pleasant Grove (11-1) 35, Leeds (10-2) 0
Fairview (11-1) 35, Russellville (9-3) 21
Parker (11-1) 41, Alexandria (11-1) 34

Class 6A

SOUTH
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (10-2) 28, Baldwin County (8-4) 22
Saraland (10-2) 35, Lee-Montgomery (8-3) 7
Hueytown (11-1) 49, McGill-Toolen Catholic (7-5) 17
Opelika (9-3) 28, Spanish Fort (10-2) 14
NORTH
Pinson Valley (9-3) 20, Oxford (7-5) 0
Mountain Brook (11-1) 45, Jackson-Olin (9-3) 14
Gardendale (10-2) 35, Homewood (6-6) 27
Clay-Chalkville (12-0) 56, Briarwood Christian (10-2) 21

CLASS 7A

SOUTH
Central-Phenix City (12-0) 77, Theodore (10-2) 41
Auburn (10-2) 56, Enterprise (8-4) 21
NORTH
Thompson (11-1) 45, Oak Mountain (7-5) 7
Hoover (12-0) 24, Hewitt-Trussville (9-3) 23

AISA Playoffs | Second Round

Escambia Academy 37, Chambers Academy 13
Tuscaloosa Academy 26, Lee-Scott Academy 13
Pike Liberal Arts 29, Glenwood School 6
Jackson Academy 42, Crenshaw Christian 0
Lowndes Academy 35, Sparta Academy 20
Autauga Academy 53, Patrician Academy 20