PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Friday Night Final

Alabama High School Football Scoreboard | Friday 11.19.21

AHSAA Playoffs | Third Round Scores

CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Brantley (12-0) 20, at Keith (11-2) 14
Sweet Water (12-0) 41, Maplesville (11-2) 7
NORTH
Wadley (12-1) 27, Woodland (5-8) 0
Pickens County (11-2) 60, Decatur Heritage (10-3) 46

CLASS 2A

SOUTH
Clarke County (11-2) 14, B.B. Comer (10-3) 7
Highland Home (8-5) 15, Lanett (10-3) 14
NORTH
Cleveland (11-2) 39, Southeastern (8-5) 8
Mars Hill Bible (10-3) 42, Spring Garden (12-1) 19

CLASS 3A

SOUTH
Montgomery Academy (10-3) 28, T.R. Miller (10-3) 0
Montgomery Catholic (13-0) 41, Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-6) 6
NORTH
Saks (12-1) 14, Fyffe (10-2) 7
Piedmont (11-2) 43, Winfield (12-1) 14

CLASS 4A

SOUTH
Vigor (12-1) 26, American Christian (11-2) 10
Jackson (11-2) 24, Handley (9-3) 23
NORTH
Madison Academy (12-1) 35, Good Hope (9-4) 28
Oneonta (12-1) 56, Brooks (12-1) 28

CLASS 5A

SOUTH
Andalusia (9-4) 20, UMS-Wright (11-2) 14
Pike Road (12-0) 42, Faith Academy (7-5) 0
NORTH
Pleasant Grove (12-1) 49, Center Point (9-4) 21
Fairview (12-1) 44, Parker (11-2) 27

CLASS 6A

SOUTH
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-2) 24, Saraland (10-3) 16
Hueytown (12-1) 46, Opelika (9-4) 10
NORTH
Mountain Brook (12-1) 30, Pinson Valley (9-4) 0
Clay-Chalkville (13-0) 50, Gardendale (10-3) 44 (OT)

CLASS 7A

SEMIFINALS
SOUTH
Central-Phenix City (13-0) 28, Auburn (10-3) 17
NORTH
Thompson (12-1) 35, Hoover (12-1) 10

_____________________________________

AISA State Championship Finals

Lowndes Academy 21, Jackson Academy 6
Autauga Academy 52, Escambia Academy 35
Pike Liberal Arts 41, Tuscaloosa Academy 21

_____________________________________

AHSAA SEMIFINAL PEARINGS 

CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Sweet Water (12-0) at Brantley (12-0)
NORTH
Wadley (12-1) at Pickens County (11-2)
CLASS 2A

SOUTH
Highland Home (8-5) at Clarke County (11-2)
NORTH
Mars Hill Bible (10-3) at Cleveland (11-2)

CLASS 3A

SOUTH
Montgomery Academy (10-3) at Montgomery Catholic (13-0)
NORTH
Piedmont (11-2) at Saks (12-1)

CLASS 4A

SOUTH
Jackson (11-2) at Vigor (12-1)
NORTH
Oneonta (12-1) at Madison Academy (12-1)

CLASS 5A

SOUTH
Andalusia (9-4) at Pike Road (12-0)
NORTH
Fairview (12-1) at Pleasant Grove (12-1)

CLASS 6A

SOUTH
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-2) at Hueytown (12-1)
NORTH
Clay-Chalkville (13-0) at Mountain Brook (12-1)

CLASS 7A

Super 7 Championship, Dec. 1
Central-Phenix City (13-0) vs. Thompson (12-1), Protective Stadium, 7 p.m.

GIRLS’ FLAG FOOTBALL FINALS, Dec. 1
Hewitt-Trussville vs. Smiths Station, Protective Stadium, 3 p.m.