PrepsNet
Don't Miss

Game Day Schedule Update

The threat of inclement weather forecasted for Friday night has forced many Alabama high school football games to be moved to Thursday night.  

Below are the games that have been rescheduled to Thursday night:

Abbeville Christian at Edgewood
American Christian at Bibb County
Appalachian at Woodville
Autaugaville at Calhoun
Austin at Florence
Baldwin County at Theodore
Banks Academy at Escambia Academy
Berry at Pickens County
Bessemer Academy at Glenwood
Bessemer City at Northridge
Boaz at Crossville
Briarwood Christian at Pelham
Buckhorn at Hazel Green
Carroll at Charles Henderson
Carver at Wenonah
Calera at Homewood
Central-Hayneville at Loachapoka
Central-Tuscaloosa at Brookwood
Chelsea at Oak Mountain
Chickasaw at J.U. Blacksher
Choctaw County at Leroy
Clarke Prep at Snook Academy
Cleburne County at Moody
Cleveland at Locust Fork
Collinsville at Pisgah
Colbert Heights at Meek
Cold Springs at Lamar County
Collinsville at Pisgah
Columbia at Hartselle
Coosa Christian at Decatur Heritage
Corner at Cordova
Cottage Hill at Flomaton
Crenshaw Christian at Chambers Academy
DAR at Priceville
Decatur at Cullman
Deshler at East Lawrence
Donoho at Wadley
Dora at Haleyville
Dothan at Prattville
Elmore County at Central-Clay County
Etowah at Fultondale
Fairhope at Mary G. Montgomery
Fairview at Good Hope
Falkville at Tanner
Fayetteville at Vincent
Fayette County at Carbon Hill
Fyffe at Whitesburg Christian
Geraldine at Hokes Bluff
Gordo at Midfield
Greene County at Tuscaloosa Academy
Guntersville at Douglas
Hackleburg at Addison
Hamilton at Oak Grove
Hanceville at Ashville
Helena at Chilton County
Hewitt-Trussville at Tuscaloosa County
Highland Home at Lanett 
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at Hueytown
Holly Pond at Pleasant Valley
Holt at Hale County
Holtville at Selma
Holy Spirit at Marion County
Hubbertville at South Lamar
Jackson-Olin at Minor
Jasper at Fairfield
Keith at University Charter
Leeds at St. Clair County
Lee-Scott at Morgan Academy
LeFlore at Elberta
Macon East at Hooper Academy
Mae Jemison vs. Lee-Huntsville
McIntosh at J.F. Shields
Munford at Talladega
New Hope at Madison County
Northside at Curry
Ohatchee at Sylvania
Oxford at Huffman
Parker at Mortimer Jordan
Paul Bryant at McAdory
Pickens Academy at Patrician
Pike Road at Sidney Lanier
Plainview at Piedmont
Ragland at Randolph County
Ramsay at Pleasant Grove
Red Bay at Sheffield
Russellville at West Point
Southside-Gadsden at Springville
Spain Park at Thompson
Spring Garden at Victory Christian
Sumiton Christian at Lynn
Sweet Water at R.C. Hatch
Tabernacle at Jacksonville Christian
Talladega County Central at Winterboro
Tallassee at Beauregard
Tarrant at Oakman
Tharptown at Hatton
Valley at Sylacauga
Verbena at Billingsley
Vestavia Hills at Hoover
Vinemont at Brindlee Mountain
W.S. Neal at Monroe County
Walter Wellborn at Beulah
Weaver at Childersburg
Westbrook Christian at Glencoe
West Blocton at Sipsey Valley
Westbrook Christian at Glencoe
West End at Southeastern
West Limestone at Brooks
West Morgan at Central-Florence
Wilson at Rogers