PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings | Week 2

Alabama Sports Writers Association Football Rankings | Week 2

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Central-Phenix City3-0
2Auburn3-0
3Fairhope3-0
4Hoover2-1
5Hewitt-Trussville2-1
6Thompson1-2
7Opelika3-0
8Bob Jones2-1
9Enerprise1-2
10Tuscaloosa County3-0

Others Receiving Votes: Foley (2-1), Prattville (1-1), Oak Mountain (2-1), Dothan (2-1), Smiths Station (1-2), Sparkman (2-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Clay-Chalkville3-0
2Mountain Brook3-0
3Saraland3-0
4Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa3-0
5Theodore3-0
6Pinson Valley1-1
7Briarwood Christian2-1
8Gardendale2-1
9Hartselle3-0
10Spanish Fort2-1

Others Receiving Votes: Muscle Shoals (3-0), Benjamin Russell (3-0), Helena (2-1), Center Point (3-0), Hazel Green (2-1), Carver-Montgomery (2-0), Oxford (2-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1UMS-Wright3-0
2Pleasant Grove2-0
3Leeds3-0
4Gulf Shores3-0
5Guntersville3-0
6Ramsay2-1
7Moody3-0
8Vigor2-1
9Eufaula2-0
10Arab3-0

Others Receiving Votes: Central-Clay County (1-1), Alexandria (0-2), B.C. Rain (1-1), Bauregard (3-0), Headland (2-1), Faith Academy (1-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Montgomery Catholic3-0
2Handley3-0
3Andalusia3-0
4Northside3-0
5Oneonta3-0
6Anniston3-0
7Jacksonville2-1
8Cherokee County3-0
9Montgomery Academy2-1
10Orange Beach1-0

Others Receiving Votes: Priceville (3-0), Jackson (1-1), Bayside Academy (3-0), Bibb County (2-1), Deshler (3-0), Etowah (2-1), T.R. Miller (2-1), West Morgan (3-0)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Piedmont1-1
2Mars Hill Bible2-1
3St. James2-1
4Gordo2-1
5Opp2-1
6Mobile Christian2-1
7Winfield2-1
8Straughn2-0
9Alabama Christian1-1
10Houston Academy2-0

Others Receiving Votes: Excel (2-0), Hillcrest-Evergreen (2-1), Saks (2-1), Thomasville (2-0), Dadeville (2-0), Fayette County (3-0), Flomaton (1-2), Phil Campell (3-0), Walter Wellborn (1-1), Trinity-Presbyterian (2-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Fyffe2-0
2Highland Home3-0
3G.W. Long2-0
4Clarke County1-1
5Ariton2-1
6Lanett2-1
7Pisgah2-0
8J.U. Blacksher3-0
9B.B. Comer2-1
10Aliceville2-1

Others Receiving Votes: Cleveland (1-1), Isabaella (2-0), Tanner (2-1), Falkville (2-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Brantley3-0
2Leroy2-0
3Elba3-0
4Linden3-0
5Sweet Water1-1
6Valley Head3-0
7Pickens County2-1
8Spring Garden2-1
9Meek3-0
10Decatur Heritage2-1

Others Receiving Votes: Loachapoka (3-0), Millry (2-1), Georgiana (3-0), Cedar Bluff (2-1), Wadley (1-2), Kinston (1-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Autauga Academy2-0
2Patrician Academy2-0
3Macon-East Academy3-0
4Jackson Academy3-0
5Lee-Scott Academy2-0
6Glenwood School1-2
7Lowndes Academy1-1
8Crenshaw Christian2-0
9Clarke Prep1-1
10Chambers Academy1-2

Others Receiving Votes: Escambia Academy (0-1), Edgewood Academy (0-2), Banks Academy (1-1), Abbeville Christian (2-1), Morgan Academy (1-1), South Choctaw Academy (1-1)