PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings | Week 3

Alabama Sports Writers Association Football Rankings | Week 3

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Auburn4-0
2Fairhope4-0
3Opelika4-0
4Central-Phenix City3-1
5Hewitt-Trussville3-1
6Hoover3-1
7Thompson2-2
8Bob Jones3-1
9Enterprise2-2
10Dothan3-1

Others receiving votes: Tuscaloosa County (3-1), Foley (2-2), Sparkman (3-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Clay-Chalkville4-0
2Mountain Brook4-0
3Saraland4-0
4Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa4-0
5Theodore4-0
6Hartselle4-0
7Gardendale2-1
8Pinson Valley1-2
9Muscle Shoals4-0
10Benjamin Russell3-0

Others receiving votes: Briarwood (2-2), Carver-Montgomery (3-0), Center Point (4-0), Decatur (4-0), Helena (3-1), Homewood (3-1), Oxford (3-1), Spanish Fort (2-2), McGill-Toolen (1-2), Pike Road (2-2)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1UMS-Wright4-0
2Leeds4-0
3Ramsay3-1
4Guntersville4-0
5Moody4-0
6Pleasant Grove2-1
7Gulf Shores3-1
8Vigor3-1
9Eufaula3-0
10Arab4-0

Others receiving votes: Central-Clay County (2-1), Headland (3-1), Beauregard (4-0), Alexandria (1-2), Demopolis (3-1), Faith Academy (2-1)

RANK TEAMRECORDS
1Montgomery Catholic4-0
2Handley4-0
3Andalusia4-0
4Northside4-0
5Oneonta4-0
6Anniston4-0
7Montgomery Academy3-1
8Orange Beach2-0
9Jacksonville2-2
10Priceville4-0

Others receiving votes: Cherokee County (3-1), Bayside Academy (4-0), Deshler (4-0), Etowah (3-1), T.R. Miller (3-1), West Morgan (4-0), Rogers (4-0), American Christian (3-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Piedmont2-1
2Mars Hill Bible3-1
3St. James3-1
4Gordo3-1
5Opp3-1
6Mobile Christian3-1
7Winfield2-1
8Straughn3-0
9Houston Academy3-0
10Thomasville3-0

Others receiving votes: Dadeville (3-0), Fayette County (4-0), Excel (2-1), Trinity Presbyterian (3-1), Lauderdale County (3-1), Walter Wellborn (2-1), Alabama Christian (1-2)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Fyffe3-0
2Highland Home4-0
3Ariton3-1
4Pisgah3-0
5B.B. Comer3-1
6Aliceville3-1
7G.W. Long2-1
8Lanett2-2
9Clarke County1-2
10J.U. Blacksher 3-1

Others receiving votes: Isabella (3-0), Cleveland (2-1), Vincent (4-0), Reeltown (2-1), Tanner (3-1), Hatton (3-0), Lamar County (3-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Elba4-0
2Leroy3-0
3Linden4-0
4Brantley3-1
5Sweet Water2-1
6Valley Head3-0
7Pickens County3-1
8Spring Garden3-1
9Meek4-0
10Loachapoka4-0

Others receiving votes: Georgiana (4-0), Millry (3-1), Cedar Bluff (3-1), Wadley (2-2), Decatur Heritage (2-2), Lynn (2-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Autauga Academy3-0
2Patrician Academy3-0
3Macon East Academy4-0
4Jackson Academy4-0
5Lee-Scott Academy3-0
6Glenwood School2-2
7Lowndes Academy2-1
8Clarke Prep2-1
9Chambers Academy2-2
10Crenshaw Christian2-1

Others receiving votes: Banks Academy (2-1), Edgewood (1-2), Monroe Academy (2-2)