PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings | Week 3

Alabama Sports Writers Association Football Rankings | Week 3

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Auburn5-0
2Fairhope5-0
3Central-Phenix City4-1
4Hoover4-1
5Thompson3-2
6Opelika4-1
7Hewitt-Trussville3-2
8Enterprise3-2
9Dothan4-1
10Tuscaloosa County4-1

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1), Foley (2-2), Prattville (2-2), Austin (3-2), Daphne (3-2), Bob Jones (3-2), Vestavia Hills (2-3).

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Clay-Chalkville5-0
2Mountain Brook5-0
3Saraland5-0
4Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa5-0
5Theodore5-0
6Hartselle5-0
7Gardendale3-1
8Pinson Valley2-2
9Muscle Shoals4-0
10Homewood4-1

Others receiving votes: Carver-Montgomery (4-0), Decatur (5-0), Benjamin Russell (3-1), McGill-Toolen (2-2), Briarwood Christian (2-2), Helena (4-1), Pike Road (3-2)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1UMS-Wright5-0
2Leeds4-0
3Ramsay4-1
4Guntersville5-0
5Moody5-0
6Pleasant Grove3-1
7Gulf Shores4-1
8Arab5-0
9Vigor3-2
10Beauregard5-0

Others receiving votes: Eufaula (3-1), Demopolis (4-1), Headland (3-1), Fairview (4-1), Williamson (4-1), Faith Academy (3-1), Southside-Gadsden (4-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Montgomery Catholic5-0
2Handley5-0
3Andalusia5-0
4Oneonta5-0
5Anniston5-0
6Jacksonville3-2
7Priceville5-0
8Northside4-1
9Cherokee County4-1
10T.R. Miller4-1

Others receiving votes: Deshler (5-0), Montgomery Academy (3-2), Etowah (4-1), West Morgan (5-0), Orange Beach (2-1), Corner (4-0), American Christian (4-1), Jackson (2-2), Randolph (4-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Piedmont3-1
2Mars Hill Bible4-1
3St. James 4-1
4Gordo4-1
5Mobile Christian4-1
6Opp4-1
7Winfield3-1
8Straughn4-0
9Houston Academy4-0
10Thomasville4-0

Others receiving votes: Dadeville (4-0), Fayette County (4-0), Lauderdale County (4-1), Excel (3-1), Trinity (4-1), Madison Academy (2-2), Randolph County (4-0) 

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Fyffe4-0
2Highland Home5-0
3Ariton4-1
4Pisgah4-0
5Aliceville4-1
6B.B. Comer4-1
7G.W. Long3-1
8J.U. Blacksher4-1
9Isabella4-0
10Reeltown3-1

Others receiving votes: Cleveland (3-1), Clarke County (1-3), Lanett (2-3), Vincent (4-1), Luverne (3-2), Southeastern (4-0), Collinsville (3-1), Tanner (3-2)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Elba4-0
2Leroy3-0
3Linden5-0
4Brantley4-1
5Sweet Water3-1
6Valley Head4-0
7Pickens County4-1
8Spring Garden4-1
9Meek5-0
10Loachapoka5-0

Others receiving votes: Georgiana (5-0), Millry (4-1), Decatur Heritage (3-2), Lynn (3-1)

RANK TEAMRECORD
1Patrician Academy4-0
2Macon East Academy4-0
3Lee-Scott Academy4-0
4Jackson Academy5-0
5Autauga Academy3-1
6Lowndes Academy3-1
7Clarke Prep3-1
8Chambers Academy3-2
9Crenshaw Academy3-1
10Glenwood School2-3

Others receiving votes: Valiant Cross Academy (1-2), Bessemer Academy (1-3), Banks Academy (2-2), Monroe Academy (2-3)