PrepsNet
Don't Miss

ASWA Football Rankings


2021 Week 9 Rankings | Released 10.13.21


Rank TeamRecord
1Thompson8-0
2Hoover8-0
3Central-Phenix City8-0
4Auburn6-1
5James Clemens8-0
6Fairhope6-1
7Oak Mountain6-1
8Theodore6-1
9Hewitt-Trussville6-2
10Enterprise6-2

Others receiving votes: Baker (5-2), Prattville (5-3), Daphne (4-2)


Rank TeamRecord
1Clay-Chalkville7-0
2Hartselle8-0
3Mountain Brook6-1
4Helena8-0
5Spanish Fort6-1
6Briarwood Christian7-1
7Pinson Valley5-2
8Saraland6-2
9Hueytown6-1
10Jackson-Olin6-1

Others receiving votes: Opelika (5-3), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-2), McAdory (6-2)


Rank TeamRecord
1Pike Road7-0
2Pleasant Grove6-1
3Leeds8-0
4Alexandria7-0
5Guntersville6-1
6Central-Clay Co.7-1
7UMS-Wright6-1
8Russellville6-1
9Greenville6-1
10Parker6-1

Others receiving votes: St. Paul’s Episcopal (4-3), Fairview (6-1), Sylacauga (5-2), Andalusia (5-3)


Rank TeamRecord
1Handley6-0
2Madison Academy6-1
3Vigor7-0
4American Christian6-1
5Northside6-1
6Brooks7-0
7Gordo5-2
8St. James6-1
9West Limestone5-2
10Jackson6-2

Others receiving votes: Oneonta (7-1), Priceville (6-1), Bibb Co. (6-2), Cherokee Co. (5-2), Anniston (5-2), Williamson (5-3), Alabama Christian (5-2), Good Hope (6-2), Mobile Christian (3-4), Randolph School (7-1), West Morgan (4-4)


Rank TeamRecord
1Fyffe6-0
2Montgomery Catholic8-0
3Trinity Presbyterian 7-0
4Piedmont6-1
5Opp7-1
6Winfield8-0
7Lauderdale Co.8-0
8Saks7-1
9Flomaton5-1
10T.R. Miller6-2

Others receiving votes: Bayside Academy (6-2), Montgomery Academy (5-2), Plainview (5-2), Ohatchee (4-3)


Rank TeamRecord
1Clarke Co.6-1
2Lanett6-2
3Mars Hill Bible5-2
4Ariton8-0
5Elba7-1
6Spring Garden7-0
7Cleveland5-2
8G.W. Long5-1
9Leroy6-1
10Luverne6-0

Others receiving votes: Colbert Co. (5-2), Tanner (6-2), Aliceville (5-2), B.B. Comer (6-2), Falkville (4-3), Midfield (6-1), Sand Rock (6-1), Southeastern (4-3)


Rank TeamRecord
1Brantley6-0
2Sweet Water7-0
3Maplesville7-0
4Pickens Co.6-1
5Decatur Heritage Christian6-2
6Wadley8-0
7Notasulga6-1
8Keith6-1
9Sumiton Christian6-1
10Millry5-2

Others receiving votes: Loachapoka (4-2), Meek (5-2), Samson (6-2), Cedar Bluff (4-3), Hubbertville (5-2), Marion Co. (6-2)


Rank TeamRecord
1Autauga Academy7-0
2Escambia Academy6-1
3Pike Liberal Arts6-1
4Chambers Academy6-1
5Glenwood School5-2
6Sparta Academy6-0
7Patrician Academy5-2
8Lee-Scott Academy5-2
9Jackson Academy6-1
10Macon-East Academy5-3

Others receiving votes: Lowndes Academy (5-3), Crenshaw Christian (4-2), Morgan Academy (4-3)